Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Sat 31 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202023:30MGolfStroke Play
Tokyo 202023:30FinalesXTriathlonRelay

Tokyo 20200:00EquestrianEventing Individual
Tokyo 20200:00EquestrianEventing Team

Tokyo 20201:00VAthletics400 m Hurdles
Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VHandballANGANG - JPN JPN  28 - 25
Tokyo 20201:00XShootingTrap
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballBRABRA - USA USA  1 - 2
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballDOMDOM - KEN KEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:30VAthleticsDiscus throw
Tokyo 20201:30MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20201:30VField HockeyCHNCHN - NZL NZL  3 - 2
Tokyo 20201:40MAthleticsPole vault
Tokyo 20201:50MAthletics800 m

Tokyo 20202:00MBasketballIRIIRI - FRA FRA  62 - 79
Tokyo 20202:00VField HockeyJPNJPN - ESP ESP  1 - 4
Tokyo 20202:00VFencingSabre Team
Tokyo 20202:00VVolleyballLATLAT - KEN KEN  2 - 0
Tokyo 20202:00MWater poloMNEMNE - KAZ KAZ  19 - 12
Tokyo 20202:10VCyclingBMX Freestyle Park
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMSwimming100 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20202:37FinalesVSwimming200 m Backstroke
Tokyo 20202:45VAthletics100 m Hurdles
Tokyo 20202:46FinalesVSwimming800 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:55VAthleticsDiscus throw

Tokyo 20203:00MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VHandballMNEMNE - KOR KOR  28 - 26
Tokyo 20203:00XJudoTeams
Tokyo 20203:00VRugbyNZLNZL - FIJ FIJ  22 - 17
Tokyo 20203:00MVolleyballJPNJPN - GER GER  0 - 2
Tokyo 20203:05VVolleyballUSAUSA - RUS RUS  0 - 3
Tokyo 20203:11MSwimming50 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20203:20MCyclingBMX Freestyle Park
Tokyo 20203:25VFencingSabre Team
Tokyo 20203:30VRugbyGBRGBR - FRA FRA  19 - 26
Tokyo 20203:30MWater poloAUSAUS - ESP ESP  5 - 16
Tokyo 20203:32VSwimming50 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20203:35MAthletics100 m
Tokyo 20203:43FinalesXSwimming4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 20203:45VField HockeyARGARG - AUS AUS  0 - 2

Tokyo 20204:00MBoxing-63 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00MBaseballJPNJPN - MEX MEX  7 - 4
Tokyo 20204:00XJudoTeams
Tokyo 20204:00VShootingRifle three positions 50m
Tokyo 20204:05MSailing49er
Tokyo 20204:05VSailing49er
Tokyo 20204:05MSailingFinn
Tokyo 20204:05SailingNacra 17
Tokyo 20204:15VField HockeyINDIND - RSA RSA  4 - 3

Tokyo 20205:00MTrampolineTrampoline
Tokyo 20205:06VBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:24VBoxingCANCAN - NED NED  0 - 5
Tokyo 20205:30FinalesXShootingTrap
Tokyo 20205:39VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballITAITA - NGR NGR  80 - 71
Tokyo 20205:44MTrampolineTrampoline
Tokyo 20205:49VFencingSabre Team

Tokyo 20206:00VBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20206:00XJudoTeams
Tokyo 20206:00MWater poloUSAUSA - HUN HUN  8 - 11
Tokyo 20206:15VHandballRUSRUS - FRA FRA  28 - 27
Tokyo 20206:20VVolleyballARGARG - TUR TUR  0 - 3
Tokyo 20206:33FinalesVSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20206:45MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20206:50FinalesMTrampolineTrampoline

Tokyo 20207:00XJudoTeams
Tokyo 20207:00VDiving3m Springboard
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVTennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMTennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00MVolleyballLATLAT - MEX MEX  0 - 2
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloCROCRO - SRB SRB  14 - 12
Tokyo 20207:33FinalesMSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20207:45MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20207:50FinalesMWeightlifting-81 kg Middleweight

Tokyo 20208:00FinalesVShootingRifle three positions 50m
Tokyo 20208:00FinalesXTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:00MVolleyballRUSRUS - CZE CZE  2 - 1
Tokyo 20208:15VHandballBRABRA - SWE SWE  31 - 34
Tokyo 20208:25VVolleyballSRBSRB - BRA BRA  1 - 3
Tokyo 20208:30FinalesMArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:45FinalesMArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20209:00MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesXJudoTeams
Tokyo 20209:00MFootballESPESP - CIV CIV  5 - 2
Tokyo 20209:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20209:20MBasketballAUSAUS - GER GER  89 - 76
Tokyo 20209:30FinalesVRugbyFIJFIJ - GBR GBR  21 - 12

Tokyo 202010:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 202010:00MBoxing-63 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00FinalesXJudoTeams
Tokyo 202010:00FinalesVRugbyNZLNZL - FRA FRA  26 - 12
Tokyo 202010:00MFootballJPNJPN - NZL NZL  0 - 0
Tokyo 202010:20MWater poloITAITA - JPN JPN  16 - 8
Tokyo 202010:30VField HockeyGERGER - NED NED  1 - 3
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVFencingSabre Team

Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballKORKOR - USA USA  2 - 4
Tokyo 202011:00MFootballBRABRA - EGY EGY  1 - 0
Tokyo 202011:06VBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:10MAthleticsLong jump
Tokyo 202011:15VAthletics100 m
Tokyo 202011:30VHandballHUNHUN - ESP ESP  29 - 25
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesVTennisSingles
Tokyo 202011:39VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202011:40FinalesMBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 202011:40VVolleyballJPNJPN - KOR KOR  2 - 3
Tokyo 202011:45MAthletics100 m
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesMWeightlifting-96 kg Middleheavyweight
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloRSARSA - GRE GRE  5 - 28

Tokyo 202012:00MFootballKORKOR - MEX MEX  3 - 6
Tokyo 202012:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 202012:15FinalesMAthleticsDiscus throw
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesMBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 202012:45VField HockeyIRLIRL - GBR GBR  0 - 2
Tokyo 202012:50VAthletics800 m

Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballUSAUSA - CZE CZE  119 - 84
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 202013:30VHandballNORNOR - NED NED  29 - 27
Tokyo 202013:35FinalesXAthletics4 x 400 m Relay
Tokyo 202013:45VVolleyballCHNCHN - ITA ITA  3 - 0
Tokyo 202013:50FinalesVAthletics100 m

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-30 16:44:53

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.0/5 (187 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

21 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Triathlon23:30MixRelay
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsFRAFrance

Swimming2:30M100 m Butterfly
GoudUSADRESSEL Caeleb
zilverHUNMILAK Kristof
bronsSUIPONTI Noe

Swimming2:37V200 m Backstroke
GoudAUSMcKEOWN Kaylee
zilverCANMASSE Kylie
bronsAUSSEEBOHM Emily

Swimming2:46V800 m Freestyle
GoudUSALEDECKY Kathleen
zilverAUSTITMUS Ariarne
bronsITAQUADARELLA Simona

Swimming3:43Mix4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverCHNChina
bronsAUSAustralia

Shooting5:30MixTrap
GoudESPGALVEZ Fatima / FERNANDEZ Alberto
zilverSMRPERILLI Alessandra / BERTI Gian Marco
bronsUSABERNAU Madelynn Ann / BURROWS Brian

Sailing6:33VRS-X
GoudCHNLU Yunxiu
zilverFRAPICON Charline
bronsGBRWILSON Emma

Trampoline6:50MTrampoline
GoudBLRLITVINOVICH Ivan
zilverCHNDONG Dong
bronsNZLSCHMIDT Dylan

Sailing7:33MRS-X
GoudNEDBADLOE Kiran
zilverFRAGOYARD Thomas
bronsCHNBI Kun

Weightlifting7:50M-81 kg Middleweight
GoudCHNLYU Xiaojun
zilverDOMBONNAT MICHEL Zacarias
bronsITAPIZZOLATO Antonino

Shooting8:00VRifle three positions 50m
GoudSUICHRISTEN Nina
zilverRUSZYKOVA Yulia
bronsRUSKARIMOVA Yulia

Archery8:45MIndividual
GoudTURGAZOZ Mete
zilverITANESPOLI Mauro
bronsJPNFURUKAWA Takaharu

Judo10:00MixTeams
GoudFRAFrance
zilverJPNJapan
bronsISRIsrael
bronsGERGermany

Rugby10:00VSevens
GoudNZLNew Zealand
zilverFRAFrance
bronsFIJFiji

Fencing10:30VSabre Team
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverFRAFrance
bronsKORSouth Korea

Tennis11:30VSingles
GoudSUIBENCIC Belinda
zilverCZEVONDROUSOVA Marketa
bronsUKRSVITOLINA Elina

Weightlifting11:50M-96 kg Middleheavyweight
GoudQATELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E H
zilverVENVALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovan.
bronsGEOPLIESNOI Anton

Athletics12:15MDiscus throw
GoudSWESTAHL Daniel
zilverSWEPETTERSSON Simon
bronsAUTWEISSHAIDINGER Lukas

Badminton12:30MDoubles
GoudTPELEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin
zilverCHNLI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen
bronsMASCHIA Aaron / SOH Wooi Yik

Athletics13:35Mix4 x 400 m Relay
GoudPOLPoland
zilverDOMDominican Republic
bronsUSAUnited States

Athletics13:50V100 m
GoudJAMTHOMPSON-HERAH Elaine
zilverJAMFRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
bronsJAMJACKSON Shericka
(advertisement)