Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Mon 26 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202022:30FinalesMTriathlonTriathlon

Tokyo 202023:00VSurfingShortboard

Tokyo 20200:30VSkateboardingStreet

Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00XBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00MHandballBRABRA - FRA FRA  29 - 34
Tokyo 20201:00MRugbyFIJFIJ - JPN JPN  24 - 19
Tokyo 20201:00VFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 20201:00VShootingSkeet
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - LAT LAT  2 - 1
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballIRIIRI - VEN VEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:25MFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20201:30MArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20201:30MField HockeyGERGER - BEL BEL  1 - 3
Tokyo 20201:30MRugbyGBRGBR - CAN CAN  24 - 0

Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballKORKOR - ESP ESP  69 - 73
Tokyo 20202:00VField HockeyNEDNED - IRL IRL  4 - 0
Tokyo 20202:00MRugbyNZLNZL - KOR KOR  50 - 5
Tokyo 20202:00MShootingSkeet
Tokyo 20202:00VSoftballJPNJPN - USA USA  1 - 2
Tokyo 20202:00VTaekwondo-67 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20202:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballRUSRUS - MEX MEX  2 - 1
Tokyo 20202:15VBasketballJPNJPN - CHN CHN  12 - 15
Tokyo 20202:15MTaekwondo-80 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20202:30MRugbyAUSAUS - ARG ARG  19 - 29
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesVSwimming100 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20202:37MSwimming200 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:40VBasketballMGLMGL - ROU ROU  14 - 22
Tokyo 20202:50VSwimming100 m Breaststroke

Tokyo 20203:00MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20203:00MHandballARGARG - GER GER  25 - 33
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00MRugbyRSARSA - IRL IRL  33 - 14
Tokyo 20203:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00VVolleyballBRABRA - KEN KEN  2 - 0
Tokyo 20203:05MVolleyballUSAUSA - RUS RUS  1 - 3
Tokyo 20203:12FinalesMSwimming100 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 20203:20FinalesVSwimming400 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20203:30MRugbyUSAUSA - KEN KEN  19 - 14
Tokyo 20203:31MSwimming100 m Backstroke
Tokyo 20203:35MBasketballBELBEL - CHN CHN  20 - 21
Tokyo 20203:35MFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20203:45MField HockeyGBRGBR - CAN CAN  3 - 1
Tokyo 20203:48MSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20203:53VSwimming100 m Backstroke

Tokyo 20204:00MBasketballSRBSRB - JPN JPN  21 - 11
Tokyo 20204:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00VVolleyballCANCAN - GER GER  2 - 0
Tokyo 20204:05MSailingLaser
Tokyo 20204:05VSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20204:05FinalesMSwimming4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 20204:15VField HockeyAUSAUS - CHN CHN  6 - 0
Tokyo 20204:25FinalesVSkateboardingStreet
Tokyo 20204:36MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight

Tokyo 20205:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:35VFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 20205:39VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballARGARG - SLO SLO  100 - 118
Tokyo 20205:45MArcheryTeam

Tokyo 20206:00VBasketballROUROU - RUS RUS  12 - 21
Tokyo 20206:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20206:00MCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20206:00VTaekwondo-67 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20206:00VWater poloUSAUSA - CHN CHN  12 - 7
Tokyo 20206:15MHandballEGYEGY - DEN DEN  27 - 32
Tokyo 20206:15MTaekwondo-80 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20206:20MVolleyballPOLPOL - ITA ITA  3 - 0
Tokyo 20206:25VBasketballITAITA - JPN JPN  10 - 22
Tokyo 20206:25MFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20206:30VSoftballCANCAN - ITA ITA  8 - 1
Tokyo 20206:30MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:35VSailingLaser Radial
Tokyo 20206:50FinalesVShootingSkeet
Tokyo 20206:54MArcheryGBRGBR - NED NED  3 - 5

Tokyo 20207:00MBasketballJPNJPN - RUS RUS  16 - 19
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMDivingSynchronized 10m platform
Tokyo 20207:00MVolleyballRUSRUS - AUS AUS  2 - 0
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMCyclingMountain Bike Cross-country
Tokyo 20207:05MSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20207:17MArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20207:25MBasketballLATLAT - SRB SRB  16 - 22
Tokyo 20207:25VFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloRUSRUS - HUN HUN  10 - 10
Tokyo 20207:45FinalesMCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20207:50MFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20207:50FinalesMShootingSkeet

Tokyo 20208:00VTaekwondo-67 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20208:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20208:00VVolleyballSUISUI - CZE CZE  2 - 0
Tokyo 20208:15FinalesMArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20208:15MHandballESPESP - NOR NOR  28 - 27
Tokyo 20208:15MTaekwondo-80 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20208:25MVolleyballFRAFRA - TUN TUN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20208:30MRugbyGBRGBR - JPN JPN  34 - 0
Tokyo 20208:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:40FinalesMArcheryTeam

Tokyo 20209:00MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00MRugbyFIJFIJ - CAN CAN  28 - 14
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballCZECZE - LAT LAT  0 - 2
Tokyo 20209:20VBasketballSRBSRB - CAN CAN  72 - 68
Tokyo 20209:30VBasketballFRAFRA - MGL MGL  22 - 18
Tokyo 20209:30MRugbyNZLNZL - ARG ARG  35 - 14
Tokyo 20209:55VBasketballITAITA - USA USA  13 - 17

Tokyo 202010:00VJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00MJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00MRugbyAUSAUS - KOR KOR  42 - 5
Tokyo 202010:00VFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 202010:18MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:20VWater poloAUSAUS - NED NED  15 - 12
Tokyo 202010:30VField HockeyRSARSA - GBR GBR  1 - 4
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:30MRugbyUSAUSA - IRL IRL  19 - 17
Tokyo 202010:30VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:40MBasketballNEDNED - BEL BEL  17 - 18
Tokyo 202010:50MFencingFoil Individual

Tokyo 202011:00VField HockeyARGARG - ESP ESP  3 - 0
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo-57 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:00MRugbyRSARSA - KEN KEN  14 - 5
Tokyo 202011:00VTaekwondo-67 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesMGymnasticsAll-around Team
Tokyo 202011:00VSwimming200 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:05MBasketballPOLPOL - CHN CHN  19 - 21
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:15MTaekwondo-80 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:16MSwimming200 m Butterfly
Tokyo 202011:30MHandballBRNBRN - POR POR  25 - 26
Tokyo 202011:34VSwimming200 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 202011:39VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202011:40MVolleyballJPNJPN - CAN CAN  3 - 1
Tokyo 202011:49VSwimming1500 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVWeightlifting-55 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloESPESP - CAN CAN  14 - 10

Tokyo 202012:00VSoftballMEXMEX - AUS AUS  4 - 1
Tokyo 202012:00FinalesXTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202012:00VVolleyballJPNJPN - GER GER  0 - 2
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesVTaekwondo-67 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202012:45VField HockeyJPNJPN - NZL NZL  1 - 2

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballUSAUSA - CHN CHN  21 - 19
Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballJPNJPN - ESP ESP  77 - 88
Tokyo 202013:00FinalesXTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballSUISUI - NED NED  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15VField HockeyGERGER - IND IND  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMTaekwondo-80 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202013:25VBasketballFRAFRA - RUS RUS  17 - 14
Tokyo 202013:30MHandballJPNJPN - SWE SWE  26 - 28
Tokyo 202013:30FinalesVTaekwondo-67 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202013:45FinalesMTaekwondo-80 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202013:45MVolleyballBRABRA - ARG ARG  3 - 2

Tokyo 202014:00MBasketballRUSRUS - LAT LAT  19 - 15
Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballNORNOR - ESP ESP  2 - 0
Tokyo 202014:25MBasketballNEDNED - POL POL  22 - 20

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-26 06:57:26

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 3.7/5 (178 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

21 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Triathlon22:30MTriathlon
GoudNORBLUMMENFELT Kristian
zilverGBRYEE Alex
bronsNZLWILDE Hayden

Swimming2:30V100 m Butterfly
GoudCANMACNEIL Margaret
zilverCHNZHANG Yufei
bronsAUSMcKEON Emma

Swimming3:12M100 m Breaststroke
GoudGBRPEATY Adam
zilverNEDKAMMINGA Arno
bronsITAMARTINENGHI Nicol

Swimming3:20V400 m Freestyle
GoudAUSTITMUS Ariarn
zilverUSALEDECKY Kathleen
bronsCHNLI Bingjie

Swimming4:05M4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverITAItaly
bronsAUSAustralia

Skateboarding4:25VStreet
GoudJPNNISHIYA Momiji
zilverBRALEAL Rayssa
bronsJPNNAKAYAMA Funa

Shooting6:50VSkeet
GoudUSAENGLISH Amber
zilverITABACOSI Dian
bronsCHNWEI Meng

Cycling7:00MMountain Bike Cross-country
GoudGBRPIDCOCK Thomas
zilverSUIFLUECKIGER Mathias
bronsESPVALERO SERRANO David

Diving7:00MSynchronized 10m platform
GoudGBRDALEY Thomas LEE Matty
zilverCHNCAO Yuan CHEN Aise
bronsRUSBONDAR Aleksandr MINIBAEV Viktor

Canoeing7:45MCanoe Slalom C1
GoudSLOSAVSEK Benjamin
zilverCZEROHAN Lukas
bronsGERTASIADIS Sideris

Shooting7:50MSkeet
GoudUSAHANCOCK Vincent
zilverDENHANSEN Jesper
bronsKUWALRASHIDI Abdullah

Archery8:40MTeam
GoudKORSouth Korea
zilverTPEChinese Taipei
bronsJPNJapan

Gymnastics11:00MAll-around Team
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverJPNJapan
bronsCHNChina

Judo11:00V-57 kg Lightweight
GoudKOSGJAKOVA Nora
zilverFRACYSIQUE Sarah Leonie
bronsJPNYOSHIDA Tsukasa
bronsCANKLIMKAIT Jessica

Judo11:10M-73 kg Lightweight
GoudJPNONO Shohei
zilverGEOSHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
bronsKORAN Changrim
bronsMGLTSEND-OCHIR Tsogtbaatar

Fencing11:50VSabre Individual
GoudRUSPOZDNIAKOVA Sofia
zilverRUSVELIKAYA Sofya
bronsFRABRUNET Manon

Weightlifting11:50V-55 kg Featherweight
GoudPHIDIAZ Hidily
zilverCHNLIAO Qiuyun
bronsKAZCHINSHANLO Zulfiya

Fencing12:15MFoil Individual
GoudHKGCHEUNG Ka Long
zilverITAGAROZZO Daniele
bronsCZECHOUPENITCH Alexander

Table Tennis13:00MixDoubles
GoudJPNJapan
zilverCHNChina
bronsTPEChinese Taipei

Taekwondo13:30V-67 kg Middleweight
GoudCROJELIC Matea
zilverGBRWILLIAMS Lauren
bronsEGYMALAK Hedaya
bronsCIVGBAGBI Ruth

Taekwondo13:45M-80 kg Middleweight
GoudRUSKHRAMTCOV Maksim
zilverJORELSHARABATY Saleh
bronsCROKANAET Toni
bronsEGYEISSA Seif
(advertisement)