Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Tue 3 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 20201:00MAthleticsTriple Jump
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballCANCAN - RUS RUS  0 - 3
Tokyo 20201:20VAthleticsJavelin throw
Tokyo 20201:30MHandballFRAFRA - BRN BRN  42 - 28
Tokyo 20201:30VCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20201:35MAthletics1500 m
Tokyo 20201:44MCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 1000m
Tokyo 20201:45VAthletics400 m

Tokyo 20202:00MBasketballSLOSLO - GER GER  94 - 70
Tokyo 20202:00MCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 1000m
Tokyo 20202:00MDiving3m Springboard
Tokyo 20202:00MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20202:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20202:23VCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 500m
Tokyo 20202:30MField HockeyINDIND - BEL BEL  2 - 5
Tokyo 20202:50VAthleticsJavelin throw
Tokyo 20202:50FinalesVAthleticsLong jump

Tokyo 20203:00MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:00MWrestling-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
Tokyo 20203:05MAthletics200 m
Tokyo 20203:30MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20203:30FinalesVCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20203:48MBoxing-63 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:54FinalesMCanoeingCanoe Sprint C2 1000m

Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00VWrestling-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:18MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:20FinalesMAthletics400 m Hurdles
Tokyo 20204:21FinalesMCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 1000m
Tokyo 20204:25VWrestling-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:33FinalesVSailing49er
Tokyo 20204:47FinalesVCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 500m

Tokyo 20205:00MVolleyballJPNJPN - BRA BRA  0 - 3
Tokyo 20205:05FinalesVBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20205:15MHandballSWESWE - ESP ESP  33 - 34
Tokyo 20205:25VWrestling-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:33FinalesMSailing49er
Tokyo 20205:35VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballESPESP - USA USA  81 - 95

Tokyo 20206:00VWater poloCANCAN - USA USA  5 - 16
Tokyo 20206:30MTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20206:33FinalesMSailingFinn

Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMDiving3m Springboard
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloESPESP - CHN CHN  11 - 7
Tokyo 20207:30VCyclingTrack Pursuit team
Tokyo 20207:33FinalesSailingNacra 17
Tokyo 20207:58MCyclingTrack Pursuit team

Tokyo 20208:00VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:22MCyclingTrack Pursuit team
Tokyo 20208:50MCyclingTrack Pursuit team

Tokyo 20209:00VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00MHandballDENDEN - NOR NOR  31 - 25
Tokyo 20209:00MSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesMGymnasticsParallel bars
Tokyo 20209:00MFootballMEXMEX - BRA BRA  0 - 0
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballITAITA - ARG ARG  2 - 3
Tokyo 20209:05FinalesVCyclingTrack Pursuit team
Tokyo 20209:20MBasketballITAITA - FRA FRA  75 - 84
Tokyo 20209:30MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20209:35FinalesMCyclingTrack Pursuit team
Tokyo 20209:50FinalesVGymnasticsBalance beam

Tokyo 202010:00MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202010:00MSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202010:18MBoxing-63 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:20VWater poloNEDNED - HUN HUN  11 - 14
Tokyo 202010:39FinalesMGymnasticsHorizontal bar
Tokyo 202010:50MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight

Tokyo 202011:00FinalesMBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:00MField HockeyAUSAUS - GER GER  3 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballISRISR - DOM DOM  6 - 7
Tokyo 202011:00EquestrianJumping individual
Tokyo 202011:00VWrestling-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:10MAthletics110 m Hurdles
Tokyo 202011:15MAthleticsShot put
Tokyo 202011:20FinalesMAthleticsPole vault
Tokyo 202011:30VSynchronised SwimmingDuet
Tokyo 202011:30VTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesMWrestling-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesMWeightlifting-109 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloAUSAUS - RUS RUS  8 - 9

Tokyo 202012:00MAthletics5000 m
Tokyo 202012:00EquestrianJumping individual
Tokyo 202012:00MFootballJPNJPN - ESP ESP  0 - 1
Tokyo 202012:00FinalesMWrestling-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMWrestling-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:35FinalesVAthleticsHammer throw
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesMWrestling-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:45MHandballGERGER - EGY EGY  26 - 31
Tokyo 202012:50MAthletics200 m
Tokyo 202012:55FinalesVWrestling-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight

Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballAUSAUS - ARG ARG  97 - 59
Tokyo 202013:00EquestrianJumping individual
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 202013:10MSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesVWrestling-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight
Tokyo 202013:25FinalesVAthletics800 m
Tokyo 202013:30MVolleyballPOLPOL - FRA FRA  2 - 3
Tokyo 202013:50FinalesVAthletics200 m

Tokyo 202014:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-08-02 15:51:24

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.0/5 (190 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

26 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Athletics2:50VLong jump
GoudGERMIHAMBO Malaika
zilverUSAREESE Brittney
bronsNGRBRUME Ese

Canoeing3:30VKayak Sprint K1 200m
GoudNZLCARRINGTON Lisa
zilverESPPORTELA Teresa
bronsDENJORGENSEN Emma Aastrand

Canoeing3:54MCanoe Sprint C2 1000m
GoudCUBTORRES MADRIGAL Serguey / JORGE ENRIQUEZ Fernando Dayan
zilverCHNLIU Hao / ZHENG Pengfei
bronsGERBRENDEL Sebastian / HECKER Tim

Athletics4:20M400 m Hurdles
GoudNORWARHOLM Karsten
zilverUSABENJAMIN Rai
bronsBRAdos SANTOS Alison

Canoeing4:21MKayak Sprint K1 1000m
GoudHUNKOPASZ Balint
zilverHUNVARGA Adam
bronsPORPIMENTA Fernando 4

Sailing4:33V49er
GoudBRAGRAEL Martine / KUNZE Kahena
zilverGERLUTZ Tina / BEUCKE Susann
bronsNEDBEKKERING Annemiek / DUETZ Annette

Canoeing4:47VKayak Sprint K2 500m
GoudNZLCARRINGTON Lisa / REGAL Caitlin
zilverPOLNAJA Karolina / PULAWSKA Anna
bronsHUNKOZAK Danuta / BODONYI Dora

Boxing5:05V-57 kg Featherweight
GoudJPNIRIE Sena
zilverPHIPETECIO Nesth
bronsGBRARTINGSTALL Karriss
bronsITATESTA Irma

Sailing5:33M49er
GoudGBRFLETCHER Dylan,BITHELL Stuart
zilverNZLBURLING Peter,TUKE Blair
bronsGERHEIL Erik,PLOESSEL Thomas

Sailing6:33MFinn
GoudGBRSCOTT Giles
zilverHUNBERECZ Zsombor
bronsESPCARDONA MENDEZ Joan

Diving7:00M3m Springboard
GoudCHNXIE Siyi
zilverCHNWANG Zongyuan
bronsGBRLAUGHER Jack

Sailing7:33Nacra 17
GoudITATITA Ruggero,BANTI Caterina
zilverGBRGIMSON John,BURNET Anna
bronsGERKOHLHOFF Paul,STUHLEMMER Alica

Gymnastics9:00MParallel bars
GoudCHNZOU Jingyuan
zilverGERDAUSER Lukas
bronsTURARICAN Ferhat

Cycling9:05VTrack Pursuit team
GoudGERGermany
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsUSAUnited States

Cycling9:35MTrack Pursuit team
GoudNEDNetherlands
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsFRAFrance

Gymnastics9:50VBalance beam
GoudCHNGUAN Chenchen
zilverCHNTANG Xijing
bronsUSABILES Simone

Gymnastics10:39MHorizontal bar
GoudJPNHASHIMOTO Daiki
zilverCROSRBIC Tin
bronsRUSAGORNYY Nikita

Boxing11:00M-69 kg Welterweight
GoudCUBIGLESIAS Roniel
zilverGBRMcCORMACK Pat
bronsRUSZAMKOVOI Andrei
bronsIRLWALSH Aidan

Athletics11:20MPole vault
GoudSWEDUPLANTIS Armand
zilverUSANILSEN Christopher
bronsBRABRAZ Thiago

Weightlifting11:50M-109 kg Heavyweight
GoudUZBDJURAEV Akbar
zilverARMMARTIROSYAN Simon
bronsLATPLESNIEKS Arturs

Wrestling12:00M-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight
GoudHUNLORINCZ Tamas
zilverKGZMAKHMUDOV Akzhol
bronsAZEHUSEYNOV Rafig
bronsJPNYABIKU Shohei

Athletics12:35VHammer throw
GoudPOLWLODARCZYK Anita
zilverCHNWANG Zheng
bronsPOLKOPRON Malwina

Wrestling12:40M-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight
GoudRUSEVLOEV Musa
zilverARMALEKSANYAN Artur
bronsPOLMICHALIK Tadeusz
bronsIRISARAVI Mohammadhadi

Wrestling13:15V-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight
GoudUSAMENSAH STOCK Tamyra Mariama
zilverNGROBORUDUDU Blessing
bronsUKRCHERKASOVA Alla
bronsKGZZHUMANAZAROVA MeerimKG

Athletics13:25V800 m
GoudUSAMU Athing
zilverGBRHODGKINSON Keely
bronsUSAROGERS Raevyn

Athletics13:50V200 m
GoudJAMTHOMPSON-HERAH Elaine
zilverNAMMBOMA Christine
bronsUSATHOMAS Gabrielle
(advertisement)