(advertentie)

Athletics at the Rio 2016 Summer Games

Athletics

Summer Olympics Men's Program Athletics Rio 2016
Summer Olympics Women's Program Athletics Rio 2016
Update 21 Aug:
Update 21 Aug:
Update 20 Aug:


Use local Rio times.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Athletics Rio 2016


100 m

13 Aug13:30Qualification  
13 Aug16:00Round 1  
14 Aug1:00Semi Final  
14 Aug2:25FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JAMUsain Bolt
 Zilver    USAJustin Gatlin
 Brons    CANAndre de Grasse

10000 m

13 Aug1:27FinaleFinal  
 Goud    GBRMohamed Farah
 Zilver    KENPaul Kipngetich Tanui
 Brons    ETHTamirat Tola

110 m Hurdles

15 Aug0:40Round 1  
16 Aug0:40Semi Final  
16 Aug2:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JAMOmar McLeod
 Zilver    ESPOrlando Ortega
 Brons    FRADimitri Bascou

1500 m

16 Aug14:30Round 1  
18 Aug0:45Semi Final  
20 Aug1:00FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAMatthew Centrowitz
 Zilver    ALGTaoufik Makhloufi
 Brons    NZLNicholas Willis

20 km Race Walk

12 Aug18:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CHNZhen Wang
 Zilver    CHNZelin Cai
 Brons    AUSDane Bird-Smith

200 m

16 Aug15:50Round 1  
17 Aug2:00Semi Final  
18 Aug2:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JAMUsain Bolt
 Zilver    CANAndre de Grasse
 Brons    FRAChristophe Lemaitre

3000 m Steeplechase

15 Aug14:25Round 1  
17 Aug15:50FinaleFinal  
 Goud    KENConseslus Kipruto
 Zilver    USAEvan Jager
 Brons    FRAMahiedine Mekhissi

4 x 100 m Relay

18 Aug15:40Round 1  
19 Aug2:35FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JAMJamaica
 Brons    CANCanada

4 x 400 m Relay

19 Aug1:10Round 1  
20 Aug2:35FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAUnited States
 Zilver    JAMJamaica
 Brons    BAHBahamas

400 m

12 Aug1:05Round 1  
13 Aug0:30Semi Final  
14 Aug2:00FinaleFinal  
 Goud    RSAWayde van Niekerk
 Zilver    GRNKirani James
 Brons    USALashawn Merritt

400 m Hurdles

15 Aug15:30Round 1  
16 Aug1:35Semi Final  
18 Aug16:00FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAKerron Clement
 Zilver    KENBoniface Mucheru Tumuti
 Brons    TURYasmani Copello

50 km Race Walk

19 Aug13:00FinaleFinal  
 Goud    SVKMatej Toth
 Zilver    AUSJared Tallent
 Brons    JPNHirooki Arai

5000 m

17 Aug14:05Round 1  
20 Aug1:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    GBRMohamed Farah
 Zilver    USABernard Lagat
 Brons    ETHHagos Gebrhiwet

800 m

12 Aug14:10Round 1  
13 Aug2:08Semi Final  
15 Aug2:25FinaleFinal  
 Goud    KENDavid Lekuta Rudisha
 Zilver    ALGTaoufik Makhloufi
 Brons    USAClayton Murphy

Discus throw

12 Aug13:30Qualification Group A  
12 Aug14:55Qualification Group B  
13 Aug14:50FinaleFinal  
 Goud    GERChristoph Harting
 Zilver    POLPiotr Malachowski
 Brons    GERDaniel Jasinski

Triple Jump

15 Aug13:30Qualification  
16 Aug13:50FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAChristian Taylor
 Zilver    USAWill Claye
 Brons    CHNBin Dong

High jump

14 Aug0:30Qualification  
16 Aug0:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CANDerek Drouin
 Zilver    QATMutaz Essa Barshim
 Brons    UKRBohdan Bondarenko

Hammer throw

17 Aug13:40Qualification Group A  
17 Aug15:05Qualification Group B  
19 Aug1:05FinaleFinal  
 Goud    TJKDilshod Nazarov
 Zilver    BLRIvan Tsikhan
 Brons    POLWojciech Nowicki

Shot put

18 Aug13:55Qualification  
18 Aug0:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USARyan Crouser
 Zilver    USAJoe Kovacs
 Brons    NZLTomas Walsh

Marathon

21 Aug13:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    KENEliud Kipchoge
 Zilver    ETHFeyisa Lilesa
 Brons    USAGalen Rupp

Pole vault

13 Aug0:20Qualification  
15 Aug0:35FinaleFinal  
 Goud    BRAThiago Braz da Silva
 Zilver    FRARenaud Lavillenie
 Brons    USASam Kendricks

Javelin throw

17 Aug0:30Qualification Group A  
17 Aug1:55Qualification Group B  
20 Aug0:55FinaleFinal  
 Goud    GERThomas Rohler
 Zilver    KENJulius Yego
 Brons    TTOKeshorn Walcott

Decathlon

17 Aug13:30100 m  
17 Aug14:35Long jump  
17 Aug16:15Shot put  
17 Aug21:45High jump  
17 Aug1:20400 m  
18 Aug13:30110 m Hurdles  
18 Aug14:25Discus throw  
18 Aug17:25Pole vault  
18 Aug22:35Javelin throw  
18 Aug1:45Finale1500 m  
 Goud    GBRAshton Eaton
 Zilver    FRAKevin Mayer
 Brons    CANDamian Warner

Long jump

12 Aug1:20Qualification  
13 Aug0:53FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAJeff Henderson
 Zilver    RSALuvo Manyonga
 Brons    GBRGreg Rutherford


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Athletics Rio 2016


100 m

12 Aug15:55Qualification  
12 Aug2:40Round 1  
13 Aug1:00Semi Final  
13 Aug2:37FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JAMElaine Thompson
 Zilver    USATori Bowie
 Brons    JAMShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

100 m Hurdles

16 Aug15:05Round 1  
17 Aug0:45Semi Final  
17 Aug2:55FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USABrianna Rollins
 Zilver    USANia Ali
 Brons    USAKristi Castlin

10000 m

12 Aug15:10FinaleFinal  
 Goud    ETHAlmaz Ayana
 Zilver    KENVivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
 Brons    ETHTirunesh Dibaba

1500 m

12 Aug0:30Round 1  
14 Aug1:30Semi Final  
16 Aug2:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    KENFaith Chepngetich Kipyegon
 Zilver    ETHGenzebe Dibaba
 Brons    USAJennifer Simpson

20 km Race Walk

19 Aug18:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    SVKMatej Toth
 Zilver    AUSJared Tallent
 Brons    JPNHirooki Arai

200 m

15 Aug13:35Round 1  
16 Aug2:00Semi Final  
17 Aug2:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JAMElaine Thompson
 Zilver    NEDDafne Schippers
 Brons    USATori Bowie

3000 m Steeplechase

13 Aug14:05Round 1  
15 Aug15:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    BRNRuth Jebet
 Zilver    KENHyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi
 Brons    USAEmma Coburn

4 x 100 m Relay

18 Aug15:20Round 1  
19 Aug2:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAUnited States
 Zilver    JAMJamaica
 Brons    GBRGreat Britain

4 x 400 m Relay

19 Aug0:40Round 1  
20 Aug2:00FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAUnited States
 Zilver    JAMJamaica
 Brons    GBRGreat Britain

400 m

13 Aug15:00Round 1  
14 Aug0:35Semi Final  
15 Aug2:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    BAHShaunae Miller
 Zilver    USAAllyson Felix
 Brons    JAMShericka Jackson

400 m Hurdles

15 Aug1:30Round 1  
16 Aug1:10Semi Final  
18 Aug2:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USADalilah Muhammad
 Zilver    DENSara Slott Petersen
 Brons    USAAshley Spencer

5000 m

16 Aug13:30Round 1  
19 Aug1:40FinaleFinal  
 Goud    KENVivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
 Zilver    KENHellen Onsando Obiri
 Brons    ETHAlmaz Ayana

800 m

17 Aug14:55Round 1  
18 Aug1:15Semi Final  
20 Aug1:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    RSACaster Semenya
 Zilver    BDIFrancine Niyonsaba
 Brons    KENMargaret Nyairera Wambui

Discus throw

15 Aug0:30Qualification Group A  
15 Aug1:50Qualification Group B  
16 Aug15:20FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CROSandra Perkovic
 Zilver    FRAMelina Robert-Michon
 Brons    CUBDenia Caballero

Triple Jump

13 Aug13:40Qualification  
14 Aug0:55FinaleFinal  
 Goud    COLCaterine Ibarguen
 Zilver    VENYulimar Rojas
 Brons    KAZOlga Rypakova

High jump

18 Aug14:00Qualification  
20 Aug0:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    ESPRuth Beitia
 Zilver    BULMirela Demireva
 Brons    CROBlanka Vlasic

Hammer throw

12 Aug0:40Qualification Group A  
12 Aug2:10Qualification Group b  
15 Aug14:40FinaleFinal  
 Goud    POLAnita Wlodarczyk
 Zilver    CHNWenxiu Zhang
 Brons    GBRSophie Hitchon

Shot put

12 Aug14:05Qualification  
12 Aug2:00FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAMichelle Carter
 Zilver    NZLValerie Adams
 Brons    HUNAnita Marton

Marathon

14 Aug13:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    ETHJemima Jelagat Sumsong
 Zilver    BRNEunice Jepkirui Kirwa
 Brons    ETHMare Dibaba

Pole vault

16 Aug13:45Qualification  
19 Aug0:30FinaleFinal  
 Goud    GREEkaterini Stefanidi
 Zilver    USASandi Morris
 Brons    NZLEliza McCartney

Javelin throw

16 Aug0:35Qualification Group A  
16 Aug1:50Qualification Group B  
18 Aug1:10FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CROSara Kolak
 Zilver    RSASunette Viljoen
 Brons    CZEBarbora Spotakova

Long jump

16 Aug1:05Qualification  
17 Aug1:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USATianna Bartoletta
 Zilver    USABrittney Reese
 Brons    SRBIvana Spanovic

Pentathlon

12 Aug13:35100 m Hurdles  
12 Aug14:50High jump  
12 Aug0:35Shot put  
12 Aug2:05200 m  
13 Aug15:45Long jump  
13 Aug1:18Javelin throw  
13 Aug2:50Finale800 m  
 Goud    BELNafissatou Thiam
 Zilver    GBRJessica Ennis-Hill
 Brons    CANBrianne Theisen Eaton


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Updates

FacebookTwitterGoogle+

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertentie)

Rating: 4.2/5 (52 stemmen)

Athletics at the Rio 2016 Summer Games

Olympic Schedule Rio 2016

Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Subject
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed
 

(advertentie)