(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Volleyball

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Volleyball Tokyo 2020


Beach Volleyball

24 Jul2:00Poule D  BRA - ARG Alison/Alvaro Filho - Azaad/Capogrosso  2 - 0
24 Jul8:00Poule A  RUS - ESP Leshukov/Semenov - Herrera/Gavira  2 - 0
24 Jul13:00Poule D  NED - USA Brouwer/Meeuwsen - Lucena/Dalhausser  2 - 0
24 Jul14:00Poule A  NOR - AUS Mol A./Sorum C. - McHugh/Schumann  2 - 1
25 Jul2:00Poule F  JPN - POL Gottsu/Shiratori - Kantor/Losiak  0 - 2
25 Jul3:00Poule E  BRA - CHI Evandro/Bruno Schmidt - Grimalt M./Grimalt E.  2 - 1
25 Jul8:00Poule E  POL - MAR Bryl/Fijalek - Abicha/Elgraoui  2 - 0
25 Jul9:00Poule C  QAT - SUI Cherif/Ahmed - Heidrich/Gerson  2 - 0
25 Jul12:00Poule F  GER - ITA Thole J./Wickler - Nicolai/Lupo  1 - 2
25 Jul14:00Poule C  USA - ITA Gibb/Crabb Ta. - Carambula/Rossi  2 - 0
26 Jul2:00Poule B  RUS - MEX Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy - Gaxiola/Rubio  2 - 1
26 Jul7:00Poule A  RUS - AUS Leshukov/Semenov - McHugh/Schumann  2 - 0
26 Jul9:00Poule B  CZE - LAT Perusic/Schweiner - Plavins/Tocs  0 - 2
26 Jul14:00Poule A  NOR - ESP Mol A./Sorum C. - Herrera/Gavira  2 - 0
27 Jul2:00Poule F  JPN - ITA Gottsu/Shiratori - Nicolai/Lupo  0 - 2
27 Jul4:00Poule D  BRA - USA Alison/Alvaro Filho - Lucena/Dalhausser  1 - 2
27 Jul7:00Poule E  BRA - MAR Evandro/Bruno Schmidt - Abicha/Elgraoui  2 - 0
27 Jul9:00Poule E  POL - CHI Bryl/Fijalek - Grimalt M./Grimalt E.  2 - 0
27 Jul12:00Poule F  GER - POL Thole J./Wickler - Kantor/Losiak  2 - 0
27 Jul13:00Poule D  NED - ARG Brouwer/Meeuwsen - Azaad/Capogrosso  2 - 0
28 Jul1:00Poule C  USA - SUI Gibb/Crabb Ta. - Heidrich/Gerson  2 - 0
28 Jul9:00Poule A  ESP - AUS Herrera/Gavira - McHugh/Schumann  2 - 0
28 Jul12:00Poule C  QAT - ITA Cherif/Ahmed - Carambula/Rossi  2 - 0
28 Jul14:00Poule A  NOR - RUS Mol A./Sorum C. - Leshukov/Semenov  0 - 2
29 Jul3:00Poule D  USA - ARG Lucena/Dalhausser - Azaad/Capogrosso  2 - 1
29 Jul8:00Poule B  CZE - MEX Perusic/Schweiner - Gaxiola/Rubio  2 - 1
29 Jul9:00Poule B  RUS - LAT Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy - Plavins/Tocs  1 - 2
29 Jul14:00Poule D  BRA - NED Alison/Alvaro Filho - Brouwer/Meeuwsen  2 - 0
30 Jul2:00Poule C  ITA - SUI Carambula/Rossi - Heidrich/Gerson  1 - 2
30 Jul3:00Poule E  CHI - MAR Grimalt M./Grimalt E. - Abicha/Elgraoui  2 - 0
30 Jul8:00Poule F  ITA - POL Nicolai/Lupo - Kantor/Losiak  2 - 1
30 Jul13:00Poule E  POL - BRA Bryl/Fijalek - Evandro/Bruno Schmidt  1 - 2
30 Jul14:00Poule C  QAT - USA Cherif/Ahmed - Gibb/Crabb Ta.  2 - 0
31 Jul3:00Poule F  JPN - GER Gottsu/Shiratori - Thole J./Wickler  0 - 2
31 Jul7:00Poule B  LAT - MEX Plavins/Tocs - Gaxiola/Rubio  0 - 2
31 Jul8:00Poule B  RUS - CZE Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy - Perusic/Schweiner  2 - 1
31 Jul13:00Lucky Loser  
31 Jul14:00Lucky Loser  
1 Aug5:00Best16  
1 Aug14:00Best16  NOR - NED Mol A./Sorum C. - Brouwer/Meeuwsen  2 - 0
2 Aug5:00Best16  
2 Aug9:00Best16  
2 Aug13:00Best16  
4 Aug1:00Quarter Finals  
4 Aug2:00Quarter Finals  
4 Aug13:00Quarter Finals  
4 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  
5 Aug2:00Semi Final  
5 Aug14:00Semi Final  
7 Aug2:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  
7 Aug3:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NORMOL Anders Berntsen / SORUM Christian Sandlie
 Zilver    RUSKRASILNIKOV Viacheslav / STOYANOVSKIY Oleg
 Brons    QATYOUNOUSSE Cherif / TIJAN Ahmed

Indoor Volleybal

24 Jul1:00Poule A  ITA - CAN Italy - Canada  3 - 2
24 Jul3:05Poule B  BRA - TUN Brazil - Tunisia  3 - 0
24 Jul6:20Poule B  RUS - ARG Russian Federation - Argentina  3 - 1
24 Jul8:25Poule A  JPN - VEN Japan - Venezuela  3 - 0
24 Jul11:40Poule A  POL - IRI Poland - Islamic Republic of Iran  2 - 3
24 Jul13:45Poule B  USA - FRA United States - France  3 - 0
26 Jul1:00Poule A  IRI - VEN Islamic Republic of Iran - Venezuela  3 - 0
26 Jul3:05Poule B  USA - RUS United States - Russian Federation  1 - 3
26 Jul6:20Poule A  POL - ITA Poland - Italy  3 - 0
26 Jul8:25Poule B  FRA - TUN France - Tunisia  3 - 0
26 Jul11:40Poule A  JPN - CAN Japan - Canada  3 - 1
26 Jul13:45Poule B  BRA - ARG Brazil - Argentina  3 - 2
28 Jul1:00Poule A  CAN - IRI Canada - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 0
28 Jul3:05Poule B  USA - TUN United States - Tunisia  3 - 1
28 Jul6:20Poule B  ARG - FRA Argentina - France  3 - 2
28 Jul8:25Poule A  POL - VEN Poland - Venezuela  3 - 1
28 Jul11:40Poule A  JPN - ITA Japan - Italy  1 - 3
28 Jul13:45Poule B  BRA - RUS Brazil - Russian Federation  0 - 3
30 Jul1:00Poule A  CAN - VEN Canada - Venezuela  3 - 0
30 Jul3:05Poule B  BRA - USA Brazil - United States  3 - 1
30 Jul6:20Poule A  JPN - POL Japan - Poland  0 - 3
30 Jul8:25Poule B  ARG - TUN Argentina - Tunisia  3 - 2
30 Jul11:40Poule A  ITA - IRI Italy - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 1
30 Jul13:45Poule B  RUS - FRA Russian Federation - France  1 - 3
1 Aug1:00Poule A  POL - CAN Poland - Canada  3 - 0
1 Aug3:05Poule B  BRA - FRA Brazil - France  3 - 2
1 Aug6:20Poule B  RUS - TUN Russian Federation - Tunisia  3 - 0
1 Aug8:25Poule A  ITA - VEN Italy - Venezuela  3 - 0
1 Aug11:40Poule A  JPN - IRI Japan - Islamic Republic of Iran  3 - 2
1 Aug13:45Poule B  USA - ARG United States - Argentina  0 - 3
3 Aug1:00Quarter Finals  CAN - RUS - - -  0 - 3
3 Aug5:00Quarter Finals  JPN - BRA - - -  0 - 3
3 Aug9:00Quarter Finals  ITA - ARG - - -  2 - 3
3 Aug13:30Quarter Finals  POL - FRA - - -  2 - 3
5 Aug5:00Semi Final  BRA - RUS - - -  1 - 3
5 Aug13:00Semi Final  FRA - ARG - - -  3 - 0
7 Aug5:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  ARG - BRA - - -  3 - 2
7 Aug13:15FinalesFinal  FRA - RUS - - -  3 - 2
 Goud    FRAFrance
 Zilver    RUSRussian Federation
 Brons    ARGArgentina


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Volleyball Tokyo 2020


Beach Volleyball

24 Jul1:00Poule F  JPN - CZE Ishii/Murakami - Hermannova/Slukova  2 - 0
24 Jul3:00Poule C  BRA - ARG Agatha/Duda - Gallay/Pereyra  2 - 0
24 Jul4:00Poule A  CAN - NED Pavan/Melissa - Stam/Schoon  2 - 0
24 Jul7:00Poule F  SUI - GER Huberli/Betschart - Ludwig/Kozuch  2 - 1
24 Jul9:00Poule A  SUI - GER Verge-Depre, A./Heidrich - Sude/Borger  2 - 1
24 Jul12:00Poule C  CAN - CHN Bansley/Brandie - Wang/X.Y.Xia  1 - 2
25 Jul1:00Poule B  USA - CHN April/Alix - Xue/Wang X.X.  2 - 0
25 Jul4:00Poule E  AUS - CUB Artacho Del Solar/Clancy - Lidy/Leila  2 - 0
25 Jul7:00Poule E  RUS - ITA Makroguzova/Kholomina - Menegatti/Orsi Toth  2 - 0
25 Jul13:00Poule B  NED - ESP Keizer/Meppelink - Liliana/Elsa  1 - 2
26 Jul1:00Poule D  USA - LAT Claes/Sponcil - Graudina/Kravcenoka  2 - 1
26 Jul3:00Poule D  BRA - KEN Ana Patricia/Rebecca - Makokha/Khadambi  2 - 0
26 Jul4:00Poule A  CAN - GER Pavan/Melissa - Sude/Borger  2 - 0
26 Jul8:00Poule F  SUI - CZE Huberli/Betschart - Hermannova/Slukova  2 - 0
26 Jul12:00Poule F  JPN - GER Ishii/Murakami - Ludwig/Kozuch  0 - 2
26 Jul13:00Poule A  SUI - NED Verge-Depre, A./Heidrich - Stam/Schoon  2 - 0
27 Jul1:00Poule B  USA - ESP April/Alix - Liliana/Elsa  2 - 0
27 Jul3:00Poule C  CAN - ARG Bansley/Brandie - Gallay/Pereyra  2 - 0
27 Jul8:00Poule B  NED - CHN Keizer/Meppelink - Xue/Wang X.X.  0 - 2
27 Jul14:00Poule C  BRA - CHN Agatha/Duda - Wang/X.Y.Xia  0 - 2
28 Jul2:00Poule F  JPN - SUI Ishii/Murakami - Huberli/Betschart  1 - 2
28 Jul3:00Poule D  BRA - LAT Ana Patricia/Rebecca - Graudina/Kravcenoka  1 - 2
28 Jul7:00Poule F  GER - CZE Ludwig/Kozuch - Hermannova/Slukova  2 - 0
28 Jul8:00Poule E  RUS - CUB Makroguzova/Kholomina - Lidy/Leila  2 - 0
28 Jul13:00Poule E  AUS - ITA Artacho Del Solar/Clancy - Menegatti/Orsi Toth  2 - 0
29 Jul1:00Poule D  USA - KEN Claes/Sponcil - Makokha/Khadambi  2 - 0
29 Jul2:00Poule A  CAN - SUI Pavan/Melissa - Verge-Depre, A./Heidrich  2 - 0
29 Jul7:00Poule A  GER - NED Sude/Borger - Stam/Schoon  0 - 2
29 Jul12:00Poule C  CHN - ARG Wang/X.Y.Xia - Gallay/Pereyra  2 - 0
29 Jul13:00Poule C  BRA - CAN Agatha/Duda - Bansley/Brandie  2 - 0
30 Jul1:00Poule B  USA - NED April/Alix - Keizer/Meppelink  2 - 1
30 Jul7:00Poule E  AUS - RUS Artacho Del Solar/Clancy - Makroguzova/Kholomina  1 - 2
30 Jul9:00Poule B  ESP - CHN Liliana/Elsa - Xue/Wang X.X.  0 - 2
30 Jul12:00Poule E  ITA - CUB Menegatti/Orsi Toth - Lidy/Leila  0 - 2
31 Jul1:00Poule D  BRA - USA Ana Patricia/Rebecca - Claes/Sponcil  1 - 2
31 Jul2:00Poule D  LAT - KEN Graudina/Kravcenoka - Makokha/Khadambi  2 - 0
31 Jul9:00Lucky Loser  
31 Jul12:00Lucky Loser  
1 Aug1:00Best 16  
2 Aug1:00Best 16  
3 Aug1:00Quarter Finals  
3 Aug2:00Quarter Finals  
3 Aug13:00Quarter Finals  
3 Aug14:00Quarter Finals  
5 Aug1:00Semi Final  
5 Aug13:00Semi Final  
6 Aug2:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  
6 Aug3:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAROSS April / KLINEMAN Alix
 Zilver    AUSARTACHO del SOLAR Mariafe / CLANCY Taliqua
 Brons    SUIVERGE-DEPRE Anouk / HEIDRICH Joana

Indoor Volleybal

25 Jul1:00Poule B  RUS - ITA Russian Federation - Italy  2 - 0
25 Jul3:05Poule B  USA - ARG United States - Argentina  3 - 0
25 Jul6:20Poule A  SRB - DOM Serbia - Dominican Republic  3 - 0
25 Jul8:25Poule B  CHN - TUR China - Turkey  0 - 3
25 Jul11:40Poule A  JPN - KEN Japan - Kenya  3 - 0
25 Jul13:45Poule A  BRA - KOR Brazil - South Korea  3 - 0
27 Jul1:00Poule B  RUS - ARG Russian Federation - Argentina  3 - 0
27 Jul3:05Poule B  CHN - USA China - United States  0 - 3
27 Jul6:20Poule A  JPN - SRB Japan - Serbia  0 - 3
27 Jul8:25Poule B  ITA - TUR Italy - Turkey  3 - 1
27 Jul11:40Poule A  BRA - DOM Brazil - Dominican Republic  3 - 2
27 Jul13:45Poule A  KOR - KEN South Korea - Kenya  3 - 0
29 Jul1:00Poule B  ITA - ARG Italy - Argentina  3 - 0
29 Jul3:05Poule A  KOR - DOM South Korea - Dominican Republic  3 - 2
29 Jul6:20Poule A  SRB - KEN Serbia - Kenya  3 - 0
29 Jul8:25Poule B  CHN - RUS China - Russian Federation  2 - 3
29 Jul11:40Poule A  JPN - BRA Japan - Brazil  0 - 3
29 Jul13:45Poule B  USA - TUR United States - Turkey  3 - 2
31 Jul1:00Poule A  DOM - KEN Dominican Republic - Kenya  3 - 0
31 Jul3:05Poule B  USA - RUS United States - Russian Federation  0 - 3
31 Jul6:20Poule B  ARG - TUR Argentina - Turkey  0 - 3
31 Jul8:25Poule A  SRB - BRA Serbia - Brazil  1 - 3
31 Jul11:40Poule A  JPN - KOR Japan - South Korea  2 - 3
31 Jul13:45Poule B  CHN - ITA China - Italy  3 - 0
2 Aug1:00Poule A  SRB - KOR Serbia - South Korea  3 - 0
2 Aug3:05Poule B  USA - ITA United States - Italy  3 - 2
2 Aug6:20Poule B  RUS - TUR Russian Federation - Turkey  2 - 3
2 Aug8:25Poule B  CHN - ARG China - Argentina  3 - 0
2 Aug11:40Poule A  JPN - DOM Japan - Dominican Republic  1 - 3
2 Aug13:45Poule A  BRA - KEN Brazil - Kenya  3 - 0
4 Aug1:00Quarter Finals  KOR - TUR - - -  3 - 2
4 Aug5:00Quarter Finals  DOM - USA - - -  0 - 3
4 Aug9:00Quarter Finals  SRB - ITA - - -  3 - 0
4 Aug13:30Quarter Finals  BRA - RUS - - -  3 - 1
6 Aug5:00Semi Final  SRB - USA - - -  0 - 3
6 Aug13:00Semi Final  BRA - KOR - - -  3 - 0
8 Aug1:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  KOR - SRB - - -  0 - 3
8 Aug5:30FinalesFinal  BRA - USA Brazil - United States  0 - 3
 Goud    USAUnited States
 Zilver    BRABrazil
 Brons    SRBSerbia


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

League
Olympic Volleyball


Poule A
BrazilBrazil411(12-1)
SerbiaSerbia510(13-3)
South KoreaSouth Korea58(9-10)
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic57(10-10)
JapanJapan42(4-9)
KenyaKenya50(0-15)

Poule B
United StatesUnited States714(18-11)
TurkeyTurkey68(14-11)
Russian FederationRussian Federation48(10-5)
ChinaChina57(8-9)
ItalyItaly66(10-12)
ArgentinaArgentina40(0-12)

Poule A
PolandPoland511(14-4)
ItalyItaly511(12-7)
JapanJapan69(13-11)
CanadaCanada57(9-9)
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran65(11-14)
VenezuelaVenezuela50(1-15)

Poule B
ArgentinaArgentina713(18-14)
BrazilBrazil612(15-10)
Russian FederationRussian Federation510(13-5)
FranceFrance77(14-16)
United StatesUnited States55(8-10)
TunisiaTunisia61(5-18)

 

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.8/5 (237 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)