(advertentie)

Wrestling at the Rio 2016 Summer Games

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Wrestling Rio 2016


-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight

20 Aug14:00Qualification  
20 Aug14:251/8 Final  
20 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
20 Aug16:00Semi Final  
20 Aug21:00Bronze Medal Game  
20 Aug21:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    TURTaha Akgul
 Zilver    IRIKomeil Nemat Ghasemi
 Brons    BLRIbrahim Saidau
 Brons    GEOGeno Petriashvili

-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight

15 Aug14:00Qualification  
15 Aug14:251/8 Final  
15 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
15 Aug16:00Semi Final  
15 Aug21:30Bronze Medal Game  
15 Aug21:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CUBMijain Lopez Nunez
 Zilver    TURRiza Kayaalp
 Brons    AZESabah Shariati
 Brons    RUSSergey Semenov

-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight

19 Aug14:00Qualification  
19 Aug14:251/8 Final  
19 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
19 Aug16:00Semi Final  
19 Aug21:00Bronze Medal Game  
19 Aug21:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    GEOVladimer Khinchegashvili
 Zilver    JPNRei Higuchi
 Brons    AZEHaji Aliyev
 Brons    IRIHassan Sabzali Rahimi

-59 kg Greco-Roman Bantamweight

14 Aug14:00Qualification  
14 Aug14:251/8 Final  
14 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
14 Aug16:00Semi Final  
14 Aug21:45Bronze Medal Game  
14 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CUBIsmael Borrero Molina
 Zilver    JPNShinobu Ota
 Brons    UZBElmurat Tasmuradov
 Brons    NORStig-Andre Berge

-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight

21 Aug12:30Qualification  
21 Aug13:001/8 Final  
21 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  
21 Aug15:00Semi Final  
21 Aug18:45Bronze Medal Game  
21 Aug19:25FinaleFinal  
 Goud    RUSSoslan Ramonov
 Zilver    AZEToghrul Asgarov
 Brons    ITAFrank Chamizo Marquez
 Brons    UZBIkhtiyor Navruzov

-66 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight

16 Aug14:00Qualification  
16 Aug14:251/8 Final  
16 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
16 Aug16:00Semi Final  
16 Aug21:00Bronze Medal Game  
16 Aug21:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    SRBDavor Stefanek
 Zilver    ARMMigran Arutyunyan
 Brons    GEOShmagi Bolkvadze
 Brons    AZERasul Chunayev

-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight

19 Aug14:00Qualification  
19 Aug14:251/8 Final  
19 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
19 Aug16:00Semi Final  
19 Aug21:30Bronze Medal Game  
19 Aug21:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    IRIHassan Aliazam Yazdanicharati
 Zilver    RUSAniuar Geduev
 Brons    AZEJabrayil Hasanov
 Brons    TURSoner Demirtas

-75 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight

14 Aug14:00Qualification  
14 Aug14:251/8 Final  
14 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
14 Aug16:00Semi Final  
14 Aug21:45Bronze Medal Game  
14 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    RUSRoman Vlasov
 Zilver    DENMark Overgaard Madsen
 Brons    KORHyeonwoo Kim
 Brons    IRISaeid Morad Abdvali

-85 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight

15 Aug14:00Qualification  
15 Aug14:251/8 Final  
15 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
15 Aug16:00Semi Final  
15 Aug21:00Bronze Medal Game  
15 Aug21:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    RUSDavit Chakvetadze
 Zilver    UKRZhan Beleniuk
 Brons    BLRJavid Hamzatau
 Brons    GERDenis Maksymilian Kudla

-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight

20 Aug14:00Qualification  
20 Aug14:251/8 Final  
20 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
20 Aug16:00Semi Final  
20 Aug21:30Bronze Medal Game  
20 Aug21:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    RUSAbdulrashid Sadulaev
 Zilver    TURSelim Yasar
 Brons    AZESharif Sharifov
 Brons    USAJ`den Michael Tbory Cox

-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight

21 Aug12:30Qualification  
21 Aug13:001/8 Final  
21 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  
21 Aug15:00Semi Final  
21 Aug18:45Bronze Medal Game  
21 Aug19:25FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAKyle Frederick Snyder
 Zilver    AZEKhetag Goziumov
 Brons    ROUAlbert Saritov
 Brons    UZBMagomed Idrisovitch Ibragimov

-98 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight

16 Aug14:00Qualification  
16 Aug14:251/8 Final  
16 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
16 Aug16:00Semi Final  
16 Aug21:30Bronze Medal Game  
16 Aug21:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    ARMArtur Aleksanyan
 Zilver    CUBYasmany Daniel Lugo Cabrera
 Brons    TURCenk Ildem
 Brons    IRIGhasem Gholamreza Rezaei


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Wrestling Rio 2016


-48 kg Freestyle flyweight

17 Aug14:00Qualification  
17 Aug14:251/8 Final  
17 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
17 Aug16:00Semi Final  
17 Aug21:00Bronze Medal Game  
17 Aug21:45FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JPNEri Tosaka
 Zilver    AZEMariya Stadnik
 Brons    CHNYanan Sun
 Brons    BULElitsa Atanasova Yankova

-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight

18 Aug14:00Qualification  
18 Aug14:251/8 Final  
18 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
18 Aug16:00Semi Final  
18 Aug21:45Bronze Medal Game  
18 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    USAHelen Louise Maroulis
 Zilver    JPNSaori Yoshida
 Brons    AZENatalya Sinishin
 Brons    SWESofia Magdalena Mattsson

-58 kg Freestyle Welterweight

17 Aug14:00Qualification  
17 Aug14:251/8 Final  
17 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
17 Aug16:00Semi Final  
17 Aug21:30Bronze Medal Game  
17 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JPNKaori Icho
 Zilver    RUSValeriia Koblova Zholobova
 Brons    TUNMarwa Amri
 Brons    INDSakshi Malik

-63 kg Freestyle Middleweight

18 Aug14:00Qualification  
18 Aug14:251/8 Final  
18 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
18 Aug16:00Semi Final  
18 Aug21:45Bronze Medal Game  
18 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JPNRisako Kawai
 Zilver    BLRMaryia Mamashuk
 Brons    KAZYekaterina Larionova
 Brons    POLMonika Ewa Michalik

-69 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight

17 Aug14:00Qualification  
17 Aug14:251/8 Final  
17 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
17 Aug16:00Semi Final  
17 Aug22:00Bronze Medal Game  
17 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    JPNSara Dosho
 Zilver    RUSNatalia Vorobeva
 Brons    KAZElmira Syzdykova
 Brons    SWEAnna Jenny Fransson

-75 kg Freestyle heavyweight

18 Aug14:00Qualification  
18 Aug14:251/8 Final  
18 Aug15:25Quarter Finals  
18 Aug16:00Semi Final  
18 Aug21:45Bronze Medal Game  
18 Aug22:15FinaleFinal  
 Goud    CANErica Elizabeth Wiebe
 Zilver    KAZGuzel Manyurova
 Brons    CHNFengliu Zhang
 Brons    RUSEkaterina Bukina


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Updates

FacebookTwitterGoogle+

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertentie)

Rating: 3.9/5 (34 stemmen)

Wrestling at the Rio 2016 Summer Games

Olympic Schedule Rio 2016

Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Subject
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed
 

(advertentie)