(advertentie)

Volleyball at the Rio 2016 Summer Games

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Volleyball Rio 2016


Beach Volleyball

6 Aug14:00Poule A  ITA - AUT Carambula – Ranghieri - Doppler – Horst  2 - 0
6 Aug15:00Poule A  BRA - CAN Alison – Bruno Schmidt - Binstock – Schachter  2 - 0
6 Aug20:30Poule F  USA - QAT Gibb – Patterson - Cherif – Jefferson  2 - 0
6 Aug21:30Poule B  NED - RUS Brouwer – Meeuwsen - Barsouk – Liamin  2 - 0
6 Aug1:00Poule B  POL - GER Kantor – Losiak - Böckermann – Flüggen  2 - 0
6 Aug2:00Poule F  ESP - AUT Gavira – Herrera - Huber – Seidl  2 - 1
7 Aug16:00Poule C  ITA - MEX Lupo – Nicolai - Ontiveros – Virgen  1 - 2
7 Aug17:00Poule E  NED - CHI Nummerdor – Varenhorst - Grimalt E. – Grimalt M.  2 - 0
7 Aug20:30Poule C  USA - TUN Dalhausser – Lucena - Belhaj. C – Naceur. Ma  2 - 0
7 Aug21:30Poule D  BRA - CUB Evandro – Pedro Solberg - Díaz – González  1 - 2
7 Aug3:00Poule E  RUS - POL Krasilnikov – Semenov - Fija?ek – Prudel  2 - 0
7 Aug4:00Poule D  LAT - CAN Samoilovs – Šmedinš J - Saxton – Schalk  2 - 1
8 Aug16:00Poule B  POL - RUS Kantor – Losiak - Barsouk – Liamin  0 - 2
8 Aug17:00Poule F  ESP - QAT Gavira – Herrera - Cherif – Jefferson  1 - 2
8 Aug19:30Poule A  BRA - AUT Alison – Bruno Schmidt - Doppler – Horst  1 - 2
8 Aug20:30Poule F  USA - AUT Gibb – Patterson - Huber – Seidl  0 - 2
8 Aug22:30Poule B  NED - GER Brouwer – Meeuwsen - Böckermann – Flüggen  2 - 1
8 Aug1:00Poule A  ITA - CAN Carambula – Ranghieri - Binstock – Schachter  2 - 1
9 Aug14:00Poule D  BRA - CAN Evandro – Pedro Solberg - Saxton – Schalk  1 - 2
9 Aug15:00Poule C  USA - MEX Dalhausser – Lucena - Ontiveros – Virgen  2 - 0
9 Aug19:30Poule D  LAT - CUB Samoilovs – Šmedinš J - Díaz – González  1 - 2
9 Aug21:30Poule E  NED - POL Nummerdor – Varenhorst - Fija?ek – Prudel  2 - 1
9 Aug2:00Poule C  ITA - TUN Lupo – Nicolai - Belhaj. C – Naceur. Ma  2 - 0
9 Aug3:00Poule E  RUS - CHI Krasilnikov – Semenov - Grimalt E. – Grimalt M.  2 - 0
10 Aug15:00Poule F  USA - ESP Gibb – Patterson - Gavira – Herrera  1 - 2
10 Aug16:00Poule F  AUT - QAT Huber – Seidl - Cherif – Jefferson  1 - 2
10 Aug19:30Poule A  BRA - ITA Alison – Bruno Schmidt - Carambula – Ranghieri  2 - 0
10 Aug20:30Poule B  NED - POL Brouwer – Meeuwsen - Kantor – Losiak  2 - 0
10 Aug3:00Poule B  GER - RUS Böckermann – Flüggen - Barsouk – Liamin  0 - 2
10 Aug4:00Poule A  AUT - CAN Doppler – Horst - Binstock – Schachter  1 - 1
11 Aug15:00Poule D  CAN - CUB Saxton – Schalk - Díaz – González  0 - 2
11 Aug16:00Poule E  POL - CHI Fija?ek – Prudel - Grimalt E. – Grimalt M.  2 - 1
11 Aug17:00Poule E  NED - RUS Nummerdor – Varenhorst - Krasilnikov – Semenov  1 - 2
11 Aug20:30Poule C  USA - ITA Dalhausser – Lucena - Lupo – Nicolai  2 - 1
11 Aug20:30Poule C  MEX - TUN Ontiveros – Virgen - Belhaj. C – Naceur. Ma  2 - 0
11 Aug21:30Poule D  BRA - LAT Evandro – Pedro Solberg - Samoilovs – Šmedinš J  2 - 1
12 Aug15:00Best 16  
12 Aug0:00Best 16  MEX - NED ONTIVEROS GOMEZ Rodolfo Lombardo VIRGEN PULIDO Jua - NUMMERDOR Reinder VARENHORST Christiaan  0 - 2
13 Aug15:00Best 16  
13 Aug23:00Best 16  NED - CAN BROUWER Alexander MEEUWSEN Robert - BINSTOCK Josh SCHACHTER Samuel  2 - 0
15 Aug20:00Quarter Finals  USA - BRA United States - Brazil  1 - 2
15 Aug21:00Quarter Finals  NED - NED Netherlands - Netherlands  0 - 2
15 Aug3:00Quarter Finals  ITA - RUS Italy - Russian Federation  2 - 1
15 Aug4:00Quarter Finals  RUS - CUB Russian Federation - Cuba  2 - 1
16 Aug21:00Semi Final  BRA - NED Cerutti - Oscar Schmidt - Brouwer - Meeuwsen  2 - 1
16 Aug4:00Semi Final  ITA - RUS Nicolai - Lupo - Krasilnikov - Semanov  2 - 1
18 Aug2:00Bronze Medal Game  RUS - NED Russian Federation - Netherlands  0 - 2
18 Aug3:30FinaleFinal  ITA - BRA Italy - Brazil  0 - 2
 Goud    BRAAlison Cerutti - Bruno Oscar Schmidt
 Zilver    ITADaniele Lupo - Paolo Nicolai
 Brons    NEDAlexander Brouwer - Robert Meeuwsen

Indoor Volleybal

7 Aug13:30Poule A  ITA - FRA Italy - France  3 - 0
7 Aug15:35Poule A  BRA - MEX Brazil - Mexico  3 - 1
7 Aug19:00Poule B  POL - EGY Poland - Egypt  3 - 0
7 Aug21:05Poule A  USA - CAN United States - Canada  0 - 3
7 Aug0:30Poule B  RUS - CUB Russian Federation - Cuba  3 - 1
7 Aug2:35Poule B  ARG - IRI Argentina - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
9 Aug13:30Poule B  RUS - ARG Russian Federation - Argentina  1 - 3
9 Aug15:35Poule A  FRA - MEX France - Mexico  3 - 0
9 Aug19:00Poule A  ITA - USA Italy - United States  3 - 1
9 Aug21:05Poule B  POL - IRI Poland - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 2
9 Aug0:30Poule B  CUB - EGY Cuba - Egypt  0 - 3
9 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - CAN Brazil - Canada  3 - 1
11 Aug13:30Poule B  IRI - CUB Islamic Republic of Iran - Cuba  3 - 0
11 Aug15:35Poule B  RUS - EGY Russian Federation - Egypt  3 - 0
11 Aug19:00Poule B  POL - ARG Poland - Argentina  3 - 0
11 Aug21:05Poule A  CAN - FRA Canada - France  0 - 3
11 Aug0:30Poule A  ITA - MEX Italy - Mexico  3 - 0
11 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - USA Brazil - United States  
13 Aug13:30Poule B  IRI - EGY Islamic Republic of Iran - Egypt  3 - 0
13 Aug15:35Poule B  ARG - CUB Argentina - Cuba  3 - 0
13 Aug19:00Poule B  POL - RUS Poland - Russian Federation  2 - 3
13 Aug21:05Poule A  USA - FRA United States - France  3 - 1
13 Aug0:30Poule A  CAN - MEX Canada - Mexico  3 - 0
13 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - ITA Brazil - Italy  
15 Aug13:30Poule B  ARG - EGY Argentina - Egypt  3 - 0
15 Aug15:35Poule A  USA - MEX United States - Mexico  3 - 0
15 Aug19:00Poule B  RUS - IRI Russian Federation - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
15 Aug21:05Poule B  POL - CUB Poland - Cuba  3 - 0
15 Aug0:30Poule A  ITA - CAN Italy - Canada  1 - 3
15 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - FRA Brazil - France  3 - 1
17 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  CAN - RUS Canada - Russian Federation  0 - 3
17 Aug18:00Quarter Finals  USA - POL United States - Poland  3 - 0
17 Aug22:00Quarter Finals  ITA - IRI Italy - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
17 Aug2:15Quarter Finals  BRA - ARG Brazil - Argentina  3 - 1
19 Aug17:00Semi Final  ITA - USA Italy - United States  3 - 2
19 Aug2:15Semi Final  RUS - BRA Russian Federation - Brazil  0 - 3
21 Aug13:30Bronze Medal Game  USA - RUS United States - Russian Federation  3 - 2
21 Aug17:15FinaleFinal  ITA - BRA Italy - Brazil  0 - 3
 Goud    BRABrazil
 Zilver    ITAItaly
 Brons    USAUnited States


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Volleyball Rio 2016


Beach Volleyball

6 Aug16:00Poule F  AUS - CRC Bawden – Clancy - Alfaro – C. Charles  2 - 0
6 Aug17:00Poule B  ESP - ARG Elsa – Liliana - Gallay – Klug  2 - 0
6 Aug19:30Poule B  BRA - CZE Ágatha – Bárbara - Hermannov᠖ Sluková  2 - 1
6 Aug22:30Poule F  NED - VEN Meppelink – Van Iersel - Agudo – Pazo  2 - 0
6 Aug3:00Poule C  SUI - CHN Forrer – Vergé-Dépré - Wang – Yue  1 - 2
6 Aug4:00Poule C  USA - AUS Ross – Walsh Jennings - Artacho Del Solar – Laird  2 - 0
7 Aug14:00Poule A  BRA - RUS Larissa – Talita  - Birlova – Ukolova  2 - 0
7 Aug15:00Poule A  POL - USA Brzostek – Kolosinska - Fendrick – Sweat  2 - 1
7 Aug19:30Poule E  CAN - NED Bansley – Pavan - van der Vlist – van Gestel  2 - 0
7 Aug22:30Poule D  GER - EGY Ludwig – Walkenhorst - Elghobashy – Nada  2 - 0
7 Aug1:00Poule E  GER - SUI Borger – Büthe -  Heidrich – Zumkehr  0 - 2
7 Aug2:00Poule D  ITA - CAN Menegatti – Perry - Broder – Valjas  1 - 2
8 Aug14:00Poule C  SUI - AUS Forrer – Vergé-Dépré - Artacho Del Solar – Laird  2 - 1
8 Aug15:00Poule B  BRA - ARG Ágatha – Bárbara - Gallay – Klug  2 - 0
8 Aug21:30Poule F  NED - CRC Meppelink – Van Iersel - Alfaro – C. Charles  2 - 0
8 Aug2:00Poule B  ESP - CZE Elsa – Liliana - Hermannov᠖ Sluková  2 - 0
8 Aug3:00Poule F  AUS - VEN Bawden – Clancy - Agudo – Pazo  2 - 0
8 Aug4:00Poule C  USA - CHN Ross – Walsh Jennings - Wang – Yue  2 - 0
9 Aug16:00Poule D  ITA - EGY Menegatti – Perry - Elghobashy – Nada  2 - 0
9 Aug17:00Poule A  POL - RUS Brzostek – Kolosinska - Birlova – Ukolova  2 - 0
9 Aug20:30Poule A  BRA - USA Larissa – Talita  - Fendrick – Sweat  2 - 0
9 Aug22:30Poule D  GER - CAN Ludwig – Walkenhorst - Broder – Valjas  2 - 0
9 Aug1:00Poule E  GER - NED Borger – Büthe - van der Vlist – van Gestel  2 - 0
9 Aug4:00Poule E  CAN - SUI Bansley – Pavan -  Heidrich – Zumkehr  2 - 0
10 Aug14:00Poule F  NED - AUS Meppelink – Van Iersel - Bawden – Clancy  1 - 2
10 Aug17:00Poule C  CHN - AUS Wang – Yue - Artacho Del Solar – Laird  2 - 0
10 Aug21:30Poule B  BRA - ESP Ágatha – Bárbara - Elsa – Liliana  2 - 0
10 Aug22:30Poule F  CRC - VEN Alfaro – C. Charles - Agudo – Pazo  0 - 2
10 Aug1:00Poule C  USA - SUI Ross – Walsh Jennings - Forrer – Vergé-Dépré  2 - 1
10 Aug2:00Poule B  ARG - CZE Gallay – Klug - Hermannov᠖ Sluková  1 - 2
11 Aug14:00Poule A  BRA - POL Larissa – Talita  - Brzostek – Kolosinska  2 - 0
11 Aug19:30Poule A  USA - RUS Fendrick – Sweat - Birlova – Ukolova  1 - 2
11 Aug19:30Poule D  CAN - EGY Broder – Valjas - Elghobashy – Nada  2 - 0
11 Aug22:30Poule E  SUI - NED  Heidrich – Zumkehr - van der Vlist – van Gestel  2 - 1
11 Aug1:00Poule D  GER - ITA Ludwig – Walkenhorst - Menegatti – Perry  2 - 1
11 Aug2:00Poule E  CAN - GER Bansley – Pavan - Borger – Büthe  2 - 0
12 Aug15:00Best 16  
13 Aug15:00Best 16  
13 Aug0:00Best 16  NED - SUI VAN IERSEL Marleen MEPPELINK Madelein - FORRER Isabelle VERGE-DEPRE Anouk  1 - 2
14 Aug20:00Quarter Finals  CAN - GER Canada - Germany  0 - 2
14 Aug22:00Quarter Finals  BRA - SUI Brazil - Switzerland  2 - 1
14 Aug3:00Quarter Finals  BRA - RUS Brazil - Russian Federation  2 - 0
14 Aug4:00Quarter Finals  USA - AUS United States - Australia  2 - 0
16 Aug20:00Semi Final  BRA - GER Franca Maestrini - Rocha - Ludwig - Walkenhorst  0 - 2
16 Aug3:00Semi Final  USA - BRA Walsh - Ross - Bednarczuk - Seixas De Freitas  0 - 2
17 Aug2:00Bronze Medal Game  USA - BRA United States - Brazil  2 - 1
17 Aug3:30FinaleFinal  GER - BRA Germany - Brazil  2 - 0
 Goud    GERLaura Ludwig - Kira Walkenhorst
 Zilver    BRAAgatha Bednarczuk - Barbara Seixas de Freitas
 Brons    USAApril Ross - Kerri Walsh Jennings

Indoor Volleybal

6 Aug13:30Poule A  JPN - KOR Japan - South Korea  1 - 3
6 Aug15:35Poule B  CHN - NED China - Netherlands  2 - 3
6 Aug19:00Poule A  BRA - CMR Brazil - Cameroon  3 - 0
6 Aug21:05Poule B  USA - PUR United States - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
6 Aug0:30Poule A  RUS - ARG Russian Federation - Argentina  3 - 0
6 Aug2:35Poule B  SRB - ITA Serbia - Italy  3 - 0
8 Aug13:30Poule B  CHN - ITA China - Italy  3 - 0
8 Aug15:35Poule A  JPN - CMR Japan - Cameroon  3 - 0
8 Aug19:00Poule B  USA - NED United States - Netherlands  3 - 2
8 Aug21:05Poule B  SRB - PUR Serbia - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
8 Aug0:30Poule A  RUS - KOR Russian Federation - South Korea  3 - 1
8 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - ARG Brazil - Argentina  3 - 0
10 Aug13:30Poule B  CHN - PUR China - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
10 Aug15:35Poule B  ITA - NED Italy - Netherlands  0 - 3
10 Aug19:00Poule B  USA - SRB United States - Serbia  3 - 1
10 Aug21:05Poule A  RUS - CMR Russian Federation - Cameroon  3 - 0
10 Aug0:30Poule A  KOR - ARG South Korea - Argentina  3 - 0
10 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - JPN Brazil - Japan  3 - 1
12 Aug13:30Poule B  CHN - SRB China - Serbia  0 - 3
12 Aug15:35Poule A  ARG - CMR Argentina - Cameroon  3 - 2
12 Aug19:00Poule B  USA - ITA United States - Italy  3 - 1
12 Aug21:05Poule B  NED - PUR Netherlands - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
12 Aug0:30Poule A  RUS - JPN Russian Federation - Japan  3 - 0
12 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - KOR Brazil - South Korea  3 - 0
14 Aug13:30Poule B  SRB - NED Serbia - Netherlands  2 - 3
14 Aug15:35Poule A  KOR - CMR South Korea - Cameroon  3 - 0
14 Aug19:00Poule B  ITA - PUR Italy - Puerto Rico  3 - 0
14 Aug21:05Poule B  USA - CHN United States - China  3 - 1
14 Aug0:30Poule A  JPN - ARG Japan - Argentina  3 - 0
14 Aug2:35Poule A  BRA - RUS Brazil - Russian Federation  3 - 0
16 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  KOR - NED South Korea - Netherlands  1 - 3
16 Aug18:00Quarter Finals  JPN - USA Japan - United States  0 - 3
16 Aug22:00Quarter Finals  RUS - SRB Russian Federation - Serbia  0 - 3
16 Aug2:15Quarter Finals  BRA - CHN Brazil - China  2 - 3
18 Aug17:00Semi Final  SRB - USA Serbia - United States  3 - 2
18 Aug2:15Semi Final  CHN - NED China - Netherlands  3 - 1
20 Aug17:00Bronze Medal Game  NED - USA Netherlands - United States  1 - 3
20 Aug2:15FinaleFinal  CHN - SRB China - Serbia  3 - 1
 Goud    CHNChina
 Zilver    SRBSerbia
 Brons    USAUnited States


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Updates

FacebookTwitterGoogle+

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertentie)

Rating: 3.9/5 (37 stemmen)

Volleyball at the Rio 2016 Summer Games

Olympic Schedule Rio 2016

Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Subject
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed
 

(advertentie)