(advertentie)

Results Summer Olympics Rio 2016


Archery Archery


vr 12 augMIndividual
GoudKORBonchan Ku
zilverFRAJean-Charles Valladont
bronsUSABrady Ellison

zat 6 augMTeam
GoudKORZuid Korea
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsAUSAustralie

don 11 augVIndividual
GoudKORHyejin Chang
zilverGERLisa Unruh
bronsKORBobae Ki

zon 7 augVTeam
GoudKORZuid Korea
zilverRUSRusland
bronsTPETaiwan

Athletics Athletics


zon 14 augM100 m
GoudJAMUsain Bolt
zilverUSAJustin Gatlin
bronsCANAndre de Grasse

zat 13 augM10000 m
GoudGBRMohamed Farah
zilverKENPaul Kipngetich Tanui
bronsETHTamirat Tola

din 16 augM110 m Hurdles
GoudJAMOmar McLeod
zilverESPOrlando Ortega
bronsFRADimitri Bascou

zat 20 augM1500 m
GoudUSAMatthew Centrowitz
zilverALGTaoufik Makhloufi
bronsNZLNicholas Willis

vr 12 augM20 km Race Walk
GoudCHNZhen Wang
zilverCHNZelin Cai
bronsAUSDane Bird-Smith

don 18 augM200 m
GoudJAMUsain Bolt
zilverCANAndre de Grasse
bronsFRAChristophe Lemaitre

woe 17 augM3000 m Steeplechase
GoudKENConseslus Kipruto
zilverUSAEvan Jager
bronsFRAMahiedine Mekhissi

vr 19 augM4 x 100 m Relay
GoudJAMJamaica
bronsCANCanada

zat 20 augM4 x 400 m Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverJAMJamaica
bronsBAHBahamas

zon 14 augM400 m
GoudRSAWayde van Niekerk
zilverGRNKirani James
bronsUSALashawn Merritt

don 18 augM400 m Hurdles
GoudUSAKerron Clement
zilverKENBoniface Mucheru Tumuti
bronsTURYasmani Copello

vr 19 augM50 km Race Walk
GoudSVKMatej Toth
zilverAUSJared Tallent
bronsJPNHirooki Arai

zat 20 augM5000 m
GoudGBRMohamed Farah
zilverUSABernard Lagat
bronsETHHagos Gebrhiwet

ma 15 augM800 m
GoudKENDavid Lekuta Rudisha
zilverALGTaoufik Makhloufi
bronsUSAClayton Murphy

don 18 augMDecathlon
GoudGBRAshton Eaton
zilverFRAKevin Mayer
bronsCANDamian Warner

zat 13 augMDiscus throw
GoudGERChristoph Harting
zilverPOLPiotr Malachowski
bronsGERDaniel Jasinski

vr 19 augMHammer throw
GoudTJKDilshod Nazarov
zilverBLRIvan Tsikhan
bronsPOLWojciech Nowicki

din 16 augMHigh jump
GoudCANDerek Drouin
zilverQATMutaz Essa Barshim
bronsUKRBohdan Bondarenko

zat 20 augMJavelin throw
GoudGERThomas Rohler
zilverKENJulius Yego
bronsTTOKeshorn Walcott

zat 13 augMLong jump
GoudUSAJeff Henderson
zilverRSALuvo Manyonga
bronsGBRGreg Rutherford

zon 21 augMMarathon
GoudKENEliud Kipchoge
zilverETHFeyisa Lilesa
bronsUSAGalen Rupp

ma 15 augMPole vault
GoudBRAThiago Braz da Silva
zilverFRARenaud Lavillenie
bronsUSASam Kendricks

don 18 augMShot put
GoudUSARyan Crouser
zilverUSAJoe Kovacs
bronsNZLTomas Walsh

din 16 augMTriple Jump
GoudUSAChristian Taylor
zilverUSAWill Claye
bronsCHNBin Dong

zat 13 augV100 m
GoudJAMElaine Thompson
zilverUSATori Bowie
bronsJAMShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

woe 17 augV100 m Hurdles
GoudUSABrianna Rollins
zilverUSANia Ali
bronsUSAKristi Castlin

vr 12 augV10000 m
GoudETHAlmaz Ayana
zilverKENVivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
bronsETHTirunesh Dibaba

din 16 augV1500 m
GoudKENFaith Chepngetich Kipyegon
zilverETHGenzebe Dibaba
bronsUSAJennifer Simpson

vr 19 augV20 km Race Walk
GoudSVKMatej Toth
zilverAUSJared Tallent
bronsJPNHirooki Arai

woe 17 augV200 m
GoudJAMElaine Thompson
zilverNEDDafne Schippers
bronsUSATori Bowie

ma 15 augV3000 m Steeplechase
GoudBRNRuth Jebet
zilverKENHyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi
bronsUSAEmma Coburn

vr 19 augV4 x 100 m Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverJAMJamaica
bronsGBRGreat Britain

zat 20 augV4 x 400 m Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverJAMJamaica
bronsGBRGreat Britain

ma 15 augV400 m
GoudBAHShaunae Miller
zilverUSAAllyson Felix
bronsJAMShericka Jackson

don 18 augV400 m Hurdles
GoudUSADalilah Muhammad
zilverDENSara Slott Petersen
bronsUSAAshley Spencer

vr 19 augV5000 m
GoudKENVivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot
zilverKENHellen Onsando Obiri
bronsETHAlmaz Ayana

zat 20 augV800 m
GoudRSACaster Semenya
zilverBDIFrancine Niyonsaba
bronsKENMargaret Nyairera Wambui

din 16 augVDiscus throw
GoudCROSandra Perkovic
zilverFRAMelina Robert-Michon
bronsCUBDenia Caballero

ma 15 augVHammer throw
GoudPOLAnita Wlodarczyk
zilverCHNWenxiu Zhang
bronsGBRSophie Hitchon

zat 20 augVHigh jump
GoudESPRuth Beitia
zilverBULMirela Demireva
bronsCROBlanka Vlasic

don 18 augVJavelin throw
GoudCROSara Kolak
zilverRSASunette Viljoen
bronsCZEBarbora Spotakova

woe 17 augVLong jump
GoudUSATianna Bartoletta
zilverUSABrittney Reese
bronsSRBIvana Spanovic

zon 14 augVMarathon
GoudETHJemima Jelagat Sumsong
zilverBRNEunice Jepkirui Kirwa
bronsETHMare Dibaba

zat 13 augVPentathlon
GoudBELNafissatou Thiam
zilverGBRJessica Ennis-Hill
bronsCANBrianne Theisen Eaton

vr 19 augVPole vault
GoudGREEkaterini Stefanidi
zilverUSASandi Morris
bronsNZLEliza McCartney

vr 12 augVShot put
GoudUSAMichelle Carter
zilverNZLValerie Adams
bronsHUNAnita Marton

zon 14 augVTriple Jump
GoudCOLCaterine Ibarguen
zilverVENYulimar Rojas
bronsKAZOlga Rypakova

Badminton Badminton


vr 19 augMDoubles
GoudCHNNan Zhang - Haifeng Fu
zilverMASV Shem Goh - Wee Kiong Tan
bronsGBRMarcus Ellis - Chris Langridge

zat 20 augMSingles
GoudCHNLong Chen
zilverMASChong Wei Lee
bronsDENViktor Axelsen

don 18 augVDoubles
GoudJPNMisaki Matsutomo - Ayaka Takahashi
zilverDENChristinna Pedersen - Kamilla Rytter juhl
bronsCHNKyung Eun Jung - Seung Chan Shin

vr 19 augVSingles
GoudESPCarolina Marin
zilverINDV. Sindhu Pusarla
bronsJPNNozomi Okuhara

woe 17 augMixDoubles
GoudINATontowi Ahmad - Liliyana Natsir
zilverMASPeng Soon Chan - Liu Ying Goh
bronsCHNNan Zhang - Yunlei Zhao

Basketball Basketball


zon 21 augMBasketball
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverSRBServie
bronsESPSpanje

zat 20 augVBasketball
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverESPSpanje
bronsSRBServie

Boxing Boxing


zon 14 augM-49 kg Light-Flyweight
GoudUZBHasanboy Dusmatov
zilverCOLYurberjen Herney Martinez
bronsUSANico Miguel Hernandez
bronsCUBJoahnys Argilagos

zon 21 augM-52 kg Flyweight
GoudUZBShakhobidin Zoirov
zilverRUSMisha Aloian
bronsVENYoel Segundo Finol
bronsCHNJianguan Hu

zat 20 augM-56 kg Bantamweight
GoudCUBRobeisy Ramirez
zilverUSAShakur Stevenson
bronsUZBMurodjon Akhmadaliev
bronsRUSVladimir Nikitin

din 16 augM-60 kg Lightweight
GoudBRARobson Conceicao
zilverFRASofiane Oumiha
bronsCUBLazaro Jorge Alvarez
bronsMGLOtgondalai Dorjnyambuu

zon 21 augM-64kg Light-Welterweight
GoudUZBFazliddin Gaibnazarov
zilverAZELorenzo Sotomayor Collazo
bronsRUSVitaly Dunaytsev
bronsGERArtem Harutyunyan

woe 17 augM-69 kg Welterweight
GoudKAZDaniyar Yeleussinov
zilverUZBShakhram Giyasov
bronsMARMohammed Rabii
bronsFRASouleymane Diop Cissokho

zat 20 augM-75 kg Middleweight
GoudCUBArlen Lopez
zilverUZBBektemir Melikuziev
bronsAZEKamran Shakhsuvarly
bronsMEXMisael Uziel Rodriguez

don 18 augM-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
GoudCUBJulio Cesar la Cruz
zilverKAZAdilbek Niyazymbetov
bronsFRAMathieu Albert Daniel Bauderlique
bronsGBRJoshua Buatsi

ma 15 augM-91 kg Heavyweight
GoudRUSEvgeny Tishchenko
zilverKAZVassiliy Levit
bronsUZBRustam Tulaganov
bronsCUBErislandy Savon

zon 21 augM+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
GoudFRATony Victor James Yoka
zilverGBRJoe Joyce
bronsCROFilip Hrgovic
bronsKAZIvan Dychko

zat 20 augV-51 kg Flyweight
GoudGBRNicola Adams
zilverFRASarah Ourahmoune
bronsCHNCancan Ren
bronsCOLIngrit Lorena Valencia Victoria

vr 19 augV-60 kg Lightweight
GoudFRAEstelle Mossely
zilverCHNJunhua Yin
bronsRUSAnastasiia Beliakova
bronsFINMira Potkonen

zon 21 augV-75 kg Middleweight
GoudUSAClaressa Maria Shields
zilverNEDNouchka Fontijn
bronsKAZDariga Shakimova
bronsCHNQian Li

Canoeing Canoeing


din 9 augMCanoe Slalom C1
GoudFRADenis Gargaud Chanut
zilverSVKMatej Benus
bronsJPNTakuya Haneda

don 11 augMCanoe Slalom C2
GoudSVKLadislav & Peter Skantar
zilverGBRDavid Florence - Richard Hounslow
bronsFRAMatthieu Peche - Gauthier Klauss

din 16 augMCanoe Sprint C1 1000m
GoudGERSebastian Brendel
zilverBRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos
bronsMDASerghei Tarnovschi

don 18 augMCanoe Sprint C1 200m
GoudUKRIurii Cheban
zilverAZEValentin Demyanenko
bronsBRAIsaquias Queiroz dos Santos

zat 20 augMCanoe Sprint C2 1000m
GoudGERSebastian Brendel - Jan Vandrey
zilverBRAErlon de Souza Silva - Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
bronsUKRDmytro Ianchuk - Taras Mishchuk

woe 10 augMKayak Slalom K1
GoudGBRJoseph Clarke
zilverSLOPeter Kauzer
bronsCZEJiri Prskavec

din 16 augMKayak Sprint K1 1000m
GoudESPMarcus Walz
zilverCZEJosef Dostal
bronsRUSRoman Anoshkin

zat 20 augMKayak Sprint K1 200m
GoudGBRLiam Heath
zilverFRAMaxime Beaumont
bronsESPSaul Craviotto
bronsGERRonald Rauhe

don 18 augMKayak Sprint K2 1000m
GoudGERMax Rendschmidt - Marcus Gross
zilverSRBMarko Tomicevic - Milenko Zoric
bronsAUSKen Wallace - Lachlan Tame

don 18 augMKayak Sprint K2 200m
GoudESPSaul Craviotto - Cristian Toro
zilverGBRLiam Heath - Jon Schofield
bronsLTUAurimas Lankas - dvinas Ramanauskas

zat 20 augMKayak Sprint K4 1000m
GoudGERGermany
zilverSVKSlovakia
bronsCZECzech Republic

don 11 augVKayak Slalom K1
GoudESPMaialen Chourraut
zilverNZLLuuka Jones
bronsAUSJessica Fox

din 16 augVKayak Sprint K1 200m
GoudNZLLisa Carrington
zilverPOLMarta Walczykiewicz
bronsAZEInna Osipenko-Rodomska

don 18 augVKayak Sprint K1 500m
GoudHUNDanuta Kozak
zilverDENEmma Jorgensen
bronsNZLLisa Carrington

din 16 augVKayak Sprint K2 500m
GoudHUNGabriella Szabo - Danuta Kozak
zilverGERFranziska Weber - Tina Dietze
bronsPOLKarolina Naja - Beata Mikolajczyk

zat 20 augVKayak Sprint K4 500m
GoudHUNHungary
zilverGERGermany
bronsBLRBelarus

Ceremonies Ceremonies


zon 21 augClosing ceremony

vr 5 augOpening ceremony

Cycling Cycling


vr 19 augMBMX Racing
GoudUSAConnor Fields
zilverNEDJelle van Gorkom
bronsCOLCarlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes

zon 21 augMMountain Bike Cross-country
GoudSUINino Schurter
zilverCZEJaroslav Kulhavy
bronsESPCarlos Coloma Nicolas

zat 6 augMRoad Race
GoudBELGreg van Avermaet
zilverDENJakob Fuglsang
bronsPOLRafal Majka

woe 10 augMTime Trial Individual
GoudSUIFabian Cancellara
zilverNEDTom Dumoulin
bronsGBRChris Froome

din 16 augMTrack Keirin
GoudGBRJason Kenny
zilverNEDMatthijs Buchli
bronsMASAzizulhasni Awang

ma 15 augMTrack Omnium
GoudITAElia Viviani
zilverGBRMark Cavendish
bronsDENLasse Norman Hansen

vr 12 augMTrack Pursuit team
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverAUSAustralia
bronsDENDenmark

don 11 augMTrack Pursuit team
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverNZLNew Zealand
bronsFRAFrance

zon 14 augMTrack Sprint Individual
GoudGBRJason Kenny
zilverGBRCallum Skinner
bronsRUSDenis Dmitriev

vr 19 augVBMX Racing
GoudCOLMariana Pajon
zilverUSAAlise Post
bronsVENStefany Hernandez

zat 20 augVMountain Bike Cross-country
GoudSWEJenny Rissveds
zilverPOLMaja Wloszczowska
bronsCANCatharine Pendrel

zon 7 augVRoad Race
GoudNEDAnna van de Breggen
zilverSWEEmma Johansson
bronsITAElisa Longo Borghini

woe 10 augVTime Trial Individual
GoudUSAKristin Armstrong
zilverRUSOlga Zabelinskaya
bronsNEDAnna van der Breggen

zat 13 augVTrack Keirin
GoudNEDElis Ligtlee
zilverGBRRebecca James
bronsAUSAnna Meares

din 16 augVTrack Omnium
GoudGBRLaura Trott
zilverUSASarah Hammer
bronsBELJolien Dhoore

zat 13 augVTrack Pursuit team
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsCANCanada

din 16 augVTrack Sprint Individual
GoudGERKristina Vogel
zilverGBRRebecca James
bronsGBRKaty Marchant

vr 12 augVTrack Sprint team
GoudCHNChina
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsGERGermany

Diving Diving


zat 20 augM10m Platform
GoudCHNAisen Chen
zilverMEXGerman Sanchez
bronsUSADavid Boudia

din 16 augM3m Springboard
GoudCHNYuan Cao
zilverGBRJack Laugher
bronsGERPatrick Hausding

ma 8 augMSynchronized 10m platform
GoudCHNChen Aisen - Lin Yue
zilverUSADavid Boudia - Steele Johnson
bronsGBRThomas Daley - Daniel Goodfellow

woe 10 augMSynchronized 3m springboard
GoudGBRJack Laugher - Chris Mears
zilverUSASam Dorman - Mike Hixon
bronsCHNYuan Cao - Kai Qin

don 18 augV10m Platform
GoudCHNQian Ren
zilverCHNYajie Si
bronsCANMeaghan Benfeito

zon 14 augV3m Springboard
GoudCHNTingmao Shi
zilverCHNZi He
bronsITATania Cagnotto

din 9 augVSynchronized 10m platform
GoudCHNRuolin Chen - Huixia Liu
zilverMASHoong Cheong Jun - Rinong Pamg Pandelela
bronsCANMeaghan Benfeito - RoselineFilion

zon 7 augVSynchronized 3m springboard
GoudCHNSHI Tingmao - WU Minxia
zilverITACAGNOTTO Tania - DALLAPE Francesca
bronsAUSKEENEY Maddison - SMITH Anabelle

Equestrian Equestrian


ma 15 augDressage individual
GoudGBRCharlotte Dujardin
zilverGERIsabell Werth
bronsGERKristina Broring-Sprehe

vr 12 augDressage team
GoudGERGermany
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsUSAUnited States

din 9 augEventing Individual
GoudGERMichael Jung
zilverFRAAstier Nicolas
bronsUSAPhillip Dutton

din 9 augEventing Team
GoudFRAFrance
zilverGERGermany
bronsAUSAustralia

vr 19 augJumping individual
GoudGBRNick Skelton
zilverSWEPeder Fredricson
bronsCANEric Lamaze

woe 17 augJumping Team
GoudFRAFrance
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsGERGermany

Fencing Fencing


din 9 augMEpée Individual
GoudKORSangyoung Park
zilverHUNGeza Imre
bronsFRAGauthier Grumier

zon 14 augMEpée Team
GoudFRAFrance
zilverITAItaly
bronsHUNHungary

zon 7 augMFoil Individual
GoudITADaniele Garozzo
zilverUSAAlexander Massialas
bronsRUSTimur Safin

vr 12 augMFoil Team
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverFRAFrance
bronsUSAUnited States

woe 10 augMSabre Individual
GoudHUNAron Szilagyi
zilverUSADaryl Homer
bronsKORJunghwan Kim

zat 6 augVEpée Individual
GoudHUNEmese Szasz
zilverITARossella Fiamingo
bronsCHNYiwen Sun

don 11 augVEpée Team
GoudROURomania
zilverCHNChina
bronsRUSRussian Federation

woe 10 augVFoil Individual
GoudRUSInna Deriglazova
zilverITAElisa di Francisca
bronsTURInes Boubakri

ma 8 augVSabre Individual
GoudRUSYana Egorian
zilverRUSSofya Velikaya
bronsUKROlga Kharlan

zat 13 augVSabre Team
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverUKRUkraine
bronsUSAUnited States

Field Hockey Field Hockey


don 18 augMField Hockey
GoudARGArgentinie
zilverBELBelgie
bronsGERDuitsland

vr 19 augVField Hockey
GoudGBRGroot Brittannië
zilverNEDNederland
bronsGERDuitsland

Football Football


zat 20 augMFootball
GoudBRABrazilie
zilverGERDuitsland
bronsNIGNigeria

vr 19 augVFootball
GoudGERDuitsland
zilverSWEZweden
bronsCANCanada

Golf Golf


zon 14 augMStroke Play
GoudGBRJustin Rose
zilverSWEHenrik Stenson
bronsUSAMatt Kuchar

zat 20 augVStroke Play
GoudKORInbee Park
zilverNZLLydia Ko
bronsCHNShanshan Feng

Gymnastics Gymnastics


ma 8 augMAll-around Team
GoudJPNJapan
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsCHNChina

woe 10 augMAll-round Individual
GoudJPNKohei Uchimura
zilverUKROleg Verniaiev
bronsGBRMax Whitlock

zon 14 augMFloor exercise
GoudGBRMax Whitlock
zilverBRADiego Hypolito
bronsBRAArthur Mariano

din 16 augMHorizontal bar
GoudGERFabian Hambuechen
zilverUSADanell Leyva
bronsGBRNile Wilson

din 16 augMParallel bars
GoudUKROleg Verniaiev
zilverUSADanell Leyva
bronsRUSDavid Belyavskiy

zon 14 augMPommel horse
GoudGBRMax Whitlock
zilverGBRLouis Smith
bronsUSAAlexander Naddour

ma 15 augMRings
GoudGREEleftherios Petrounias
zilverBRAArthur Zanetti
bronsRUSDenis Abliazin

ma 15 augMVault
GoudPRKSe Gwang Ri
zilverRUSDenis Abliazin
bronsJPNKenzo Shirai

din 9 augVAll-around Team
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsCHNChina

don 11 augVAll-round Individual
GoudUSASimone Biles
zilverUSAAlexandra Raisman
bronsRUSAliya Mustafina

ma 15 augVBalance beam
GoudNEDSanne Wevers
zilverUSALauren Hernandez
bronsUSASimone Biles

din 16 augVFloor exercise
GoudUSASimone Biles
zilverUSAAlexandra Raisman
bronsGBRAmy Tinkler

zon 14 augVUneven bars
GoudRUSAliya Mustafina
zilverAUSMadison Kocian
bronsGERSophie Scheder

zon 14 augVVault
GoudUSASimone Biles
zilverRUSMaria Paseka
bronsSUIGiulia Steingruber

Handball Handball


zon 21 augMHandball
GoudDENDenmark
zilverFRAFrance
bronsGERGermany

zat 20 augVHandball
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverFRAFrance
bronsNORNorway

Judo Judo


don 11 augM-100 kg Half Heavyweight
GoudCZELukas Krpalek
zilverAZEElmar Gasimov
bronsFRACyrille Maret
bronsJPNRyunosuke Haga

zat 6 augM-60 kg Extra Lightweight
GoudRUSBeslan Mudranov
zilverKAZYeldos Smetov
bronsJPNNaohisa Takato
bronsUZBDiyorbek Urozboev

zon 7 augM-66 kg Half Lightweight
GoudITAFabio Basile
zilverKORBaul An
bronsUZBRishod Sobirov
bronsJPNMasashi Ebinuma

ma 8 augM-73 kg Lightweight
GoudJPNShohei Ono
zilverAZERustam Orujov
bronsBELDirk van Tichelt
bronsGEOLasha Shavdatuashvili

din 9 augM-81 kg Half Middleweight
GoudRUSKhasan Khalmurzaev
zilverUSATravis Stevens
bronsUAESergiu Toma
bronsJPNTakanori Nagase

woe 10 augM-90 kg Middleweight
GoudJPNMashu Baker
zilverGEOVarlam Liparteliani
bronsKORDonghan Gwak
bronsCHNXunzhao Cheng

vr 12 augM+100 kg Heavyweight
GoudFRATeddy Riner
zilverJPNHisayoshi Harasawa
bronsBRARafael Silva
bronsISROr Sasson

zat 6 augV-48 kg Extra Lightweight
GoudARGPaula Pareto
zilverKORBokyeong Jeong
bronsJPNAmi Kondo
bronsKAZOtgontsetseg Galbadrakh

zon 7 augV-52 kg Half Lightweight
GoudKOSMajlinda Kelmendi
zilverITAOdette Giuffrida
bronsJPNMisato Nakamura
bronsRUSNatalia Kuziutina

ma 8 augV-57 kg Lightweight
GoudBRARafaela Silva
zilverMGLSumiya Dorjsuren
bronsPORTelma Monteiro
bronsJPNKaori Matsumoto

din 9 augV-63 kg Half Middleweight
GoudSLOTina Trstenjak
zilverFRAClarisse Agbegnenou
bronsNEDAnicka van Emden
bronsISRYarden Gerbi

woe 10 augV-70 kg Middleweight
GoudJPNHaruka Tachimoto
zilverCOLYuri Alvear
bronsGBRSally Conway
bronsGERLaura Vargas Koch

don 11 augV-78 kg Half Heavyweight
GoudUSAKayla Harrison
zilverFRAAudrey Tcheumeo
bronsBRAMayra Aguiar
bronsSLOAnamari Velensek

vr 12 augV+78 kg Heavyweight
GoudFRAEmilie Andeol
zilverCUBIdalys Ortiz
bronsJPNKanae Yamabe
bronsCHNSong Yu

Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon


zat 20 augMModern pentathlon
GoudRUSAlexander Lesun
zilverUKRPavlo Tymoshchenko
bronsMEXIsmael Marcelo Hernandez Uscanga

vr 19 augVModern pentathlon
GoudAUSChloe Esposito
zilverFRAElodie Clouvel
bronsPOLOktawia Nowacka

Rhythmic gymnastics Rhythmic gymnastics


zon 21 augVAll-around Group
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverESPSpain
bronsBULBulgaria

zat 20 augVAll-round Individual
GoudRUSMargarita Mamun
zilverRUSYana Kudryavtseva
bronsGBRGanna Rizatdinova

Rowing Rowing


vr 12 augMCoxless Four
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverAUSAustralia
bronsITAItaly

don 11 augMCoxless pair
GoudNZLEric Murray - Hamish Bond
zilverRSALawrence Brittain - Shaun Keeling
bronsITAGiovanni Abagnale - Marco Di Costanzo

don 11 augMDouble Sculls
GoudCROMartin Sinkovic - Valent Sinkovic
zilverLTUMindaugas Griskonis - Saulius Ritter
bronsNORKjetil Borch - Olaf Tufte

zat 13 augMEight
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverGERGermany
bronsNEDNetherlands

don 11 augMLightweight Coxless Four
GoudSUISwitzerland
zilverDENDenmark
bronsFRAFrance

vr 12 augMLightweight Double Sculls
GoudFRAPierre Houin - Jeremie Azou
zilverIRLGary & Paul O Donovan
bronsNORKristoffer Brun - Are Strandli

don 11 augMQuadruple Sculls
GoudGERGermany
zilverAUSAustralia
bronsESTEstonia

zat 13 augMSingle Sculls
GoudNZLMahe Drysdale
zilverCRODamir Martin
bronsCZEOndrej Synek

vr 12 augVCoxless Pair
GoudGBRHelen Glover - Heather Stanning
zilverNZLGenevieve Behrent - Rebecca Scown
bronsDENHedvig Rasmussen - Anne Andersen

don 11 augVDouble Sculls
GoudPOLMagdalena Fularczyk-Kozlowska -Natalia Madaj
zilverGBRVictoria Thornley - Katherine Grainger
bronsLTUDonata Vistartaite - MildaValciukaite

zat 13 augVEight
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsROURomania

vr 12 augVLightweight Double Sculls
GoudNEDMaaike Head - Ilse Paulis
zilverCANLindsay Jennerich - Patricia Obee
bronsCHNWenyi Huang - Feihong Pan

don 11 augVQuadruple Sculls
GoudGERGermany
zilverNEDNetherlands
bronsPOLPoland

zat 13 augVSingle Sculls
GoudAUSKimberley Brennan
zilverUSAGenevra Stone
bronsCHNJingli Duan

Rugby Rugby


don 11 augMSevens
GoudFIJFiji
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsRSASouth Africa

ma 8 augVSevens
GoudAUSAustralia
zilverNZLNew Zealand
bronsCANCanada

Sailing Sailing


don 18 augM470
GoudCROSime Fantela - Igor Marenic
zilverNZLMathew Belcher - Will Ryan
bronsGREPanagiotis Mantis - Pavlos Kagialis

don 18 augM49er
GoudNZLPeter Burling - Blair Tuke
zilverAUSNathan Outteridge - Iain Jensen
bronsGERErik Heil - Thomas Ploessel

din 16 augMFinn
GoudGBRGiles Scott
zilverSLOVasilij Zbogar
bronsUSACaleb Paine

din 16 augMLaser
GoudAUSTom Burton
zilverCROTonci Stipanovic
bronsNZLSam Meech

zon 14 augMRS-X
GoudNEDDorian van Rijsselberghe
zilverGBRNick Dempsey
bronsFRAPierre le Coq

don 18 augV470
GoudGBRSaskia Clark - Hannah Mills
zilverNZLJo Aleh - Polly Powrie
bronsFRAHelene Defrance - Camille Lecointre

don 18 augV49er
GoudBRAKahena Kunze - Martine Grael
zilverNZLAlex Maloney - Molly Meech
bronsDENKatja Steen Salskov-Iversen - Jena Hansen

din 16 augVLaser Radial
GoudNEDMarit Bouwmeester
zilverIRLAnnalise Murphy
bronsDENAnne-Marie Rindom

zon 14 augVRS-X
GoudFRACharline Picon
zilverCHNPeina Chen
bronsRUSStefaniya Elfutina

din 16 augNacra 17
GoudARGSantiago Lange - Cecilia Carranza Sarol
zilverAUSLisa Darmanin - Jason Waterhouse
bronsAUTTanja Frank - Thomas Zajac

Shooting Shooting


zat 6 augMAir pistol 10m
GoudVIEXuan Vinh Hoang
zilverBRAFelipe Almeida Wu
bronsCHNWei Pang

ma 8 augMAir rifle 10m
GoudITANiccolo Campriani
zilverUKSSerhiy Kulish
bronsRUSVladimir Maslennikov

woe 10 augMDouble Trap
GoudIOCFehaid Aldeehani
zilverITAMarco Innocenti
bronsGBRSteven Scott

woe 10 augMPistol 50m
GoudKORJongoh Jin
zilverVIEXuan Vinh Hoang
bronsPRKSong Guk Kim

zat 13 augMRapid fire pistol 25m
GoudGERChristian Reitz
zilverFRAJean Quiquampoix
bronsCHNYuehong Li

vr 12 augMRifle prone 50m
GoudGERHenri Junghaenel
zilverKORJonghyun Kim
bronsRUSKirill Grigoryan

zon 14 augMRifle three positions 50m
GoudITANiccolo Campriani
zilverRUSSergey Kamenskiy
bronsFRAAlexis Raynaud

zat 13 augMSkeet
GoudITAGabriele Rossetti
zilverSWEMarcus Svensson
bronsIOCAbdullah Alrashidi

ma 8 augMTrap
GoudCROJosip Glasnovic
zilverITAGiovanni Pellielo
bronsGBREdward Ling

zon 7 augVAir pistol 10m
GoudCHNMengxue Zhang
zilverRUSVitalina Batsarashkina
bronsGREAnna Korakki

zat 6 augVAir rifle 10m
GoudUSAVirginia Thrasher
zilverCHNLi Du
bronsCHNSiling Yi

din 9 augVPistol 25m
GoudGREAnna Korakaki
zilverGERMonika Karsch
bronsSUIHeidi Diethelm Gerber

don 11 augVRifle three positions 50m
GoudGERBarbara Engleder
zilverCHNBinbin Zhang
bronsCHNLi Du

vr 12 augVSkeet
GoudITADiana Bacosi
zilverITAChiara Cainero
bronsUSAKimberly Rhode

zon 7 augVTrap
GoudAUSCatherine Skinner
zilverAUSNatalie Rooney
bronsUSACorey Cogdell

Swimming Swimming


din 16 augM10 km Marathon open water
GoudNEDFerry Weertman
zilverGRESpiros Gianniotis
bronsFRAMarc-Antoine Olivier

ma 8 augM100 m Backstroke
GoudUSARyan Murphy
zilverCHNJiayu Xu
bronsUSADavid Plummer

zon 7 augM100 m Breaststroke
GoudGBRAdam Peaty
zilverRSACameron Van Der Burgh
bronsUSACody Miller

vr 12 augM100 m Butterfly
GoudSINJoseph Schooling
zilverUSAMichael Phelps
zilverRSAChad Guy Bertrand le Clos
zilverHUNLaszlo Cseh

woe 10 augM100 m Freestyle
GoudAUSKyle Chalmers
zilverBELPieter Timmers
bronsUSANathan Adrian

zat 13 augM1500 m Freestyle
GoudITAGregorio Paltrinieri
zilverUSAConnor Jaeger
bronsITAGabriele Detti

don 11 augM200 m Backstroke
GoudUSARyan Murphy
zilverAUSMitchell Larkin
bronsRUSEvgeny Rylov

woe 10 augM200 m Breaststroke
GoudKAZDmitriy Balandin
zilverUSAJosh Prenot
bronsRUSAnton Chupkov

din 9 augM200 m Butterfly
GoudUSAMichael Phelps
zilverCHNMasato Sakai
bronsHUNTamas Kenderesi

ma 8 augM200 m Freestyle
GoudCHNYang Sun
zilverRSAChad Guy Bertrand le Clos
bronsUSAConor Dwyer

don 11 augM200 m Medley Individual
GoudUSAMichael Phelps
zilverJPNKosuke Hagino
bronsCHNShun Wang

zon 7 augM4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverFRAFrankrijk
bronsAUSAustralie

zat 13 augM4 x 100 m Medley Relay
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverGBRGroot Brittannië
bronsAUSAustralie

din 9 augM4 x 200 m Freestyle relay
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverGBRGroot Brittannië
bronsJPNJapan

zat 6 augM400 m Freestyle
GoudAUSMack Horton
zilverCHNYang Sung
bronsITAGabriele Detti

zat 6 augM400 m Medley Individual
GoudJPNKosuke Hagino
zilverUSAChase Kalisz
bronsJPNDaiya Seto

vr 12 augM50 m Freestyle
GoudUSAAnthony Ervin
zilverFRAFlorent Manaudou
bronsUSANathan Adrian

ma 15 augV10 km Marathon open water
GoudNEDSharon van Rouwendaal
zilverITARachele Bruni
bronsBRAPoliana Okimoto

ma 8 augV100 m Backstroke
GoudHUNKatinka Hosszu
zilverUSAKathleen Baker
bronsCANKylie Masse
bronsCHNYuanhui Fu

ma 8 augV100 m Breaststroke
GoudUSALillia King
zilverRUSYulia Efimova
bronsUSACatherine Meili

zon 7 augV100 m Butterfly
GoudSWESarah Sjostrom
zilverCANPenny Oleksiak
bronsUSADana Vollmer

don 11 augV100 m Freestyle
GoudCANPenny Oleksiak
GoudUSASimone Manuel
bronsSWESarah Sjostrom

vr 12 augV200 m Backstroke
GoudUSAMadeline Dirado
zilverHUNKatinka Hosszu
bronsCANHilary Caldwell

don 11 augV200 m Breaststroke
GoudJPNRie Kaneto
zilverRUSYulia Efimova
bronsCHNJinglin Shi

woe 10 augV200 m Butterfly
GoudESPMireia Belmonte Garcia
zilverAUSMadeline Groves
bronsJPNNatsumi Hoshi

din 9 augV200 m Freestyle
GoudUSAKathleen Ledecky
zilverSWESarah Sjostrom
bronsAUSEmma McKeon

din 9 augV200 m Medley Individual
GoudHUNKatinka Hosszu
zilverGBRSiobhan-Marie OConnor
bronsUSAMadeline Dirado

zat 6 augV4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
GoudAUSAustralie
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsCANCanada

zat 13 augV4 x 100 m Medley relay
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverAUSAustralië
bronsDENDenemarken

woe 10 augV4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverAUSAustralie
bronsCANCanada

zon 7 augV400 m Freestyle
GoudUSAKathleen Ledecky
zilverGBRJazz Carlin
bronsUSALeah Smith

zat 6 augV400 m Medley Individual
GoudHUNKatinka Hosszu
zilverUSAMaya Dirado
bronsESPMireia Belmonte Garcia

zat 13 augV50 m Freestyle
GoudDENPernille Blume
zilverUSASimone Manuel
bronsBLRAliaksandra Herasimenia

vr 12 augV800 m Freestyle
GoudUSAKatie Ledecky
zilverGBRJazz Carlin
bronsHUNBoglarka Kapas

Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming


din 16 augVDuet
GoudRUSNatalia Ishchenko - Svetlana Romashina
zilverCHNXuechen Huang - Wenyan Sun
bronsJPNYukiko Inui - Risako Mitsui

vr 19 augVTeam
GoudRUSRusland
zilverCHNChina
bronsJPNJapan

Table Tennis Table Tennis


woe 17 augMDoubles
GoudCHNChina
zilverJPNJapan
bronsGERGermany

don 11 augMSingles
GoudCHNLong Ma
zilverCHNJike Zhang
bronsJPNJun Mizutani

din 16 augVDoubles
GoudCHNChina
zilverGERDuitsland
bronsJPNJapan

woe 10 augVSingles
GoudCHNNing Ding
zilverCHNXiaoxia Li
bronsPRKSong I Kim

Taekwondo Taekwondo


woe 17 augM-58 kg Flyweight
GoudCHNShuai Zhao
zilverTHATawin Hanprab
bronsKORTaehun Kim
bronsDOMLuisito Pie

don 18 augM-68 kg Featherweight
GoudJORAhmad Abughaush
zilverRUSAlexey Denisenko
bronsESPJoel Gonzalez Bonilla
bronsKORDaehoon Lee

vr 19 augM-80 kg Middleweight
GoudCIVCheick Sallah Junior Cisse
zilverGBRLutalo Muhammad
bronsAZEMilad Beigi Harchegani
bronsTUNOussama Oueslati

zat 20 augM+80 kg Heavyweight
GoudAZERadik Isaev
zilverNIGAbdoulrazak Issoufou Alfaga
bronsKORDongmin Cha
bronsBRAMaicon Siqueira

woe 17 augV-49 kg Flyweight
GoudKORSohui Kim
zilverSRBTijana Bogdanovic
bronsAZEPatimat Abakarova
bronsTHAPanipak Wongpattanakit

don 18 augV-57 kg Featherweight
GoudGBRJade Jones
zilverESPEva Calvo Gomez
bronsIRIKimia Alizadeh Zenoorin
bronsEGYHedaya Wahba

vr 19 augV-67 kg Middleweight
GoudKORHyeri Oh
zilverFRAHaby Niare
bronsCIVRuth Marie Christelle Gbagbi
bronsTURNur Tatar

zat 20 augV+67 kg Heavyweight
GoudCHNShuyin Zheng
zilverMEXMaria del Rosario Espinoza Espinoza
bronsUSAJackie Galloway
bronsGBRBianca Walkden

Tennis Tennis


vr 12 augMDoubles
GoudESPMarc Lopez - Rafael Nadal
zilverROUFlorin Mergea - Horia Tecau
bronsUSASteve Johnson - Jack Sock

zon 14 augMSingles
GoudGBRAndy Murray
zilverARGJuan Martin Del Potro
bronsJPNKei Nishikori

zon 14 augVDoubles
GoudRUSEkaterina Makarova - Elena Vesnina
zilverSUITimea Bacsinszky - Martina Hingis
bronsCZELucie Safarova - Barbora Strycova

zat 13 augVSingles
GoudPURMonica Puig
zilverGERAngelique Kerber
bronsCZEPetra Kvitova

zon 14 augMixDoubles
GoudESPMarc Lopez - Rafael Nadal
zilverROUFlorin Mergea - Horia Tecau
bronsUSASteve Johnson - Jack Sock

Trampoline Trampoline


zat 13 augMTrampoline
GoudBLRUladzislau Hancharou
zilverCHNDong Dong
bronsCHNLei Gao

vr 12 augVTrampoline
GoudCANRosannagh Maclennan
zilverGBRBryony Page
bronsCHNDan Li

Triathlon Triathlon


don 18 augMTriathlon
GoudGBRAlistair Brownlee
zilverGBRJonathan Brownlee
bronsRSAHenri Schoeman

zat 20 augVTriathlon
GoudUSAGwen Jorgensen
zilverSUINicola Spirig Hug
bronsGBRVicky Holland

Volleyball Volleyball


don 18 augMBeach Volleyball
GoudBRAAlison Cerutti - Bruno Oscar Schmidt
zilverITADaniele Lupo - Paolo Nicolai
bronsNEDAlexander Brouwer - Robert Meeuwsen

zon 21 augMIndoor Volleybal
GoudBRABrazil
zilverITAItaly
bronsUSAUnited States

woe 17 augVBeach Volleyball
GoudGERLaura Ludwig - Kira Walkenhorst
zilverBRAAgatha Bednarczuk - Barbara Seixas de Freitas
bronsUSAApril Ross - Kerri Walsh Jennings

zat 20 augVIndoor Volleybal
GoudCHNChina
zilverSRBSerbia
bronsUSAUnited States

Water polo Water polo


zat 20 augMWater polo
GoudSRBServie
zilverCROCroatie
bronsITAItalië