(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Fencing

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Fencing Tokyo 2020


Epée Individual

25 Jul1:30Best 64  
25 Jul3:55Best 32  
25 Jul6:35Best 16  
25 Jul7:55Quarter Finals  
25 Jul11:00Semi Final  
25 Jul12:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    FRACANNONE Romain
 Zilver    HUNSIKLOSI Gergely
 Brons    UKRREIZLIN Igor

Epée Team

30 Jul2:00Best 16  
30 Jul3:25Quarter Final  
30 Jul5:40Semi Final  
30 Jul10:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNJapan
 Zilver    RUSRussian Federation
 Brons    KORSouth Korea

Foil Individual

26 Jul1:25Best 64  
26 Jul3:35Best 32  
26 Jul6:25Best 16  
26 Jul7:50Quarter Finals  
26 Jul10:50Semi Final  
26 Jul12:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    HKGCHEUNG Ka Long
 Zilver    ITAGAROZZO Daniele
 Brons    CZECHOUPENITCH Alexander

Foil Team

1 Aug1:00Best 16  
1 Aug2:45Quarter Finals  
1 Aug5:40Semi Final  
1 Aug10:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    FRAFrance
 Zilver    RUSRussian Federation
 Brons    USAUnited States

Sabre Individual

24 Jul1:30Best 64  
24 Jul3:55Best 32  
24 Jul6:35Best 16  
24 Jul7:55Quarter Finals  
24 Jul11:00Semi Final  
24 Jul12:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    HUNSzilagyi Aron
 Zilver    ITASamele Luigi
 Brons    KORKim Junghwan

Sabre Team

28 Jul2:00Best 16  
28 Jul3:25Quarter Finals  
28 Jul5:40Semi Final  
28 Jul10:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    KORSouth Korea
 Zilver    ITAItaly
 Brons    HUNHungary


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Fencing Tokyo 2020


Epée Individual

24 Jul1:00Best 64  
24 Jul3:30Best 32  
24 Jul5:35Best 16  
24 Jul7:25Quarter Finals  
24 Jul10:00Semi Final  
24 Jul11:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNSun Yiwen
 Zilver    ROUPopescu Ana Maria
 Brons    ESTLehis Katrina

Epée Team

27 Jul3:30Quarter Finals  
27 Jul5:40Semi Final  
27 Jul10:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ESTEstonia
 Zilver    KORSouth Korea
 Brons    ITAItaly

Foil Individual

25 Jul1:00Best 64  
25 Jul1:55Best 32  
25 Jul5:35Best 16  
25 Jul7:30Quarter Finals  
25 Jul10:00Semi Final  
25 Jul11:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAKIEFER Lee
 Zilver    RUSDERIGLAZOVA Inna
 Brons    RUSKOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa

Foil Team

29 Jul2:50Quarter Finals  
29 Jul5:55Semi Final  
29 Jul10:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSRussian Federation
 Zilver    FRAFrance
 Brons    ITAItaly

Sabre Individual

26 Jul1:00Best 32  
26 Jul5:35Best 16  
26 Jul7:25Quarter Finals  
26 Jul10:00Semi Final  
26 Jul11:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSPOZDNIAKOVA Sofia
 Zilver    RUSVELIKAYA Sofya
 Brons    FRABRUNET Manon

Sabre Team

31 Jul2:00Best 16  
31 Jul3:25Quarter Finals  
31 Jul5:49Semi Final  
31 Jul10:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSRussian Federation
 Zilver    FRAFrance
 Brons    KORSouth Korea


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.6/5 (251 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)