Summer Olympics Schedule Rio Mon 8 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Rio times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Rio 201612:30MRowingQuadruple Sculls
Rio 201612:40VRowingQuadruple Sculls
Rio 201612:50VRowingEight

Rio 201613:00MArcheryIndividual
Rio 201613:00VArcheryIndividual
Rio 201613:00MShootingAir rifle 10m
Rio 201613:00MWater poloCROCRO - MNE MNE  8 - 7
Rio 201613:10MRowingEight
Rio 201613:30VHandballKORKOR - SWE SWE  28 - 31
Rio 201613:30MRowingSingle Sculls
Rio 201613:30MShootingTrap
Rio 201613:30VVolleyballCHNCHN - ITA ITA  3 - 0

Rio 201614:00VField HockeyAUSAUS - USA USA  1 - 2
Rio 201614:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Rio 201614:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201614:00EquestrianEventing Individual
Rio 201614:00EquestrianEventing Team
Rio 201614:00VRowingSingle Sculls
Rio 201614:00VFencingSabre Individual
Rio 201614:00VVolleyballSUISUI - AUS AUS  2 - 1
Rio 201614:20MRowingCoxless Four
Rio 201614:20MWater poloITAITA - FRA FRA  11 - 8
Rio 201614:30MRowingCoxless pair
Rio 201614:40VRowingDouble Sculls
Rio 201614:50MRowingDouble Sculls

Rio 201615:00MField HockeyGERGER - IND IND  2 - 1
Rio 201615:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Rio 201615:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201615:00MRowingLightweight Coxless Four
Rio 201615:00MShootingTrap
Rio 201615:00VTable TennisNEDNED - AUT AUT
Rio 201615:00VVolleyballBRABRA - ARG ARG  2 - 0
Rio 201615:10VRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Rio 201615:30VHandballFRAFRA - RUS RUS  25 - 26
Rio 201615:35VFencingSabre Individual
Rio 201615:35VVolleyballJPNJPN - CMR CMR  3 - 0
Rio 201615:40MWater poloUSAUSA - ESP ESP  9 - 10
Rio 201615:50MRowingLightweight Double Sculls

Rio 201616:00VBasketballESPESP - USA USA  63 - 103
Rio 201616:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Rio 201616:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201616:00FinalesMShootingAir rifle 10m
Rio 201616:00MTable TennisSingles
Rio 201616:00MVolleyballPOLPOL - RUS RUS  0 - 2
Rio 201616:30MField HockeyCANCAN - ARG ARG  1 - 3
Rio 201616:30MCanoeingCanoe Slalom C2
Rio 201616:30VRowingCoxless Pair
Rio 201616:30MTennisDoubles
Rio 201616:30VTennisDoubles
Rio 201616:30MTennisSingles
Rio 201616:30VTennisSingles
Rio 201616:40VFencingSabre Individual

Rio 201617:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201617:00MRowingCoxless Four
Rio 201617:00MVolleyballESPESP - QAT QAT  1 - 2
Rio 201617:00MWater poloSRBSRB - GRE GRE  9 - 9
Rio 201617:00MSailingLaser
Rio 201617:00VSailingLaser Radial
Rio 201617:00MSailingRS-X
Rio 201617:00VSailingRS-X
Rio 201617:00VSwimming200 m Freestyle
Rio 201617:25MSwimming200 m Butterfly
Rio 201617:30VField HockeyNZLNZL - GER GER  1 - 2
Rio 201617:30VCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Rio 201617:49VSwimming200 m Medley Individual

Rio 201618:00VRugbyAUSAUS - CAN CAN  17 - 5
Rio 201618:15MBasketballSRBSRB - AUS AUS  80 - 95
Rio 201618:15VBasketballCANCAN - SRB SRB  71 - 67
Rio 201618:30VRugbyGBRGBR - NZL NZL  7 - 25
Rio 201618:30MShootingTrap
Rio 201618:40VHandballESPESP - NOR NOR  24 - 27

Rio 201619:00FinalesMShootingTrap
Rio 201619:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - NED NED  3 - 2
Rio 201619:30FinalesVWeightlifting-58 kg Lightweight
Rio 201619:30VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Rio 201619:30MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201619:30MVolleyballBRABRA - AUT AUT  1 - 2

Rio 201620:00MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Rio 201620:00FinalesVJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Rio 201620:00FinalesMJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201620:00FinalesVRugbyGBRGBR - CAN CAN  10 - 33
Rio 201620:00VFencingSabre Individual
Rio 201620:00FinalesMDivingSynchronized 10m platform
Rio 201620:00VTable TennisSingles
Rio 201620:00FinalesMGymnasticsAll-around Team
Rio 201620:30MVolleyballUSAUSA - AUT AUT  0 - 2
Rio 201620:31MArcheryTGATGA - NED NED
Rio 201620:40VHandballBRABRA - ROU ROU  26 - 13

Rio 201621:00VField HockeyNEDNED - KOR KOR  4 - 0
Rio 201621:00MTable TennisSingles
Rio 201621:05VVolleyballSRBSRB - PUR PUR  3 - 0
Rio 201621:30VBasketballJPNJPN - BRA BRA  82 - 66
Rio 201621:30FinalesVJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Rio 201621:30VVolleyballNEDNED - CRC CRC  2 - 0
Rio 201621:40FinalesMJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Rio 201621:45FinalesVFencingSabre Individual

Rio 201622:00VField HockeyINDIND - GBR GBR  0 - 3
Rio 201622:30MVolleyballNEDNED - GER GER  2 - 1

Rio 201623:00MBasketballUSAUSA - VEN VEN  113 - 69
Rio 201623:00FinalesMWeightlifting-62 kg Featherweight
Rio 201623:00FinalesVRugbyAUSAUS - NZL NZL  24 - 17
Rio 201623:30VField HockeyESPESP - CHN CHN  0 - 2
Rio 201623:30MWater poloJPNJPN - BRA BRA  8 - 16
Rio 201623:45VBasketballSENSEN - CHN CHN  64 - 101
Rio 201623:50VHandballARGARG - NED NED  18 - 26

Rio 20160:30VField HockeyARGARG - JPN JPN  4 - 0
Rio 20160:30VVolleyballRUSRUS - KOR KOR  3 - 1
Rio 20160:50MWater poloHUNHUN - AUS AUS  9 - 9

Rio 20161:00MVolleyballITAITA - CAN CAN  2 - 1
Rio 20161:50VHandballAGOAGO - MNE MNE  27 - 25

Rio 20162:00VVolleyballESPESP - CZE CZE  2 - 0
Rio 20162:00VSwimming200 m Freestyle
Rio 20162:11FinalesMSwimming200 m Freestyle
Rio 20162:19FinalesVSwimming100 m Backstroke
Rio 20162:26FinalesMSwimming100 m Backstroke
Rio 20162:30MBasketballFRAFRA - CHN CHN  88 - 60
Rio 20162:35VVolleyballBRABRA - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Rio 20162:43FinalesVSwimming100 m Breaststroke

Rio 20163:00VVolleyballAUSAUS - VEN VEN  2 - 0
Rio 20163:00MSwimming200 m Butterfly
Rio 20163:21VSwimming200 m Medley Individual

Rio 20164:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - CHN CHN  2 - 0

Last Update: 2016-08-08 20:52:43

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Rio 2016

sumotuwethfrsa
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug
15
aug
16
aug
17
aug
18
aug
19
aug
20
aug
21
aug
22
aug
23
aug
24
aug
25
aug
26
aug
27
aug


Rating: 3.5/5 (266 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

14 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Shooting16:00MAir rifle 10m
GoudITANiccolo Campriani
zilverUKSSerhiy Kulish
bronsRUSVladimir Maslennikov

Shooting19:00MTrap
GoudCROJosip Glasnovic
zilverITAGiovanni Pellielo
bronsGBREdward Ling

Weightlifting19:30V-58 kg Lightweight
GoudTHASukanya Srisurat
zilverTHAPimsiri Sirikaew
bronsTPEHsing-Chun Kuo

Diving20:00MSynchronized 10m platform
GoudCHNChen Aisen - Lin Yue
zilverUSADavid Boudia - Steele Johnson
bronsGBRThomas Daley - Daniel Goodfellow

Gymnastics20:00MAll-around Team
GoudJPNJapan
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsCHNChina

Judo21:30V-57 kg Lightweight
GoudBRARafaela Silva
zilverMGLSumiya Dorjsuren
bronsPORTelma Monteiro
bronsJPNKaori Matsumoto

Judo21:40M-73 kg Lightweight
GoudJPNShohei Ono
zilverAZERustam Orujov
bronsBELDirk van Tichelt
bronsGEOLasha Shavdatuashvili

Fencing21:45VSabre Individual
GoudRUSYana Egorian
zilverRUSSofya Velikaya
bronsUKROlga Kharlan

Rugby23:00VSevens
GoudAUSAustralia
zilverNZLNew Zealand
bronsCANCanada

Weightlifting23:00M-62 kg Featherweight
GoudCOLOscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera
zilverINAEko Yuli Irawan
bronsKAZFarkhad Kharki

Swimming2:11M200 m Freestyle
GoudCHNYang Sun
zilverRSAChad Guy Bertrand le Clos
bronsUSAConor Dwyer

Swimming2:19V100 m Backstroke
GoudHUNKatinka Hosszu
zilverUSAKathleen Baker
bronsCANKylie Masse
bronsCHNYuanhui Fu

Swimming2:26M100 m Backstroke
GoudUSARyan Murphy
zilverCHNJiayu Xu
bronsUSADavid Plummer

Swimming2:43V100 m Breaststroke
GoudUSALillia King
zilverRUSYulia Efimova
bronsUSACatherine Meili
(advertisement)