(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Canoeing

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Canoeing Tokyo 2020


Canoe Slalom C1

25 Jul5:00Heats  
25 Jul7:08Heats 2nd run  
26 Jul6:00Semi Final  
26 Jul7:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    SLOSAVSEK Benjamin
 Zilver    CZEROHAN Lukas
 Brons    GERTASIADIS Sideris

Canoe Sprint C1 1000m

6 Aug1:44Heats  
6 Aug3:21Quarter Final  
7 Aug1:44Semi Final  
7 Aug3:53FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BRAQUEIROZ dos SANTOS Isaquias
 Zilver    CHNLIU Hao
 Brons    MDATARNOVSCHI Serghei

Canoe Sprint C2 1000m

2 Aug2:05Heats  
2 Aug4:06Quarter Final  
3 Aug1:44Semi Final  
3 Aug3:54FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBTORRES MADRIGAL Serguey / JORGE ENRIQUEZ Fernando Dayan
 Zilver    CHNLIU Hao / ZHENG Pengfei
 Brons    GERBRENDEL Sebastian / HECKER Tim

Kayak Slalom K1

28 Jul5:50Heats  
28 Jul8:00Heats 2nd run  
30 Jul6:00Semi Final  
30 Jul8:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CZEPRSKAVEC Jiri
 Zilver    SVKGRIGAR Jakub
 Brons    GERAIGNER Hannes

Kayak Sprint K1 1000m

2 Aug2:21Heats  
2 Aug4:22Quarter Final  
3 Aug2:00Semi Final  
3 Aug4:21FinalesFinal  
 Goud    HUNKOPASZ Balint
 Zilver    HUNVARGA Adam
 Brons    PORPIMENTA Fernando 4

Kayak Sprint K1 200m

4 Aug1:30Heats  
4 Aug4:07Quarter Final  
5 Aug1:30Semi Final  
5 Aug3:27FinalesFinal  
 Goud    HUNTOTKA Sandor
 Zilver    ITARIZZA Manfredi
 Brons    GBRHEATH Liam

Kayak Sprint K2 1000m

4 Aug3:22Heats  
4 Aug5:18Quarter Final  
5 Aug2:12Semi Final  
5 Aug4:34FinalesFinal  
 Goud    AUSvan der WESTHUYZEN Jean / GREEN Thomas
 Zilver    GERHOFF Max / SCHOPF Jacob
 Brons    CZEDOSTAL Josef / SLOUF Radek

Kayak Sprint K4 500m

6 Aug2:30Heats  
7 Aug2:21Semi Final  
7 Aug4:37FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GERGermany
 Zilver    ESPSpain
 Brons    SVKSlovakia


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Canoeing Tokyo 2020


Canoe Slalom C1

28 Jul4:50Heats  
28 Jul7:00Heats 2nd run  
29 Jul6:00Semi Final  
29 Jul8:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    AUSFOX Jessica
 Zilver    GBRFRANKLIN Mallory
 Brons    GERHERZOG Andrea

Canoe Sprint C1 200m

4 Aug2:00Heats  
4 Aug4:29Quarter Final  
5 Aug1:44Semi Final  
5 Aug3:43FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAHARRISON Nevin
 Zilver    CANVINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence
 Brons    UKRLUZAN Liudmyla

Canoe Sprint C2 500m

6 Aug1:30Heats  
6 Aug3:00Quarter Final  
7 Aug1:30Semi Final  
7 Aug3:37FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNXU Shixiao / SUN Mengya
 Zilver    UKRLUZAN Liudmyla / CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia
 Brons    CANVINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence / VINCENT Katie

Kayak Slalom K1

25 Jul5:50Heats  
25 Jul7:58Heats 2nd run  
27 Jul6:00Semi Final  
27 Jul8:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GERFUNK Ricarda
 Zilver    ESPCHOURRAUT Maialen
 Brons    AUTFOX Jessic

Kayak Sprint K1 200m

2 Aug1:30Heats  
2 Aug3:45Quarter Final  
3 Aug1:30Semi Final  
3 Aug3:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NZLCARRINGTON Lisa
 Zilver    ESPPORTELA Teresa
 Brons    DENJORGENSEN Emma Aastrand

Kayak Sprint K1 500m

4 Aug2:40Heats  
4 Aug4:50Quarter Final  
5 Aug1:58Semi Final  
5 Aug4:08FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NZLCARRINGTON Lisa
 Zilver    HUNCSIPES Tamara
 Brons    DENJORGENSEN Emma Aastrand

Kayak Sprint K2 500m

2 Aug3:00Heats  
2 Aug4:45Quarter Final  
3 Aug2:23Semi Final  
3 Aug4:47FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NZLCARRINGTON Lisa / REGAL Caitlin
 Zilver    POLNAJA Karolina / PULAWSKA Anna
 Brons    HUNKOZAK Danuta / BODONYI Dora

Kayak Sprint K4 500m

6 Aug2:15Heats  
7 Aug2:07Semi Final  
7 Aug4:19FinalesFinal  
 Goud    HUNHungary
 Zilver    BLRBelarus
 Brons    POLPoland


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.8/5 (254 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)