Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Mon 2 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 20200:30MShootingRapid fire pistol 25m

Tokyo 20201:00MAthleticsHammer throw
Tokyo 20201:00VHandballKORKOR - ANG ANG  31 - 31
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballSRBSRB - KOR KOR  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:30VField HockeyGERGER - ARG ARG  0 - 3
Tokyo 20201:30VCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20201:35VAthletics1500 m

Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballNGRNGR - JPN JPN  83 - 102
Tokyo 20202:00MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20202:00MWater poloHUNHUN - ITA ITA  5 - 5
Tokyo 20202:05MCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 1000m
Tokyo 20202:20FinalesMAthleticsLong jump
Tokyo 20202:21MCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 1000m
Tokyo 20202:30VAthletics200 m
Tokyo 20202:30MAthleticsHammer throw

Tokyo 20203:00VHandballFRAFRA - BRA BRA  29 - 22
Tokyo 20203:00VCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 500m
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
Tokyo 20203:00VWrestling-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:01MWrestling-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:05VVolleyballUSAUSA - ITA ITA  3 - 2
Tokyo 20203:30MShootingRifle three positions 50m
Tokyo 20203:30VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:30MWater poloGREGRE - USA USA  14 - 5
Tokyo 20203:45VCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20203:50FinalesVAthletics100 m Hurdles

Tokyo 20204:00VField HockeyAUSAUS - IND IND  0 - 1
Tokyo 20204:00MBaseballISRISR - KOR KOR  1 - 11
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:05VSailing470
Tokyo 20204:06MCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 1000m
Tokyo 20204:22MCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 1000m
Tokyo 20204:25VWrestling-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:30MWrestling-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
Tokyo 20204:45VCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 500m

Tokyo 20205:00FinalesVBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20205:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20205:00VWrestling-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:40VBasketballFRAFRA - USA USA  82 - 83
Tokyo 20205:50FinalesVBadmintonDoubles

Tokyo 20206:00MWater poloSRBSRB - MNE MNE  13 - 6
Tokyo 20206:15VHandballESPESP - RUS RUS  31 - 34
Tokyo 20206:20VVolleyballRUSRUS - TUR TUR  2 - 3
Tokyo 20206:30FinalesMShootingRapid fire pistol 25m
Tokyo 20206:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20206:35MSailing470

Tokyo 20207:00MDiving3m Springboard
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloESPESP - CRO CRO  8 - 4
Tokyo 20207:30VCyclingTrack Sprint team
Tokyo 20207:50FinalesVWeightlifting-87 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20207:54VCyclingTrack Pursuit team

Tokyo 20208:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:15VHandballHUNHUN - SWE SWE  26 - 23
Tokyo 20208:25VVolleyballCHNCHN - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Tokyo 20208:50FinalesMShootingRifle three positions 50m
Tokyo 20208:50VCyclingTrack Sprint team

Tokyo 20209:00EquestrianEventing Individual
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesEquestrianEventing Team
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesMGymnasticsRings
Tokyo 20209:00VFootballUSAUSA - CAN CAN  0 - 1
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20209:02MCyclingTrack Pursuit team
Tokyo 20209:20VBasketballCNHCNH - BEL BEL  74 - 62
Tokyo 20209:57FinalesVGymnasticsFloor exercise

Tokyo 202010:00FinalesVCyclingTrack Sprint team
Tokyo 202010:15MWrestling-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
Tokyo 202010:20MWater poloJPNJPN - RSA RSA  24 - 9
Tokyo 202010:30VField HockeyNEDNED - NZL NZL  3 - 0
Tokyo 202010:51FinalesMGymnasticsVault

Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballUSAUSA - JPN JPN  6 - 7
Tokyo 202011:00VWrestling-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:20VAthleticsPole vault
Tokyo 202011:25VAthletics200 m
Tokyo 202011:30VHandballNEDNED - MNE MNE  30 - 29
Tokyo 202011:30VSynchronised SwimmingDuet
Tokyo 202011:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:40VVolleyballJPNJPN - DOM DOM  1 - 3
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVWeightlifting+87 kg Super heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloAUSAUS - KAZ KAZ  15 - 7

Tokyo 202012:00FinalesVAthleticsDiscus throw
Tokyo 202012:00FinalesMBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 202012:00VFootballAUSAUS - SWE SWE  0 - 1
Tokyo 202012:05MAthletics400 m
Tokyo 202012:25FinalesMWrestling-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:35VAthletics400 m Hurdles
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesEquestrianEventing Individual
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesMWrestling-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesMWrestling-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesVWrestling-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:50FinalesMBadmintonSingles

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballAUSAUS - PUR PUR  96 - 69
Tokyo 202013:00VField HockeyESPESP - GBR GBR  2 - 2
Tokyo 202013:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMAthletics3000 m Steeplechase
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesVWrestling-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
Tokyo 202013:25FinalesMWrestling-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
Tokyo 202013:30VHandballNORNOR - JPN JPN  37 - 25
Tokyo 202013:40FinalesVAthletics5000 m
Tokyo 202013:45VVolleyballBRABRA - KEN KEN  3 - 0

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-08-02 07:35:55

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.1/5 (169 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

20 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Athletics2:20MLong jump
GoudGRETENTOGLOU Miltiadis
zilverCUBECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel
bronsCUBMASSO Maykel

Athletics3:50V100 m Hurdles
GoudPURCAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine
zilverUSAHARRISON Kendra
bronsJAMTAPPER Megan

Badminton5:50VDoubles
GoudINAGreysia POLII / RAHAYU Apriyani
zilverCHNCHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan
bronsKORKIM Soyeong / KONG Heeyong

Shooting6:30MRapid fire pistol 25m
GoudFRAQUIQUAMPOIX Jean
zilverCUBPUPO Leuris
bronsCHNLI Yuehong

Weightlifting7:50V-87 kg Heavyweight
GoudCHNWANG Zhouyu
zilverECUALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira
bronsDOMSANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga

Shooting8:50MRifle three positions 50m
GoudCHNZHANG Changhong
zilverRUSKAMENSKIY Sergey
bronsSRBSEBIC Milenko

Equestrian9:00Eventing Team
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverAUSAustralia
bronsFRAFrance

Gymnastics9:00MRings
GoudCHNLIU Yang
zilverCHNYOU Hao
bronsGREPETROUNIAS Eleftherios

Gymnastics9:57VFloor exercise
GoudUSACAREY Jade
zilverITAFERRARI Vanessa
bronsJPNMURAKAMI Mai
bronsRUSMELNIKOVA Angelina

Cycling10:00VTrack Sprint team
GoudCHNBAO Shanju / ZHONG Tiansh
zilverGERFRIEDRICH Lea Sophie / HINZE Emma
bronsRUSSHMELEVA Daria / VOINOVA Anastasiia

Gymnastics10:51MVault
GoudKORSHIN Jeahwan
zilverRUSABLIAZIN Denis
bronsARMDAVTYAN Artur

Weightlifting11:50V+87 kg Super heavyweight
GoudCHNLI Wenwen
zilverGBRCAMPBELL Emily Jade
bronsUSAROBLES Sarah Elizabeth

Athletics12:00VDiscus throw
GoudUSAALLMAN Valarie
zilverGERPUDENZ Kristin
bronsCUBPEREZ Yaime

Wrestling12:25M-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
GoudCUBLOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain
zilverGEOKAJAIA Iakobi
bronsTURKAYAALP Riza
bronsRUSSEMENOV Sergei

Equestrian12:45Eventing Individual
GoudGERKRAJEWSKI Julia
zilverGBRMcEWEN Tom
bronsAUSHOY Andrew

Badminton12:50MSingles
GoudDENAXELSEN Viktor
zilverCHNCHEN Long
bronsINAGINTING Anthony Sinisuka

Athletics13:15M3000 m Steeplechase
GoudMAREL BAKKALI Soufiane
zilverETHGIRMA Lamecha
bronsKENKIGEN Benjamin

Wrestling13:15V-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight
GoudGERROTTER FOCKEN Aline
zilverUSAGRAY Adeline Maria
bronsTURADAR Yasemin
bronsCHNZHOU Qian

Wrestling13:25M-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight
GoudCUBORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto
zilverJPNFUMITA Kenichiro
bronsCHNWALIHAN Sailike
bronsRUSEMELIN Sergey

Athletics13:40V5000 m
GoudNEDHASSAN Sifan
zilverKENOBIRI Hellen
bronsETHTSEGAY Gudaf
(advertisement)