Schedule Tuesday 16 August 2016 Rio

(advertentie)



 08:3012:30MBadmintonDoubles
 08:3012:30VBadmintonDoubles

 09:0013:00FinalesMCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 1000m
 09:0013:00FinalesMSwimming10 km Marathon open water
 09:1513:15FinalesVCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 500m
 09:3013:30VAthletics5000 m
 09:3013:30FinalesMCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 1000m
 09:4513:45VAthleticsPole vault
 09:4513:45FinalesVCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
 09:5013:50FinalesMAthleticsTriple Jump

 10:0014:00VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 10:0014:00MDiving3m Springboard
 10:0014:00EquestrianJumping individual
 10:0014:00VHandballBRA - NED 23 - 32
 10:0014:00VVolleyballKOR - NED 1 - 3
 10:0014:00MWrestling-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
 10:0014:00MWrestling-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
 10:1814:18MCyclingTrack Keirin
 10:2514:25MWrestling-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
 10:2514:25MWrestling-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
 10:3014:30MAthletics1500 m
 10:3014:30VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
 10:4114:41VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 10:5714:57VCyclingTrack Omnium

 11:0015:00VBasketballAUS - SRB 71 - 73
 11:0015:00VTable TennisTeam
 11:0015:00MWaterpoloHUN - MNE 11 - 13
 11:0515:05VAthletics100 m Hurdles
 11:1915:19VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 11:2015:20FinalesVAthleticsDiscus throw
 11:2515:25MCyclingTrack Keirin
 11:2515:25MWrestling-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
 11:2515:25MWrestling-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
 11:3015:30EquestrianJumping Team
 11:4615:46VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 11:5015:50MAthletics200 m

 12:0016:00MField HockeyARG - GER 5 - 2
 12:0016:00MWrestling-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
 12:0016:00MWrestling-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
 12:2016:20MWaterpoloGRE - ITA 5 - 9
 12:3016:30MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight

 13:0017:00VFootballBRA - SWE 1 - 1
 13:0017:00MSailing470
 13:0017:00VSailing470
 13:0017:00MSailing49er
 13:0017:00VSailing49er
 13:0017:00FinalesVSailingLaser Radial
 13:3017:30VHandballESP - FRA 26 - 27
 13:5017:50FinalesMSailingLaser

 14:0018:00FinalesMGymnasticsParallel bars
 14:0018:00MSailing49er
 14:0018:00VSailing49er
 14:0018:00FinalesVSynchronised SwimmingDuet
 14:0018:00VVolleyballJPN - USA 0 - 3
 14:3018:30VBasketballESP - TUR 64 - 62
 14:3518:35FinalesMSailingFinn
 14:4518:45FinalesVGymnasticsFloor exercise

 15:1019:10MWaterpoloBRA - CRO 6 - 10
 15:2019:20FinalesSailingNacra 17
 15:3019:30FinalesMGymnasticsHorizontal bar

 16:0020:00VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 16:0020:00VFootballGER - CAN 2 - 0
 16:0020:00VVolleyballBRA - GER 0 - 2
 16:1020:10VCyclingTrack Omnium
 16:3020:30MWaterpoloSRB - ESP 10 - 7
 16:3620:36VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 16:4620:46MCyclingTrack Keirin
 16:5820:58VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

 17:0021:00MField HockeyBEL - NED 3 - 1
 17:0021:00VHandballSWE - NOR 20 - 33
 17:0021:00MVolleyballBRA - NED 2 - 1
 17:0021:00MWrestling-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
 17:0521:05FinalesVCyclingTrack Omnium
 17:1521:15FinalesMWrestling-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
 17:3021:30XBadmintonDoubles
 17:3021:30VBadmintonSingles
 17:3021:30MBoxing-56 kg Bantamweight
 17:3021:30MWrestling-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
 17:4421:44VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 17:4521:45FinalesMWrestling-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight

 18:0022:00FinalesMDiving3m Springboard
 18:0022:00VVolleyballRUS - SRB 0 - 3
 18:0422:04VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 18:2022:20FinalesMCyclingTrack Keirin
 18:2622:26FinalesVCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
 18:3022:30MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
 18:3022:30MBoxing-64kg Light-Welterweight
 18:3022:30MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
 18:4522:45VBasketballUSA - JPN 110 - 64

 19:0023:00FinalesMWeightlifting+105 kg Super-Heavyweight
 19:1923:19FinalesMBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
 19:3023:30FinalesVTable TennisTeam

 20:300:30FinalesMAthleticsHigh jump
 20:300:30VHandballRUS - ANG 31 - 27
 20:350:35VAthleticsJavelin throw
 20:400:40MAthletics110 m Hurdles

 21:051:05VAthleticsLong jump
 21:101:10VAthletics400 m Hurdles
 21:351:35MAthletics400 m Hurdles
 21:501:50VAthleticsJavelin throw

 22:002:00VAthletics200 m
 22:152:15VBasketballFRA - CAN 68 - 63
 22:152:15VVolleyballBRA - CHN 2 - 3
 22:302:30FinalesVAthletics1500 m
 22:452:45FinalesMAthletics110 m Hurdles

 23:003:00VVolleyballUSA - BRA 0 - 2

 24:004:00MVolleyballITA - RUS 2 - 1



(advertentie)
 

Share Olympic Schedule 16 Aug 2016

FacebookTwitterGoogle+
Share the Rio 2016 Olympic Schedule Tuesday 16 August 2016
 

Summer Olympics Schedule Rio 2016

sumotuwethfrsa
31
Jun
1
Jul
2
Jul
3
Jul
4
Jul
5
Jul
6
Jul
7
Jul
8
Jul
9
Jul
10
Jul
11
Jul
12
Jul
13
Jul
14
Jul
15
Jul
16
Jul
17
Jul
18
Jul
19
Jul
20
Jul
21
Jul
22
Jul
23
Jul
24
Jul
25
Jul
26
Jul
27
Jul
 
Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed
 
(advertentie)

Rate OS Schedule 16 Aug 2016

Rate Schedule Tuesday 16 August 2016 Summer Olympics Rio 2016

Rating: 3.0/5 (332 stemmen)

Olympische Odds bij Unibet.be
Watch all Unibet Olympic odds.
Today's finals
Todays Finals

Canoeing13:00MKayak Sprint K1 1000m
GoudMarcus WalzESP
zilverJosef DostalCZE
bronsRoman AnoshkinRUS

Swimming13:00M10 km Marathon open water
GoudFerry WeertmanNED
zilverSpiros GianniotisGRE
bronsMarc-Antoine OlivierFRA

Canoeing13:15VKayak Sprint K2 500m
GoudGabriella Szabo - Danuta KozakHUN
zilverFranziska Weber - Tina DietzeGER
bronsKarolina Naja - Beata MikolajczykPOL

Canoeing13:30MCanoe Sprint C1 1000m
GoudSebastian BrendelGER
zilverIsaquias Queiroz dos SantosBRA
bronsSerghei TarnovschiMDA

Canoeing13:45VKayak Sprint K1 200m
GoudLisa CarringtonNZL
zilverMarta WalczykiewiczPOL
bronsInna Osipenko-RodomskaAZE

Athletics13:50MTriple Jump
GoudChristian TaylorUSA
zilverWill ClayeUSA
bronsBin DongCHN

Athletics15:20VDiscus throw
GoudSandra PerkovicCRO
zilverMelina Robert-MichonFRA
bronsDenia CaballeroCUB

Sailing17:00VLaser Radial
GoudMarit BouwmeesterNED
zilverAnnalise MurphyIRL
bronsAnne-Marie RindomDEN

Sailing17:50MLaser
GoudTom BurtonAUS
zilverTonci StipanovicCRO
bronsSam MeechNZL

Gymnastics18:00MParallel bars
GoudOleg VerniaievUKR
zilverDanell LeyvaUSA
bronsDavid BelyavskiyRUS

Synchronised Swimming18:00VDuet
GoudNatalia Ishchenko - Svetlana RomashinaRUS
zilverXuechen Huang - Wenyan SunCHN
bronsYukiko Inui - Risako MitsuiJPN

Sailing18:35MFinn
GoudGiles ScottGBR
zilverVasilij ZbogarSLO
bronsCaleb PaineUSA

Gymnastics18:45VFloor exercise
GoudSimone BilesUSA
zilverAlexandra RaismanUSA
bronsAmy TinklerGBR

Sailing19:20Nacra 17
GoudSantiago Lange - Cecilia Carranza SarolARG
zilverLisa Darmanin - Jason WaterhouseAUS
bronsTanja Frank - Thomas ZajacAUT

Gymnastics19:30MHorizontal bar
GoudFabian HambuechenGER
zilverDanell LeyvaUSA
bronsNile WilsonGBR

Cycling21:05VTrack Omnium
GoudLaura TrottGBR
zilverSarah HammerUSA
bronsJolien DhooreBEL

Wrestling21:15M-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
GoudDavor StefanekSRB
zilverMigran ArutyunyanARM
bronsShmagi BolkvadzeGEO
bronsRasul ChunayevAZE

Wrestling21:45M-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
GoudArtur AleksanyanARM
zilverYasmany Daniel Lugo CabreraCUB
bronsCenk IldemTUR
bronsGhasem Gholamreza RezaeiIRI

Diving22:00M3m Springboard
GoudYuan CaoCHN
zilverJack LaugherGBR
bronsPatrick HausdingGER

Cycling22:20MTrack Keirin
GoudJason KennyGBR
zilverMatthijs BuchliNED
bronsAzizulhasni AwangMAS

Cycling22:26VTrack Sprint Individual
GoudKristina VogelGER
zilverRebecca JamesGBR
bronsKaty MarchantGBR

Weightlifting23:00M+105 kg Super-Heavyweight
GoudLasha TalakhadzeGEO
zilverGor MinasyanARM
bronsIrakli TurmanidzeGEO

Boxing23:19M-60 kg Lightweight
GoudRobson ConceicaoBRA
zilverSofiane OumihaFRA
bronsLazaro Jorge AlvarezCUB
bronsOtgondalai DorjnyambuuMGL

Table Tennis23:30VTeam
GoudChinaCHN
zilverDuitslandGER
bronsJapanJPN

Athletics24:30MHigh jump
GoudDerek DrouinCAN
zilverMutaz Essa BarshimQAT
bronsBohdan BondarenkoUKR

Athletics26:30V1500 m
GoudFaith Chepngetich KipyegonKEN
zilverGenzebe DibabaETH
bronsJennifer SimpsonUSA

Athletics26:45M110 m Hurdles
GoudOmar McLeodJAM
zilverOrlando OrtegaESP
bronsDimitri BascouFRA
 
(advertentie)