(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Rio 2016 Volleyball

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Volleyball Rio 2016


Beach Volleyball

6 Aug14:00Poule A  ITA - AUT Carambula – Ranghieri - Doppler – Horst  2 - 0
6 Aug15:00Poule A  BRA - CAN Alison – Bruno Schmidt - Binstock – Schachter  2 - 0
6 Aug20:30Poule F  USA - QAT Gibb – Patterson - Cherif – Jefferson  2 - 0
6 Aug21:30Poule B  NED - RUS Brouwer – Meeuwsen - Barsouk – Liamin  2 - 0
6 Aug1:00Poule B  POL - GER Kantor – Losiak - Böckermann – Flüggen  2 - 0
6 Aug2:00Poule F  ESP - AUT Gavira – Herrera - Huber – Seidl  2 - 1
7 Aug16:00Poule C  ITA - MEX Lupo – Nicolai - Ontiveros – Virgen  1 - 2
7 Aug17:00Poule E  NED - CHI Nummerdor – Varenhorst - Grimalt E. – Grimalt M.  2 - 0
7 Aug20:30Poule C  USA - TUN Dalhausser – Lucena - Belhaj. C – Naceur. Ma  2 - 0
7 Aug21:30Poule D  BRA - CUB Evandro – Pedro Solberg - Díaz – González  1 - 2
7 Aug3:00Poule E  RUS - POL Krasilnikov – Semenov - Fija?ek – Prudel  2 - 0
7 Aug4:00Poule D  LAT - CAN Samoilovs – Šmedinš J - Saxton – Schalk  2 - 1
8 Aug16:00Poule B  POL - RUS Kantor – Losiak - Barsouk – Liamin  0 - 2
8 Aug17:00Poule F  ESP - QAT Gavira – Herrera - Cherif – Jefferson  1 - 2
8 Aug19:30Poule A  BRA - AUT Alison – Bruno Schmidt - Doppler – Horst  1 - 2
8 Aug20:30Poule F  USA - AUT Gibb – Patterson - Huber – Seidl  0 - 2
8 Aug22:30Poule B  NED - GER Brouwer – Meeuwsen - Böckermann – Flüggen  2 - 1
8 Aug1:00Poule A  ITA - CAN Carambula – Ranghieri - Binstock – Schachter  2 - 1
9 Aug14:00Poule D  BRA - CAN Evandro – Pedro Solberg - Saxton – Schalk  1 - 2
9 Aug15:00Poule C  USA - MEX Dalhausser – Lucena - Ontiveros – Virgen  2 - 0
9 Aug19:30Poule D  LAT - CUB Samoilovs – Šmedinš J - Díaz – González  1 - 2
9 Aug21:30Poule E  NED - POL Nummerdor – Varenhorst - Fija?ek – Prudel  2 - 1
9 Aug2:00Poule C  ITA - TUN Lupo – Nicolai - Belhaj. C – Naceur. Ma  2 - 0
9 Aug3:00Poule E  RUS - CHI Krasilnikov – Semenov - Grimalt E. – Grimalt M.  2 - 0
10 Aug15:00Poule F  USA - ESP Gibb – Patterson - Gavira – Herrera  1 - 2
10 Aug16:00Poule F  AUT - QAT Huber – Seidl - Cherif – Jefferson  1 - 2
10 Aug19:30Poule A  BRA - ITA Alison – Bruno Schmidt - Carambula – Ranghieri  2 - 0
10 Aug20:30Poule B  NED - POL Brouwer – Meeuwsen - Kantor – Losiak  2 - 0
10 Aug3:00Poule B  GER - RUS Böckermann – Flüggen - Barsouk – Liamin  0 - 2
10 Aug4:00Poule A  AUT - CAN Doppler – Horst - Binstock – Schachter  1 - 1
11 Aug15:00Poule D  CAN - CUB Saxton – Schalk - Díaz – González  0 - 2
11 Aug16:00Poule E  POL - CHI Fija?ek – Prudel - Grimalt E. – Grimalt M.  2 - 1
11 Aug17:00Poule E  NED - RUS Nummerdor – Varenhorst - Krasilnikov – Semenov  1 - 2
11 Aug20:30Poule C  USA - ITA Dalhausser – Lucena - Lupo – Nicolai  2 - 1
11 Aug20:30Poule C  MEX - TUN Ontiveros – Virgen - Belhaj. C – Naceur. Ma  2 - 0
11 Aug21:30Poule D  BRA - LAT Evandro – Pedro Solberg - Samoilovs – Šmedinš J  2 - 1
12 Aug15:00Best 16  
12 Aug0:00Best 16  MEX - NED ONTIVEROS GOMEZ Rodolfo Lombardo VIRGEN PULIDO Jua - NUMMERDOR Reinder VARENHORST Christiaan  0 - 2
13 Aug15:00Best 16  
13 Aug23:00Best 16  NED - CAN BROUWER Alexander MEEUWSEN Robert - BINSTOCK Josh SCHACHTER Samuel  2 - 0
15 Aug20:00Quarter Finals  USA - BRA United States - Brazil  1 - 2
15 Aug21:00Quarter Finals  NED - NED Netherlands - Netherlands  0 - 2
15 Aug3:00Quarter Finals  ITA - RUS Italy - Russian Federation  2 - 1
15 Aug4:00Quarter Finals  RUS - CUB Russian Federation - Cuba  2 - 1
16 Aug21:00Semi Final  BRA - NED Cerutti - Oscar Schmidt - Brouwer - Meeuwsen  2 - 1
16 Aug4:00Semi Final  ITA - RUS Nicolai - Lupo - Krasilnikov - Semanov  2 - 1
18 Aug2:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  RUS - NED Russian Federation - Netherlands  0 - 2
18 Aug3:30FinalesFinal  ITA - BRA Italy - Brazil  0 - 2
 Goud    BRAAlison Cerutti - Bruno Oscar Schmidt
 Zilver    ITADaniele Lupo - Paolo Nicolai
 Brons    NEDAlexander Brouwer - Robert Meeuwsen

Indoor Volleybal

7 Aug13:30Poule A  ITA - FRA Italy - France  3 - 0
7 Aug15:35Poule A  BRA - MEX Brazil - Mexico  3 - 1
7 Aug19:00Poule B  POL - EGY Poland - Egypt  3 - 0
7 Aug21:05Poule A  USA - CAN United States - Canada  0 - 3
7 Aug0:30Poule B  RUS - CUB Russian Federation - Cuba  3 - 1
7 Aug2:35Poule B  ARG - IRI Argentina - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
9 Aug13:30Poule B  RUS - ARG Russian Federation - Argentina  1 - 3
9 Aug15:35Poule A  FRA - MEX France - Mexico  3 - 0
9 Aug19:00Poule A  ITA - USA Italy - United States  3 - 1
9 Aug21:05Poule B  POL - IRI Poland - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 2
9 Aug0:30Poule B  CUB - EGY Cuba - Egypt  0 - 3
9 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - CAN Brazil - Canada  3 - 1
11 Aug13:30Poule B  IRI - CUB Islamic Republic of Iran - Cuba  3 - 0
11 Aug15:35Poule B  RUS - EGY Russian Federation - Egypt  3 - 0
11 Aug19:00Poule B  POL - ARG Poland - Argentina  3 - 0
11 Aug21:05Poule A  CAN - FRA Canada - France  0 - 3
11 Aug0:30Poule A  ITA - MEX Italy - Mexico  3 - 0
11 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - USA Brazil - United States  
13 Aug13:30Poule B  IRI - EGY Islamic Republic of Iran - Egypt  3 - 0
13 Aug15:35Poule B  ARG - CUB Argentina - Cuba  3 - 0
13 Aug19:00Poule B  POL - RUS Poland - Russian Federation  2 - 3
13 Aug21:05Poule A  USA - FRA United States - France  3 - 1
13 Aug0:30Poule A  CAN - MEX Canada - Mexico  3 - 0
13 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - ITA Brazil - Italy  
15 Aug13:30Poule B  ARG - EGY Argentina - Egypt  3 - 0
15 Aug15:35Poule A  USA - MEX United States - Mexico  3 - 0
15 Aug19:00Poule B  RUS - IRI Russian Federation - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
15 Aug21:05Poule B  POL - CUB Poland - Cuba  3 - 0
15 Aug0:30Poule A  ITA - CAN Italy - Canada  1 - 3
15 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - FRA Brazil - France  3 - 1
17 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  CAN - RUS Canada - Russian Federation  0 - 3
17 Aug18:00Quarter Finals  USA - POL United States - Poland  3 - 0
17 Aug22:00Quarter Finals  ITA - IRI Italy - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
17 Aug2:15Quarter Finals  BRA - ARG Brazil - Argentina  3 - 1
19 Aug17:00Semi Final  ITA - USA Italy - United States  3 - 2
19 Aug2:15Semi Final  RUS - BRA Russian Federation - Brazil  0 - 3
21 Aug13:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  USA - RUS United States - Russian Federation  3 - 2
21 Aug17:15FinalesFinal  ITA - BRA Italy - Brazil  0 - 3
 Goud    BRABrazil
 Zilver    ITAItaly
 Brons    USAUnited States


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Volleyball Rio 2016


Beach Volleyball

6 Aug16:00Poule F  AUS - CRC Bawden – Clancy - Alfaro – C. Charles  2 - 0
6 Aug17:00Poule B  ESP - ARG Elsa – Liliana - Gallay – Klug  2 - 0
6 Aug19:30Poule B  BRA - CZE Ágatha – Bárbara - Hermannov᠖ Sluková  2 - 1
6 Aug22:30Poule F  NED - VEN Meppelink – Van Iersel - Agudo – Pazo  2 - 0
6 Aug3:00Poule C  SUI - CHN Forrer – Vergé-Dépré - Wang – Yue  1 - 2
6 Aug4:00Poule C  USA - AUS Ross – Walsh Jennings - Artacho Del Solar – Laird  2 - 0
7 Aug14:00Poule A  BRA - RUS Larissa – Talita  - Birlova – Ukolova  2 - 0
7 Aug15:00Poule A  POL - USA Brzostek – Kolosinska - Fendrick – Sweat  2 - 1
7 Aug19:30Poule E  CAN - NED Bansley – Pavan - van der Vlist – van Gestel  2 - 0
7 Aug22:30Poule D  GER - EGY Ludwig – Walkenhorst - Elghobashy – Nada  2 - 0
7 Aug1:00Poule E  GER - SUI Borger – Büthe -  Heidrich – Zumkehr  0 - 2
7 Aug2:00Poule D  ITA - CAN Menegatti – Perry - Broder – Valjas  1 - 2
8 Aug14:00Poule C  SUI - AUS Forrer – Vergé-Dépré - Artacho Del Solar – Laird  2 - 1
8 Aug15:00Poule B  BRA - ARG Ágatha – Bárbara - Gallay – Klug  2 - 0
8 Aug21:30Poule F  NED - CRC Meppelink – Van Iersel - Alfaro – C. Charles  2 - 0
8 Aug2:00Poule B  ESP - CZE Elsa – Liliana - Hermannov᠖ Sluková  2 - 0
8 Aug3:00Poule F  AUS - VEN Bawden – Clancy - Agudo – Pazo  2 - 0
8 Aug4:00Poule C  USA - CHN Ross – Walsh Jennings - Wang – Yue  2 - 0
9 Aug16:00Poule D  ITA - EGY Menegatti – Perry - Elghobashy – Nada  2 - 0
9 Aug17:00Poule A  POL - RUS Brzostek – Kolosinska - Birlova – Ukolova  2 - 0
9 Aug20:30Poule A  BRA - USA Larissa – Talita  - Fendrick – Sweat  2 - 0
9 Aug22:30Poule D  GER - CAN Ludwig – Walkenhorst - Broder – Valjas  2 - 0
9 Aug1:00Poule E  GER - NED Borger – Büthe - van der Vlist – van Gestel  2 - 0
9 Aug4:00Poule E  CAN - SUI Bansley – Pavan -  Heidrich – Zumkehr  2 - 0
10 Aug14:00Poule F  NED - AUS Meppelink – Van Iersel - Bawden – Clancy  1 - 2
10 Aug17:00Poule C  CHN - AUS Wang – Yue - Artacho Del Solar – Laird  2 - 0
10 Aug21:30Poule B  BRA - ESP Ágatha – Bárbara - Elsa – Liliana  2 - 0
10 Aug22:30Poule F  CRC - VEN Alfaro – C. Charles - Agudo – Pazo  0 - 2
10 Aug1:00Poule C  USA - SUI Ross – Walsh Jennings - Forrer – Vergé-Dépré  2 - 1
10 Aug2:00Poule B  ARG - CZE Gallay – Klug - Hermannov᠖ Sluková  1 - 2
11 Aug14:00Poule A  BRA - POL Larissa – Talita  - Brzostek – Kolosinska  2 - 0
11 Aug19:30Poule A  USA - RUS Fendrick – Sweat - Birlova – Ukolova  1 - 2
11 Aug19:30Poule D  CAN - EGY Broder – Valjas - Elghobashy – Nada  2 - 0
11 Aug22:30Poule E  SUI - NED  Heidrich – Zumkehr - van der Vlist – van Gestel  2 - 1
11 Aug1:00Poule D  GER - ITA Ludwig – Walkenhorst - Menegatti – Perry  2 - 1
11 Aug2:00Poule E  CAN - GER Bansley – Pavan - Borger – Büthe  2 - 0
12 Aug15:00Best 16  
13 Aug15:00Best 16  
13 Aug0:00Best 16  NED - SUI VAN IERSEL Marleen MEPPELINK Madelein - FORRER Isabelle VERGE-DEPRE Anouk  1 - 2
14 Aug20:00Quarter Finals  CAN - GER Canada - Germany  0 - 2
14 Aug22:00Quarter Finals  BRA - SUI Brazil - Switzerland  2 - 1
14 Aug3:00Quarter Finals  BRA - RUS Brazil - Russian Federation  2 - 0
14 Aug4:00Quarter Finals  USA - AUS United States - Australia  2 - 0
16 Aug20:00Semi Final  BRA - GER Franca Maestrini - Rocha - Ludwig - Walkenhorst  0 - 2
16 Aug3:00Semi Final  USA - BRA Walsh - Ross - Bednarczuk - Seixas De Freitas  0 - 2
17 Aug2:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  USA - BRA United States - Brazil  2 - 1
17 Aug3:30FinalesFinal  GER - BRA Germany - Brazil  2 - 0
 Goud    GERLaura Ludwig - Kira Walkenhorst
 Zilver    BRAAgatha Bednarczuk - Barbara Seixas de Freitas
 Brons    USAApril Ross - Kerri Walsh Jennings

Indoor Volleybal

6 Aug13:30Poule A  JPN - KOR Japan - South Korea  1 - 3
6 Aug15:35Poule B  CHN - NED China - Netherlands  2 - 3
6 Aug19:00Poule A  BRA - CMR Brazil - Cameroon  3 - 0
6 Aug21:05Poule B  USA - PUR United States - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
6 Aug0:30Poule A  RUS - ARG Russian Federation - Argentina  3 - 0
6 Aug2:35Poule B  SRB - ITA Serbia - Italy  3 - 0
8 Aug13:30Poule B  CHN - ITA China - Italy  3 - 0
8 Aug15:35Poule A  JPN - CMR Japan - Cameroon  3 - 0
8 Aug19:00Poule B  USA - NED United States - Netherlands  3 - 2
8 Aug21:05Poule B  SRB - PUR Serbia - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
8 Aug0:30Poule A  RUS - KOR Russian Federation - South Korea  3 - 1
8 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - ARG Brazil - Argentina  3 - 0
10 Aug13:30Poule B  CHN - PUR China - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
10 Aug15:35Poule B  ITA - NED Italy - Netherlands  0 - 3
10 Aug19:00Poule B  USA - SRB United States - Serbia  3 - 1
10 Aug21:05Poule A  RUS - CMR Russian Federation - Cameroon  3 - 0
10 Aug0:30Poule A  KOR - ARG South Korea - Argentina  3 - 0
10 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - JPN Brazil - Japan  3 - 1
12 Aug13:30Poule B  CHN - SRB China - Serbia  0 - 3
12 Aug15:35Poule A  ARG - CMR Argentina - Cameroon  3 - 2
12 Aug19:00Poule B  USA - ITA United States - Italy  3 - 1
12 Aug21:05Poule B  NED - PUR Netherlands - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
12 Aug0:30Poule A  RUS - JPN Russian Federation - Japan  3 - 0
12 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - KOR Brazil - South Korea  3 - 0
14 Aug13:30Poule B  SRB - NED Serbia - Netherlands  2 - 3
14 Aug15:35Poule A  KOR - CMR South Korea - Cameroon  3 - 0
14 Aug19:00Poule B  ITA - PUR Italy - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
14 Aug21:05Poule B  USA - CHN United States - China  3 - 1
14 Aug0:30Poule A  JPN - ARG Japan - Argentina  3 - 0
14 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - RUS Brazil - Russian Federation  3 - 0
16 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  KOR - NED South Korea - Netherlands  1 - 3
16 Aug18:00Quarter Finals  JPN - USA Japan - United States  0 - 3
16 Aug22:00Quarter Finals  RUS - SRB Russian Federation - Serbia  0 - 3
16 Aug2:15Quarter Finals  BRA - CHN Brazil - China  2 - 3
18 Aug17:00Semi Final  SRB - USA Serbia - United States  3 - 2
18 Aug2:15Semi Final  CHN - NED China - Netherlands  3 - 1
20 Aug17:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  NED - USA Netherlands - United States  1 - 3
20 Aug2:15FinalesFinal  CHN - SRB China - Serbia  3 - 1
 Goud    CHNChina
 Zilver    SRBSerbia
 Brons    USAUnited States


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

League
Olympic Volleyball


Poule A
AlisonBruno SchmidtAlisonBruno Schmidt35(5-2)
CarambulaRanghieriCarambulaRanghieri35(4-3)
BinstockSchachter
BinstockSchachter 05(4-4)
DopplerHorst
DopplerHorst 33(2-6)

Poule B
BrouwerMeeuwsenBrouwerMeeuwsen36(6-1)
BarsoukLiamin
BarsoukLiamin 35(4-2)
KantorLosiakKantorLosiak34(2-4)
BckermannFlggen
BckermannFlggen 33(1-6)

Poule C
DalhausserLucenaDalhausserLucena36(6-1)
OntiverosVirgen
OntiverosVirgen 35(4-3)
LupoNicolaiLupoNicolai34(4-4)
Belhaj. CNaceur. Ma
Belhaj. CNaceur. Ma 33(0-6)

Poule D
DazGonzlez
DazGonzlez 36(6-2)
EvandroPedro SolbergEvandroPedro Solberg34(4-5)
Samoilovsmedin JSamoilovsmedin J34(3-5)
SaxtonSchalk
SaxtonSchalk 34(3-5)

Poule E
KrasilnikovSemenovKrasilnikovSemenov36(6-1)
NummerdorVarenhorstNummerdorVarenhorst35(5-3)
Fija?ekPrudel
Fija?ekPrudel 34(3-5)
Grimalt E.Grimalt M.
Grimalt E.Grimalt M. 33(1-6)

Poule F
GaviraHerreraGaviraHerrera35(5-4)
CherifJefferson
CherifJefferson 35(4-4)
HuberSeidl
HuberSeidl 34(4-4)
GibbPattersonGibbPatterson34(3-4)

Poule A
CanadaCanada49(10-4)
ItalyItaly49(10-4)
BrazilBrazil39(9-3)
United StatesUnited States46(7-7)
FranceFrance43(5-9)
MexicoMexico50(1-15)

Poule B
Russian FederationRussian Federation512(13-6)
ArgentinaArgentina412(12-1)
PolandPoland49(11-5)
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran56(8-9)
EgyptEgypt53(3-12)
CubaCuba50(1-15)

Poule A
LarissaTalitaLarissaTalita36(6-0)
BrzostekKolosinskaBrzostekKolosinska35(4-3)
BirlovaUkolova
BirlovaUkolova 34(2-5)
FendrickSweat
FendrickSweat 33(2-6)

Poule B
ElsaLilianaElsaLiliana36(6-0)
gathaBrbaragathaBrbara35(4-3)
Hermannov᠖Slukov
Hermannov᠖Slukov 34(3-5)
GallayKlug
GallayKlug 33(1-6)

Poule C
RossWalsh JenningsRossWalsh Jennings36(6-1)
WangYue
WangYue 35(4-3)
ForrerVerg-DprForrerVerg-Dpr34(4-5)
Artacho Del SolarLaird
Artacho Del SolarLaird 33(1-6)

Poule D
LudwigWalkenhorstLudwigWalkenhorst36(6-1)
BroderValjas
BroderValjas 35(4-3)
MenegattiPerryMenegattiPerry34(4-4)
ElghobashyNada
ElghobashyNada 33(0-6)

Poule E
BansleyPavanBansleyPavan36(6-0)
HeidrichZumkehr
HeidrichZumkehr 35(4-3)
BorgerBtheBorgerBthe34(2-4)
van der Vlistvan Gestel
van der Vlistvan Gestel 33(1-6)

Poule F
BawdenClancyBawdenClancy36(6-1)
MeppelinkVan IerselMeppelinkVan Iersel35(5-2)
AgudoPazo
AgudoPazo 34(2-4)
AlfaroC. Charles
AlfaroC. Charles 33(0-6)

Poule A
BrazilBrazil515(15-1)
Russian FederationRussian Federation512(12-4)
South KoreaSouth Korea59(10-7)
JapanJapan56(8-9)
ArgentinaArgentina53(3-14)
CameroonCameroon50(2-15)

Poule B
United StatesUnited States514(15-5)
NetherlandsNetherlands512(14-7)
SerbiaSerbia59(12-6)
ChinaChina56(9-9)
ItalyItaly53(4-12)
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico50(0-15)

 

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.4/5 (222 stemmen)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Rio 2016 Volleyball

Olympic Schedule Rio 2016
(advertisement)