Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Sun 25 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202023:00MSurfingShortboard

Tokyo 20200:30MSkateboardingStreet

Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00XBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VHandballNEDNED - JPN JPN  32 - 21
Tokyo 20201:00VFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20201:00VShootingAir pistol 10m
Tokyo 20201:00VShootingSkeet
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - CHN CHN  2 - 0
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballRUSRUS - ITA ITA  2 - 0
Tokyo 20201:30VArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20201:30VField HockeyGBRGBR - GER GER  1 - 2
Tokyo 20201:30MFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20201:30VGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20201:40MRowingCoxless pair
Tokyo 20201:50VRowingCoxless Pair
Tokyo 20201:55VFencingFoil Individual

Tokyo 20202:00MBasketballIRIIRI - CZE CZE  78 - 84
Tokyo 20202:00VField HockeyAUSAUS - ESP ESP  3 - 1
Tokyo 20202:00MRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20202:00MShootingSkeet
Tokyo 20202:00VSoftballAUSAUS - USA USA  1 - 2
Tokyo 20202:00VTaekwondo-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20202:00XTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballJPNJPN - POL POL  0 - 2
Tokyo 20202:00MWater poloRSARSA - ITA ITA  2 - 21
Tokyo 20202:14MTaekwondo-68 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20202:15VBasketballJPNJPN - MGL MGL  19 - 10
Tokyo 20202:20VRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20202:20VSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMSwimming400 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 20202:40VBasketballROUROU - ITA ITA  14 - 22
Tokyo 20202:40MRowingQuadruple Sculls
Tokyo 20202:40VSwimming100 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20202:50VRowingQuadruple Sculls
Tokyo 20202:52FinalesMSwimming400 m Freestyle

Tokyo 20203:00VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VHandballRUSRUS - BRA BRA  24 - 24
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00VRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00MVolleyballBRABRA - CHI CHI  2 - 1
Tokyo 20203:05VVolleyballUSAUSA - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Tokyo 20203:12FinalesVSwimming400 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 20203:15FinalesVShootingAir pistol 10m
Tokyo 20203:25VGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20203:30MWater poloHUNHUN - GRE GRE  9 - 10
Tokyo 20203:33MSwimming100 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 20203:35MBasketballRUSRUS - BEL BEL  16 - 21
Tokyo 20203:40MRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20203:45VField HockeyJPNJPN - CHN CHN  3 - 4
Tokyo 20203:45FinalesVSwimming4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 20203:55MFencingEpée Individual

Tokyo 20204:00MBasketballPOLPOL - SRB SRB  12 - 15
Tokyo 20204:00VJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00VVolleyballAUSAUS - CUB CUB  2 - 0
Tokyo 20204:05VSailingLaser Radial
Tokyo 20204:05MSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20204:15VField HockeyNZLNZL - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Tokyo 20204:18MBoxingNEDNED - USA USA  0 - 5
Tokyo 20204:18MBoxing-63 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:20VRowingDouble Sculls
Tokyo 20204:25FinalesMSkateboardingStreet
Tokyo 20204:40MRowingDouble Sculls

Tokyo 20205:00VJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:00MJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:00MCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20205:00VRowingCoxless Four
Tokyo 20205:00MShootingAir rifle 10m
Tokyo 20205:00FinalesVCyclingRoad Race
Tokyo 20205:10MRowingCoxless Four
Tokyo 20205:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:35VFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballGERGER - ITA ITA  82 - 92
Tokyo 20205:40MSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20205:45VArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20205:50VCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Tokyo 20205:54MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight

Tokyo 20206:00XBadmintonCHNCHN - NED NED  2 - 0
Tokyo 20206:00VBasketballMGLMGL - RUS RUS  5 - 21
Tokyo 20206:00MJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20206:00VTaekwondo-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20206:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:00MWater poloUSAUSA - JPN JPN  15 - 13
Tokyo 20206:15VHandballMNEMNE - ANG ANG  33 - 22
Tokyo 20206:20VVolleyballSRBSRB - DOM DOM  3 - 0
Tokyo 20206:25VBasketballCHNCHN - ITA ITA  22 - 13
Tokyo 20206:26MTaekwondo-68 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20206:30VSoftballCANCAN - JPN JPN  0 - 1
Tokyo 20206:35MFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20206:35MSailingLaser

Tokyo 20207:00MBasketballCHNCHN - LAT LAT  17 - 18
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVDivingSynchronized 3m springboard
Tokyo 20207:00VSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20207:00VVolleyballRUSRUS - ITA ITA  2 - 0
Tokyo 20207:05VSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20207:08MCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20207:10VGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20207:17VArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20207:25MBasketballSRBSRB - BEL BEL  21 - 14
Tokyo 20207:30VFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 20207:30FinalesMShootingAir rifle 10m
Tokyo 20207:30VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloAUSAUS - MNE MNE  10 - 15
Tokyo 20207:50FinalesMWeightlifting-61 kg Bantamweight
Tokyo 20207:55MFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20207:58VCanoeingKayak Slalom K1

Tokyo 20208:00VTaekwondo-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20208:00MVolleyballPOLPOL - MAR MAR  2 - 0
Tokyo 20208:15FinalesVArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20208:15VHandballNORNOR - KOR KOR  39 - 27
Tokyo 20208:18MTaekwondo-68 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20208:25VVolleyballCHNCHN - TUR TUR  0 - 3
Tokyo 20208:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:30MFootballEGYEGY - ARG ARG  0 - 1
Tokyo 20208:40FinalesVArcheryTeam

Tokyo 20209:00VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00EquestrianDressage individual
Tokyo 20209:00EquestrianDressage team
Tokyo 20209:00MFootballNZLNZL - HON HON  2 - 3
Tokyo 20209:00MFootballFRAFRA - RSA RSA  4 - 3
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballQATQAT - SUI SUI  2 - 0
Tokyo 20209:05VGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20209:20MBasketballAUSAUS - NGR NGR  84 - 67
Tokyo 20209:30VBasketballROUROU - USA USA  11 - 22
Tokyo 20209:30MFootballBRABRA - CIV CIV  0 - 0
Tokyo 20209:55VBasketballJPNJPN - FRA FRA  19 - 15

Tokyo 202010:00VJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00MJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00VFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 202010:20MWater poloSRBSRB - ESP ESP  12 - 13
Tokyo 202010:30MField HockeyINDIND - AUS AUS  1 - 7
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:30VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:40MBasketballRUSRUS - POL POL  16 - 21

Tokyo 202011:00MField HockeyJPNJPN - ARG ARG  1 - 2
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo-52 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:00MFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 202011:00VTaekwondo-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202011:00VSwimming100 m Backstroke
Tokyo 202011:05MBasketballJPNJPN - NED NED  20 - 21
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo-66 kg Half Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:15MTaekwondo-68 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202011:17MSwimming200 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:30VHandballESPESP - SWE SWE  24 - 31
Tokyo 202011:30MFootballAUSAUS - ESP ESP  0 - 1
Tokyo 202011:34VSwimming100 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 202011:40VVolleyballJPNJPN - KEN KEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesMWeightlifting-67 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVFencingFoil Individual
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloCROCRO - KAZ KAZ  23 - 7
Tokyo 202011:51MSwimming100 m Backstroke

Tokyo 202012:00VSoftballMEXMEX - ITA ITA  5 - 0
Tokyo 202012:00XTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202012:00MFootballROUROU - KOR KOR  0 - 4
Tokyo 202012:00MFootballJPNJPN - MEX MEX  2 - 1
Tokyo 202012:00MVolleyballGERGER - ITA ITA  1 - 2
Tokyo 202012:06VSwimming400 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202012:12MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:20FinalesMFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 202012:20VGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesVTaekwondo-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202012:30MFootballKSAKSA - GER GER  2 - 3
Tokyo 202012:30MSwimming4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 202012:45MField HockeyESPESP - NZL NZL  3 - 4

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballCHNCHN - FRA FRA  20 - 13
Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballFRAFRA - USA USA  83 - 76
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballNEDNED - ESP ESP  1 - 2
Tokyo 202013:15MField HockeyRSARSA - NED NED  3 - 5
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMTaekwondo-68 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202013:25VBasketballRUSRUS - USA USA  16 - 20
Tokyo 202013:30VHandballHUNHUN - FRA FRA  29 - 30
Tokyo 202013:30FinalesVTaekwondo-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202013:45FinalesMTaekwondo-68 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202013:45VVolleyballBRABRA - KOR KOR  3 - 0

Tokyo 202014:00MBasketballNEDNED - CHN CHN  21 - 18
Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballUSAUSA - ITA ITA  2 - 0
Tokyo 202014:25MBasketballLATLAT - JPN JPN  21 - 18

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-25 02:53:27

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.1/5 (166 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

18 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Swimming2:30M400 m Medley Individual
GoudUSAKalisz Chase
zilverUSALitherland Jay
bronsAUSSmith Brendon

Swimming2:52M400 m Freestyle
GoudTUNHafnaoui Ahmed
zilverAUSMcloughlin Jack
bronsUSASmith Kieran

Swimming3:12V400 m Medley Individual
GoudJPNOhashi Yui
zilverUSAWeyant Emma
bronsUSAFlickinger Hali

Shooting3:15VAir pistol 10m
GoudRUSBatsarashkina Vitalina
zilverBULKostadinova Antoaneta
bronsCHNJiang Ranxin

Swimming3:45V4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
GoudAUSAustralia
zilverCANCanada
bronsUSAUnited States

Skateboarding4:25MStreet
GoudJPNHORIGOME Yuto
zilverBRAHOEFLER Kelvin
bronsUSAEATON Jagger

Cycling5:00VRoad Race
GoudAUTKIESENHOFER Anna
zilverNEDvan VLEUTEN Annemiek
bronsITALONGO BORGHINI Elisa

Diving7:00VSynchronized 3m springboard
GoudCHNSHI Tingmao WANG Han
zilverCANABEL Jennifer CITRINI BEAULIEU
bronsGERHENTSCHEL Lena PUNZEL Tina

Shooting7:30MAir rifle 10m
GoudUSASHANER William
zilverCHNSHENG Lihao
bronsCHNYANG Haoran

Weightlifting7:50M-61 kg Bantamweight
GoudCHNLI Fabin
zilverINAIRAWAN Eko Yuli
bronsKAZSON Igor

Archery8:40VTeam
GoudKORSouth Korea
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsGERGermany

Judo11:00V-52 kg Half Lightweight
GoudJPNABE Uta
zilverFRABUCHARD Amandine
bronsITAGIUFFRIDA Odette
bronsGBRGILES Chelsie

Judo11:10M-66 kg Half Lightweight
GoudJPNABE Hifumi
zilverGEOMARGVELASHVILI Vazha
bronsKORAN Baul
bronsBRACARGNIN Daniel

Fencing11:50VFoil Individual
GoudUSAKIEFER Lee
zilverRUSDERIGLAZOVA Inna
bronsRUSKOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa

Weightlifting11:50M-67 kg Featherweight
GoudCHNCHEN Lijun
zilverCOLMOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier
bronsITAZANNI Mirko

Fencing12:20MEpée Individual
GoudFRACANNONE Romain
zilverHUNSIKLOSI Gergely
bronsUKRREIZLIN Igor

Taekwondo13:30V-57 kg Featherweight
GoudUSAZOLOTIC Anastasija
zilverRUSMININA Tatiana
bronsTPE LO Chia-Ling
bronsTURILGUN Hatice Kubra

Taekwondo13:45M-68 kg Featherweight
GoudUZBRASHITOV Ulugbek
zilverGBRSINDEN Bradly
bronsCHNZHAO Shuai
bronsTURRECBER Hakan
(advertisement)