Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Wed 4 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202022:30FinalesVSwimming10 km Marathon open water

Tokyo 202023:30VGolfStroke Play

Tokyo 20201:00MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 20201:00VSkateboardingPark
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballKORKOR - TUR TUR  3 - 2
Tokyo 20201:25MAthleticsJavelin throw
Tokyo 20201:30VHandballMNEMNE - RUS RUS  26 - 32
Tokyo 20201:30MCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20201:35VAthleticsPentathlon
Tokyo 20201:55MAthleticsDecathlon

Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballCHNCHN - SRB SRB  70 - 77
Tokyo 20202:00VCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 200m
Tokyo 20202:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20202:30VField HockeyNEDNED - GBR GBR  5 - 1
Tokyo 20202:35VAthleticsPentathlon
Tokyo 20202:40VCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 500m

Tokyo 20203:00MAthletics110 m Hurdles
Tokyo 20203:00VWrestling-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:05MAthleticsJavelin throw
Tokyo 20203:10MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 20203:22MCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 1000m
Tokyo 20203:30FinalesVAthletics400 m Hurdles
Tokyo 20203:30MWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 20203:30VWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 20203:30MWrestling-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight

Tokyo 20204:00MBaseballDOMDOM - USA USA  1 - 3
Tokyo 20204:07MCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20204:29VCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 200m
Tokyo 20204:30FinalesVSkateboardingPark
Tokyo 20204:50VCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 500m

Tokyo 20205:00VVolleyballDOMDOM - USA USA  0 - 3
Tokyo 20205:00VWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 20205:15VHandballNORNOR - HUN HUN  26 - 22
Tokyo 20205:18MCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 1000m
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:40VBasketballAUSAUS - USA USA  55 - 79

Tokyo 20206:00VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20206:00MWater poloUSAUSA - ESP ESP  8 - 12
Tokyo 20206:30VBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20206:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20206:33FinalesMSailing470

Tokyo 20207:00VDiving10m Platform
Tokyo 20207:03MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloGREGRE - MNE MNE  10 - 4
Tokyo 20207:30MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20207:33FinalesVSailing470
Tokyo 20207:35FinalesMBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight

Tokyo 20208:10VCyclingTrack Keirin
Tokyo 20208:35MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

Tokyo 20209:00VHandballSWESWE - KOR KOR  39 - 30
Tokyo 20209:00VSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 20209:00VVolleyballSRBSRB - ITA ITA  3 - 0
Tokyo 20209:11VCyclingTrack Keirin
Tokyo 20209:20VBasketballJPNJPN - BEL BEL  86 - 85
Tokyo 20209:31MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20209:45FinalesMCyclingTrack Pursuit team

Tokyo 202010:00VSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202010:13MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 202010:20MWater poloITAITA - SRB SRB  6 - 10
Tokyo 202010:30MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 202010:47MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

Tokyo 202011:00VAthletics1500 m
Tokyo 202011:00VField HockeyARGARG - IND IND  2 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballKORKOR - JPN JPN  2 - 5
Tokyo 202011:00EquestrianJumping individual
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 202011:00VWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:05VAthleticsPentathlon
Tokyo 202011:30VAthletics400 m
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesVSynchronised SwimmingDuet
Tokyo 202011:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMWrestling-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesMWeightlifting+109 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloHUNHUN - CRO CRO  15 - 11

Tokyo 202012:00FinalesVAthletics3000 m Steeplechase
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMAthleticsHammer throw
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMWrestling-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMWrestling-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
Tokyo 202012:30VAthleticsPentathlon
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesMWrestling-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
Tokyo 202012:45VHandballFRAFRA - NED NED  32 - 22
Tokyo 202012:55FinalesVWrestling-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballESPESP - FRA FRA  64 - 67
Tokyo 202013:00FinalesEquestrianJumping individual
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 202013:05FinalesMAthletics800 m
Tokyo 202013:10VSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202013:30MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 202013:30VVolleyballBRABRA - RUS RUS  3 - 1
Tokyo 202013:35FinalesVWrestling-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 202013:55FinalesMAthletics200 m

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-08-03 16:39:13

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 3.9/5 (162 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

17 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Swimming22:30V10 km Marathon open water
GoudBRACUNHA Ana Marcela
zilverNEDvan ROUWENDAAL Sharon
bronsAUSLEE Kareena

Athletics3:30V400 m Hurdles
GoudUSAMcLAUGHLIN Sydney
zilverUSAMUHAMMAD Dalilah
bronsNEDBOL Femke

Skateboarding4:30VPark
GoudJPNYOSOZUMI Sakura
zilverJPNHIRAKI Kokona
bronsGBRBROWN Sky

Sailing6:33M470
GoudAUSBELCHER Mathew,RYAN Will
zilverSWEDAHLBERG Anton,BERGSTROM Fredrik
bronsESPXAMMAR Jordi,RODRIGUEZ GARCIA-PAZ Nicolas

Sailing7:33V470
GoudGBRMILLS Hannah,McINTYRE Eilidh
zilverPOLSKRZYPULEC Agnieszka,OGAR Jolanta
bronsFRALECOINTRE Camille,RETORNAZ Aloise

Boxing7:35M-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
GoudCUBLOPEZ Arlen
zilverGBRWHITTAKER Benjamin
bronsAZEALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto
bronsRUSKHATAEV Imam

Cycling9:45MTrack Pursuit team
GoudITAItaly
zilverDENDenmark
bronsAUSAustralia

Synchronised Swimming11:30VDuet
GoudRUSKOLESNICHENKO Svetlana / ROMASHINA Svetlana
zilverCHNHUANG Xuechen / SUN Wenyan
bronsUKRFIEDINA Marta / SAVCHUK Anastasiya

Weightlifting11:50M+109 kg Super-Heavyweight
GoudGEOTALAKHADZE Lasha
zilverIRIDAVOUDI Ali
bronsSYRASAAD Man

Athletics12:00V3000 m Steeplechase
GoudUGACHEMUTAI Peruth
zilverUSAFRERICHS Courtney
bronsKENKIYENG Hyvin

Athletics12:15MHammer throw
GoudPOLNOWICKI Wojciech
zilverNORHENRIKSEN Eivind
bronsPOLFAJDEK Pawel

Wrestling12:15M-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
GoudIRIGERAEI Mohammadreza
zilverUKRNASIBOV Parviz
bronsGERSTAEBLER Frank
bronsEGYELSAYED Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed

Wrestling12:40M-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
GoudUKRBELENIUK Zhan
zilverHUNLORINCZ Viktor
bronsGERKUDLA Denis Maksymi
bronsSRBDATUNASHVILI Zurabi

Equestrian13:00Jumping individual
GoudGBRMAHER Ben
zilverSWEFREDRICSON Peder
bronsNEDvan der VLEUTEN Maikel

Athletics13:05M800 m
GoudKENKORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui
zilverKENROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot
bronsPOLDOBEK Patryk

Wrestling13:35V-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight
GoudJPNKAWAI Yukako
zilverKGZTYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu
bronsUKRKOLIADENKO Iryna
bronsBULYUSEIN Taybe Mustafa

Athletics13:55M200 m
GoudCANde GRASSE Andre
zilverUSABEDNAREK Kenneth
bronsUSALYLES Noah
(advertisement)