Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Sun 1 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202023:30FinalesMGolfStroke Play
Tokyo 202023:45EquestrianEventing Individual
Tokyo 202023:45EquestrianEventing Team

Tokyo 20200:30MShootingRapid fire pistol 25m

Tokyo 20201:00MHandballPORPOR - JPN JPN  30 - 31
Tokyo 20201:00MFencingFoil Team
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballPOLPOL - CAN CAN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:10VAthleticsHammer throw
Tokyo 20201:30MField HockeyGERGER - ARG ARG  3 - 1
Tokyo 20201:40VAthletics3000 m Steeplechase
Tokyo 20201:50VAthleticsLong jump

Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballCANCAN - ESP ESP  66 - 76
Tokyo 20202:00MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20202:10FinalesVCyclingBMX Freestyle Park
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMSwimming50 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:35FinalesVAthleticsShot put
Tokyo 20202:37FinalesVSwimming50 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:40VAthleticsHammer throw
Tokyo 20202:44FinalesMSwimming1500 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:45MAthletics400 m
Tokyo 20202:45MFencingFoil Team

Tokyo 20203:00VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20203:00MHandballEGYEGY - BRN BRN  30 - 20
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
Tokyo 20203:00VWrestling-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:05MVolleyballBRABRA - FRA FRA  3 - 2
Tokyo 20203:15FinalesVSwimming4 x 100 m Medley relay
Tokyo 20203:20FinalesMCyclingBMX Freestyle Park
Tokyo 20203:30MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20203:30VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:36FinalesMSwimming4 x 100 m Medley Relay

Tokyo 20204:00MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20204:00MField HockeyAUSAUS - NED NED  2 - 2
Tokyo 20204:00MBaseballISRISR - MEX MEX  12 - 5
Tokyo 20204:05VSailing470
Tokyo 20204:05SailingNacra 17
Tokyo 20204:15MSailing470
Tokyo 20204:18MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:51MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight

Tokyo 20205:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20205:00MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20205:25VWrestling-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballARGARG - JPN JPN  97 - 77
Tokyo 20205:40MFencingFoil Team

Tokyo 20206:00VWater poloHUNHUN - CHN CHN  9 - 11
Tokyo 20206:15MHandballESPESP - ARG ARG  36 - 27
Tokyo 20206:20MVolleyballRUSRUS - TUN TUN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20206:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20206:33FinalesMSailingLaser
Tokyo 20206:35MSailingFinn

Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVDiving3m Springboard
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloNEDNED - CAN CAN  16 - 12
Tokyo 20207:33FinalesVSailingLaser Radial

Tokyo 20208:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:15MHandballNORNOR - FRA FRA  32 - 29
Tokyo 20208:25MVolleyballITAITA - VEN VEN  3 - 0

Tokyo 20209:00VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesMTennisSingles
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesMGymnasticsFloor exercise
Tokyo 20209:30MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20209:52FinalesVGymnasticsVault

Tokyo 202010:03MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 202010:15MWrestling-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
Tokyo 202010:18MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:20VWater poloRUSRUS - JPN JPN  20 - 16
Tokyo 202010:30MField HockeyBELBEL - ESP ESP  3 - 1
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMFencingFoil Team
Tokyo 202010:51MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:51FinalesMGymnasticsPommel horse

Tokyo 202011:00MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballDOMDOM - KOR KOR  3 - 4
Tokyo 202011:00VWrestling-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMAthleticsHigh jump
Tokyo 202011:15MAthletics100 m
Tokyo 202011:24FinalesVGymnasticsUneven bars
Tokyo 202011:30MHandballGERGER - BRA BRA  29 - 25
Tokyo 202011:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesXTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:40MVolleyballJPNJPN - IRI IRI  3 - 2
Tokyo 202011:45VAthletics100 m Hurdles
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVWeightlifting-76 kg Light-heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloAUSAUS - RSA RSA  14 - 1

Tokyo 202012:00MWrestling-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesVAthleticsTriple Jump
Tokyo 202012:25MAthletics800 m
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesVBadmintonSingles

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballKORKOR - SRB SRB  61 - 65
Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballESPESP - SLO SLO  87 - 95
Tokyo 202013:00MField HockeyINDIND - GBR GBR  3 - 1
Tokyo 202013:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202013:05MAthletics400 m Hurdles
Tokyo 202013:20FinalesVBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 202013:30MHandballDENDEN - SWE SWE  30 - 33
Tokyo 202013:45MVolleyballUSAUSA - ARG ARG  0 - 3
Tokyo 202013:50FinalesMAthletics100 m

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballNORNOR - NED NED  2 - 0

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-31 17:10:14

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.1/5 (177 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

25 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Golf23:30MStroke Play
GoudUSASCHAUFFELE Xander
zilverSVKSABBATINI Rory
bronsTPEPAN C T

Cycling2:10VBMX Freestyle Park
GoudGBRWORTHINGTON Charlotte
zilverUSAROBERTS Hannah
bronsSUIDUCARROZ Nikita

Swimming2:30M50 m Freestyle
GoudUSADRESSEL Caeleb
zilverFRAMANAUDOU Florent
bronsBRAFRATUS Bruno

Athletics2:35VShot put
GoudCHNGONG Lijiao
zilverUSASAUNDERS Raven
bronsNZLADAMS Valerie

Swimming2:37V50 m Freestyle
GoudAUSMcKEON Emma
zilverSWESJOESTROEM Sarah
bronsDENBLUME Pernille

Swimming2:44M1500 m Freestyle
GoudUSAFINKE Robert
zilverUKRROMANCHUK Mykhailo
bronsGERWELLBROCK Florian

Swimming3:15V4 x 100 m Medley relay
GoudAUSAustralia
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsCANCanada

Cycling3:20MBMX Freestyle Park
GoudAUSMARTIN Logan
zilverVENDHERS Daniel
bronsGBRBROOKS Declan

Swimming3:36M4 x 100 m Medley Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsITAItaly

Sailing6:33MLaser
GoudAUSWEARN Matt
zilverCROSTIPANOVIC Tonci
bronsNORTOMASGAARD Hermann

Diving7:00V3m Springboard
GoudCHNSHI Tingmao
zilverCHNWANG Han
bronsUSAPALMER Krysta

Tennis7:00VDoubles
GoudCZEKREJCIKOVA Barbora / SINIAKOVA Katerina
zilverSUIBENCIC Belinda / GOLUBIC Viktorija
bronsBRAPIGOSSI Laura / STEFANI Luisa

Sailing7:33VLaser Radial
GoudDENRINDOM Anne-Marie
zilverSWEOLSSON Josefin
bronsNEDBOUWMEESTER Marit

Gymnastics9:00MFloor exercise
GoudISRDOLGOPYAT Artem
zilverESPZAPATA Rayderley
bronsCHNXIAO Ruoteng

Tennis9:00MSingles
GoudGERZVEREV Alexander
zilverRUSKHACHANOV Karen
bronsESPCARRENO BUSTA Pablo

Gymnastics9:52VVault
GoudBRAANDRADE Rebeca
zilverUSASKINNER Mykayla
bronsKORYEO Seojeong

Fencing10:30MFoil Team
GoudFRAFrance
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsUSAUnited States

Gymnastics10:51MPommel horse
GoudGBRWHITLOCK Max
zilverTPELEE Chih Kai
bronsJPNKAYA Kazuma

Athletics11:10MHigh jump
GoudQATBARSHIM Mutaz Essa
GoudITATAMBERI Gianmarco
bronsBLRNEDASEKAU Maksim

Gymnastics11:24VUneven bars
GoudBELDERWAEL Nina
zilverRUSILIANKOVA Anastasiia
bronsUSALEE Sunisa

Tennis11:30MixDoubles
GoudRUSPAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia / RUBLEV Andrey
zilverRUSVESNINA Elena / KARATSEV Aslan
bronsAUSBARTY Ashleigh / PEERS John

Weightlifting11:50V-76 kg Light-heavyweight
GoudECUDAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia
zilverUSANYE Katherine Elizabeth
bronsMEXFUENTES ZAVALA Arem

Athletics12:15VTriple Jump
GoudVENROJAS Yulimar
zilverPORMAMONA Patricia
bronsESPPELETEIRO Ana

Badminton13:20VSingles
GoudCHNCHEN Yu Fei
zilverTPETAI Tzu-Ying
bronsINDPUSARLA V. Sindhu

Athletics13:50M100 m
GoudITAJACOBS Lamont Marcell
zilverUSAKERLEY Fred
bronsCANde GRASSE Andre
(advertisement)