Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Fri 6 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202021:30FinalesMAthletics50 km Race Walk

Tokyo 202023:30VGolfStroke Play

Tokyo 20201:30VCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 500m
Tokyo 20201:44MCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 1000m

Tokyo 20202:00MKarateKata
Tokyo 20202:00FinalesVVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20202:15VCanoeingKayak Sprint K4 500m
Tokyo 20202:20VRhythmic gymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesVField HockeyGBRGBR - IND IND  4 - 3
Tokyo 20202:30MCanoeingKayak Sprint K4 1000m

Tokyo 20203:00VCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 500m
Tokyo 20203:00FinalesMTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VWrestling-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:21MCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 1000m
Tokyo 20203:30FinalesVVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20203:33MKarateKata
Tokyo 20203:40VRhythmic gymnasticsAll-round Individual

Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:25VWrestling-50 kg Freestyle flyweight
Tokyo 20204:28VKarateKumite -61kg

Tokyo 20205:00VVolleyballSRBSRB - USA USA  0 - 3
Tokyo 20205:00VWrestling-50 kg Freestyle flyweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:40VBasketballUSAUSA - SRB SRB  79 - 59

Tokyo 20206:00VBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20206:30MBoxing-63 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20206:30VModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20206:50VRhythmic gymnasticsAll-round Individual

Tokyo 20207:00MDiving10m Platform
Tokyo 20207:05FinalesMBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloGREGRE - HUN HUN  9 - 6
Tokyo 20207:30VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20207:45VModern PentathlonModern pentathlon

Tokyo 20208:10MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:16VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:30FinalesVAthletics20 km Race Walk
Tokyo 20208:52MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:58VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

Tokyo 20209:00VHandballFRAFRA - SWE SWE  29 - 27
Tokyo 20209:00MKarateKumite -75kg
Tokyo 20209:10MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20209:15VModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20209:15VRhythmic gymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20209:15FinalesVCyclingTrack Madison
Tokyo 20209:30VSport ClimbingCombined

Tokyo 202010:00FinalesMFootballMEXMEX - JPN JPN  3 - 1
Tokyo 202010:00FinalesMCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 202010:06VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 202010:30VSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202010:35MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 202010:50MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 202010:53VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVField HockeyNEDNED - ARG ARG  3 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00EquestrianJumping Team
Tokyo 202011:00VWrestling-50 kg Freestyle flyweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMKarateKata
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesVModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 202011:30VSynchronised SwimmingTeam
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMWrestling-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesMKarateKata
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloSRBSRB - ESP ESP  10 - 9
Tokyo 202011:55FinalesMWrestling-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight

Tokyo 202012:00VBasketballJPNJPN - FRA FRA  87 - 71
Tokyo 202012:05VKarateKumite -61kg
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMWrestling-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:22MKarateKumite -75kg
Tokyo 202012:25MAthletics4 x 400 m Relay
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesVKarateKumite -61kg
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesMWrestling-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:50FinalesVAthleticsJavelin throw
Tokyo 202012:50FinalesMKarateKumite -75kg
Tokyo 202012:55FinalesVWrestling-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight

Tokyo 202013:00FinalesMAthletics5000 m
Tokyo 202013:00VHandballNORNOR - RUS RUS  26 - 27
Tokyo 202013:00FinalesVFootballSWESWE - CAN CAN  1 - 1
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballBRABRA - KOR KOR  3 - 0
Tokyo 202013:10FinalesVSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202013:25FinalesVWrestling-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 202013:35FinalesVAthletics400 m
Tokyo 202013:50FinalesVAthletics1500 m

Tokyo 202014:30FinalesVAthletics4 x 100 m Relay
Tokyo 202014:50FinalesMAthletics4 x 100 m Relay

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-08-05 19:53:43

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 3.9/5 (163 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

23 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Athletics21:30M50 km Race Walk
GoudPOLTOMALA Dawid
zilverGERHILBERT Jonathan
bronsCANUNFEE Evan

Volleyball3:30VBeach Volleyball
GoudUSAROSS April / KLINEMAN Alix
zilverAUSARTACHO del SOLAR Mariafe / CLANCY Taliqua
bronsSUIVERGE-DEPRE Anouk / HEIDRICH Joana

Boxing7:05M-91 kg Heavyweight
GoudCUBla CRUZ Julio
zilverRUSGADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim
bronsBRATEIXEIRA Abner
bronsNZLNYIKA David

Athletics8:30V20 km Race Walk
GoudITAPALMISANO Antonella
zilverCOLARENAS Sandra Lorena
bronsCHNLIU Hong

Cycling9:15VTrack Madison
GoudGBRARCHIBALD Katie / KENNY Laura
zilverDENDIDERIKSEN Amalie / LETH Julie
bronsRUSKHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz / NOVOLODSKAIA Mariia

Cycling10:00MTrack Sprint Individual
GoudNEDLAVREYSEN Harrie
zilverNEDHOOGLAND Jeffrey
bronsGBRCARLIN Jack

Field Hockey11:00VField Hockey
GoudNEDNetherlands
zilverARGArgentina
bronsGBRGreat Britain

Modern Pentathlon11:30VModern pentathlon
GoudGBRFRENCH Kate
zilverLTUASADAUSKAITE Laura
bronsHUNKOVACS Sarolta

Table Tennis11:30MDoubles
GoudCHNChina
zilverGERGermany
bronsJPNJapan

Karate11:50MKata
GoudJPNKIYUNA Ryo
zilverESPQUINTERO Damian
bronsTURSOFUOGLU Ali
bronsUSATORRES GUTIERREZ Ariel

Wrestling11:55M-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight
GoudRUSSIDAKOV Zaurbek
zilverBLRKADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib
bronsUSADAKE Kyle Douglas
bronsUZBABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod

Karate12:40VKumite -61kg
GoudSRBPREKOVIC Jovana
zilverCHNYIN Xiaoyan
bronsTURCOBAN Merve
bronsEGYLOTFY Giana

Wrestling12:40M-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
GoudUSASTEVESON Gable Dan
zilverGEOPETRIASHVILI Geno
bronsIRIZARE Amir Hossein
bronsTURAKGUL Taha

Athletics12:50VJavelin throw
GoudCHNLIU Shiying
zilverPOLANDREJCZYK Maria
bronsAUSBARBER Kelsey-Lee

Karate12:50MKumite -75kg
GoudITABUSA Luigi
zilverAZEAGHAYEV Rafael
bronsUKRHORUNA Stanislav
bronsHUNHARSPATAKI Karoly Gabor

Athletics13:00M5000 m
GoudUGACHEPTEGEI Joshua
zilverCANAHMED Mohammed
bronsUSACHELIMO Paul

Football13:00VFootball
GoudCANCanada
zilverSWESweden
bronsMEXMexico

Sport Climbing13:10VCombined
GoudSLOGARNBRET Janja
zilverJPNNONAKA Miho
bronsJPNNOGUCHI Akiyo

Wrestling13:25V-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
GoudJPNMUKAIDA Mayu
zilverCHNPANG Qianyu
bronsBLRKALADZINSKAYA Vanesa
bronsMGLBAT OCHIR Bolortuya

Athletics13:35V400 m
GoudBAHMILLER-UIBO Shaunae
zilverDOMPAULINO Marileidy
bronsUSAFELIX Allyson

Athletics13:50V1500 m
GoudKENKIPYEGON Faith
zilverGBRMUIR Laura
bronsNEDHASSAN Sifan

Athletics14:30V4 x 100 m Relay
GoudJAMJamaica
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsGBRGreat Britain

Athletics14:50M4 x 100 m Relay
GoudITAItaly
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsCANCanada
(advertisement)