Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Sat 7 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202022:00FinalesVAthleticsMarathon
Tokyo 202022:30FinalesVGolfStroke Play

Tokyo 20201:30VCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 500m
Tokyo 20201:44MCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 1000m

Tokyo 20202:00VRhythmic gymnasticsAll-around Group
Tokyo 20202:00MDiving10m Platform
Tokyo 20202:00FinalesMVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20202:07VCanoeingKayak Sprint K4 500m
Tokyo 20202:20VRhythmic gymnasticsAll-around Group
Tokyo 20202:21MCanoeingKayak Sprint K4 1000m

Tokyo 20203:30FinalesMBasketballFRAFRA - USA USA  82 - 87
Tokyo 20203:30FinalesMVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20203:37FinalesVCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 500m
Tokyo 20203:53FinalesMCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 1000m

Tokyo 20204:00FinalesMBaseballDOMDOM - KOR KOR  10 - 6
Tokyo 20204:05VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20204:19FinalesVCanoeingKayak Sprint K4 500m
Tokyo 20204:37FinalesMCanoeingKayak Sprint K4 500m

Tokyo 20205:30FinalesMVolleyballARGARG - BRA BRA  3 - 2
Tokyo 20205:40FinalesVWater poloHUNHUN - RUS RUS  10 - 9

Tokyo 20206:00FinalesMBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20206:00VKarateKumite +61kg
Tokyo 20206:15FinalesVBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20206:30MModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20206:45FinalesMBoxing-75 kg Middleweight

Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMDiving10m Platform
Tokyo 20207:15FinalesVBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20207:20FinalesVRhythmic gymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20207:30VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20207:45MModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20207:48MCyclingTrack Keirin

Tokyo 20208:00FinalesVBasketballSRBSRB - FRA FRA  76 - 91
Tokyo 20208:00MKarateKumite +75kg
Tokyo 20208:13VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:19MCyclingTrack Keirin
Tokyo 20208:30FinalesVWater poloESPESP - USA USA  5 - 14
Tokyo 20208:39VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:55FinalesMCyclingTrack Madison

Tokyo 20209:00FinalesMHandballEGYEGY - ESP ESP  31 - 33
Tokyo 20209:20MModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20209:55VCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

Tokyo 202010:45VWrestling-50 kg Freestyle flyweight
Tokyo 202010:45MWrestling-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight

Tokyo 202011:00FinalesMBaseballUSAUSA - JPN JPN  0 - 2
Tokyo 202011:00EquestrianJumping Team
Tokyo 202011:20VKarateKumite +61kg
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesVSynchronised SwimmingTeam
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:35FinalesVAthleticsHigh jump
Tokyo 202011:37MKarateKumite +75kg
Tokyo 202011:45FinalesVAthletics10000 m
Tokyo 202011:55FinalesVKarateKumite +61kg

Tokyo 202012:00FinalesMAthleticsJavelin throw
Tokyo 202012:00FinalesMBasketballSLOSLO - AUS AUS  93 - 107
Tokyo 202012:00FinalesMWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 202012:05FinalesMKarateKumite +75kg
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesEquestrianJumping Team
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesMFootballBRABRA - ESP ESP  2 - 1
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesMAthletics1500 m
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesMWrestling-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesMWrestling-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:55FinalesVWrestling-50 kg Freestyle flyweight

Tokyo 202013:00FinalesMHandballFRAFRA - DEN DEN  25 - 23
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMVolleyballFRAFRA - RUS RUS  3 - 2
Tokyo 202013:25FinalesVWrestling-50 kg Freestyle flyweight
Tokyo 202013:30FinalesVAthletics4 x 400 m Relay
Tokyo 202013:50FinalesMAthletics4 x 400 m Relay

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-22 17:04:00

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.2/5 (240 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

34 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Athletics22:00VMarathon
GoudKENJEPCHIRCHIR Peres
zilverKENKOSGEI Brigid
bronsUSASEIDEL Molly

Golf22:30VStroke Play
GoudUSAKORDA Nelly
zilverJPNINAMI Mone
bronsNZLKO Lydia

Basketball3:30MBasketball
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverFRAFrance
bronsAUSAustralia

Volleyball3:30MBeach Volleyball
GoudNORMOL Anders Berntsen / SORUM Christian Sandlie
zilverRUSKRASILNIKOV Viacheslav / STOYANOVSKIY Oleg
bronsQATYOUNOUSSE Cherif / TIJAN Ahmed

Canoeing3:37VCanoe Sprint C2 500m
GoudCHNXU Shixiao / SUN Mengya
zilverUKRLUZAN Liudmyla / CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia
bronsCANVINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence / VINCENT Katie

Canoeing3:53MCanoe Sprint C1 1000m
GoudBRAQUEIROZ dos SANTOS Isaquias
zilverCHNLIU Hao
bronsMDATARNOVSCHI Serghei

Canoeing4:19VKayak Sprint K4 500m
GoudHUNHungary
zilverBLRBelarus
bronsPOLPoland

Canoeing4:37MKayak Sprint K4 500m
GoudGERGermany
zilverESPSpain
bronsSVKSlovakia

Boxing6:00M-52 kg Flyweight
GoudGBRYAFAI Galal
zilverPHIPAALAM Carlo
bronsKAZBIBOSSINOV Saken
bronsJPNTANAKA Ryomei

Boxing6:15V-51 kg Flyweight
GoudBULKRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova
zilverTURCAKIROGLU Buse Naz
bronsJPNNAMIKI Tsukimi
bronsTPEHUANG Hsiao-Wen

Boxing6:45M-75 kg Middleweight
GoudBRASOUSA Heber
zilverUKRKHYZHNIAK Oleksandr
bronsRUSBAKSHI Gleb
bronsPHIMARCIAL Eumir

Diving7:00M10m Platform
GoudCHNCAO Yuan
zilverCHNYANG Jian
bronsGBRDALEY Thomas

Boxing7:15V-69 kg Welterweight
GoudTURSURMENELI Busenaz
zilverCHNGU Hong
bronsINDBORGOHAIN Lovlina I
bronsUSAJONES Oshae

Rhythmic gymnastics7:20VAll-round Individual
GoudISRASHRAM Linoy
zilverRUSAVERINA Dina
bronsBLRHARNASKO Alina

Water polo8:30VWater polo
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverESPSpain
bronsHUNHungary

Cycling8:55MTrack Madison
GoudDENHANSEN Lasse Norman / MORKOV Michael
zilverGBRHAYTER Ethan / WALLS Matthew
bronsFRAGRONDIN Donavan / THOMAS Benjamin

Baseball11:00MBaseball
GoudJPNJapan
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsDOMDominican Republic

Modern Pentathlon11:30MModern pentathlon
GoudGBRCHOONG Joseph
zilverEGYELGENDY Ahmed
bronsKORJUN Woongtae,

Synchronised Swimming11:30VTeam
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverCHNChina
bronsUKRUkraine

Athletics11:35VHigh jump
GoudRUSLASITSKENE Mariya
zilverAUSMcDERMOTT Nicola
bronsUKRMAHUCHIKH Yaroslava

Athletics11:45V10000 m
GoudNEDHASSAN Sifan
zilverBRNGEZAHEGNE Kalkidan
bronsETHGIDEY Letesenbet

Karate11:55VKumite +61kg
GoudEGYABDELAZIZ Feryal
zilverAZEZARETSKA Iryna
bronsKAZBERULTSEVA Sofya
bronsCHNGONG Li

Athletics12:00MJavelin throw
GoudINDCHOPRA Neeraj
zilverCZEVADLEJCH Jakub
bronsCZEVESELY Vitezslav

Wrestling12:00M-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
GoudJPNOTOGURO Takuto
zilverAZEALIYEV Haji
bronsRUSRASHIDOV Gadzhimurad
bronsINDBAJRANG Bajrang

Karate12:05MKumite +75kg
GoudIRIGANJZADEH Sajad
zilverKSAHAMEDI Tareg
bronsTURAKTAS Ugur
bronsJPNARAGA Ryutaro

Equestrian12:30Jumping Team
GoudSWESweden
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsBELBelgium

Football12:30MFootball
GoudBRABrazil
zilverESPSpain
bronsMEXMexico

Athletics12:40M1500 m
GoudNORINGEBRIGTSEN Jakob
zilverKENCHERUIYOT Timothy
bronsGBRKERR Josh

Wrestling12:40M-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight
GoudRUSSADULAEV Abdulrashid
zilverUSASNYDER Kyle Frederick
bronsCUBSALAS PEREZ Reineris
bronsITACONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus I

Handball13:00MHandball
GoudFRAFrance
zilverDENDenmark
bronsESPSpain

Volleyball13:15MIndoor Volleybal
GoudFRAFrance
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsARGArgentina

Wrestling13:25V-50 kg Freestyle flyweight
GoudJPNSUSAKI Yui
zilverCHNSUN Yanan
bronsAZESTADNIK Mariya
bronsUSAHILDEBRANDT Sarah Ann

Athletics13:30V4 x 400 m Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverPOLPoland
bronsJAMJamaica

Athletics13:50M4 x 400 m Relay
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverNEDNetherlands
bronsBOTBotswana
(advertisement)