(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Wrestling

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Wrestling Tokyo 2020


-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight

5 Aug4:001/8 Final  
5 Aug5:00Quarter Finals  
5 Aug11:00Semi Final  
6 Aug3:00Repechage  
6 Aug12:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
6 Aug12:40FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USASTEVESON Gable Dan
 Zilver    GEOPETRIASHVILI Geno
 Brons    IRIZARE Amir Hossein
 Brons    TURAKGUL Taha

-130 kg Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight

1 Aug3:001/8 Final  
1 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
1 Aug12:00Semi Final  
2 Aug3:01Repechage  
2 Aug12:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBLOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain
 Zilver    GEOKAJAIA Iakobi
 Brons    TURKAYAALP Riza
 Brons    RUSSEMENOV Sergei
2 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  

-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight

4 Aug3:301/8 Final  
4 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
4 Aug11:00Semi Final  
5 Aug4:00Repechage  
5 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  
5 Aug13:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSUGUEV Zavur
 Zilver    INDRAVI Kumar
 Brons    KAZSANAYEV Nurislam
 Brons    USAGILMAN Thomas Patrick

-60 kg Greco-Roman Featherweight

1 Aug3:001/8 Final  
1 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
1 Aug10:15Semi Final  
2 Aug3:00Repechage  
2 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  
2 Aug13:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto
 Zilver    JPNFUMITA Kenichiro
 Brons    CHNWALIHAN Sailike
 Brons    RUSEMELIN Sergey

-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight

5 Aug4:001/8 Final  
5 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
5 Aug6:00Qualification  
5 Aug11:00Semi Final  
6 Aug3:00Repechage  
7 Aug11:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
7 Aug12:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNOTOGURO Takuto
 Zilver    AZEALIYEV Haji
 Brons    RUSRASHIDOV Gadzhimurad
 Brons    INDBAJRANG Bajrang

-67 kg Greco-Roman Lightweight

3 Aug4:001/8 Final  
3 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
3 Aug11:00Semi Final  
4 Aug3:00Repechage  
4 Aug11:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
4 Aug12:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    IRIGERAEI Mohammadreza
 Zilver    UKRNASIBOV Parviz
 Brons    GERSTAEBLER Frank
 Brons    EGYELSAYED Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed

-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight

5 Aug4:001/8 Final  
5 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
5 Aug11:00Semi Final  
6 Aug4:00Repechage  
6 Aug11:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
6 Aug11:55FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSSIDAKOV Zaurbek
 Zilver    BLRKADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib
 Brons    USADAKE Kyle Douglas
 Brons    UZBABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod

-77 kg Greco-Roman Welterweight

2 Aug4:301/8 Final  
2 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
2 Aug10:15Semi Final  
3 Aug3:00Repechage  
3 Aug11:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
3 Aug12:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    HUNLORINCZ Tamas
 Zilver    KGZMAKHMUDOV Akzhol
 Brons    AZEHUSEYNOV Rafig
 Brons    JPNYABIKU Shohei

-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight

4 Aug3:301/8 Final  
4 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
4 Aug11:00Semi Final  
5 Aug4:00Repechage  
5 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  
5 Aug13:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USATAYLOR III David Morris
 Zilver    IRIYAZDANICHARATI Hassan
 Brons    SMRAMINE Myles Nazem
 Brons    RUSNAIFONOV Artur

-87 kg Greco-Roman Middleweight

3 Aug4:001/8 Final  
3 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
3 Aug11:00Semi Final  
4 Aug3:00Repechage  
4 Aug12:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
4 Aug12:40FinalesFinal  
 Goud    UKRBELENIUK Zhan
 Zilver    HUNLORINCZ Viktor
 Brons    GERKUDLA Denis Maksymi
 Brons    SRBDATUNASHVILI Zurabi

-97 kg Greco-Roman Heavyweight

2 Aug4:001/8 Final  
2 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
2 Aug11:00Semi Final  
3 Aug4:00Repechage  
3 Aug12:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
3 Aug12:40FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSEVLOEV Musa
 Zilver    ARMALEKSANYAN Artur
 Brons    POLMICHALIK Tadeusz
 Brons    IRISARAVI Mohammadhadi

-97 kg Freestyle Heavyweight

6 Aug4:001/8 Final  
6 Aug5:30Quarter Finals  
6 Aug11:00Semi Final  
7 Aug10:45Repechage  
7 Aug12:40FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSSADULAEV Abdulrashid
 Zilver    USASNYDER Kyle Frederick
 Brons    CUBSALAS PEREZ Reineris
 Brons    ITACONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus I
7 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Wrestling Tokyo 2020


-50 kg Freestyle flyweight

6 Aug4:251/8 Final  
6 Aug5:00Quarter Finals  
6 Aug11:00Semi Final  
7 Aug10:45Repechage  
7 Aug12:55FinalesBronze Medal Game  
7 Aug13:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNSUSAKI Yui
 Zilver    CHNSUN Yanan
 Brons    AZESTADNIK Mariya
 Brons    USAHILDEBRANDT Sarah Ann

-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight

5 Aug4:251/8 Final  
5 Aug5:00Quarter Final  
5 Aug11:00Semi Finals  
6 Aug3:00Repechage  
6 Aug12:55FinalesBronze Medal Game  
6 Aug13:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNMUKAIDA Mayu
 Zilver    CHNPANG Qianyu
 Brons    BLRKALADZINSKAYA Vanesa
 Brons    MGLBAT OCHIR Bolortuya

-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight

4 Aug3:301/8 Final  
4 Aug5:00Quarter Final  
4 Aug11:00Semi Finals  
5 Aug4:00Repechage  
5 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  
5 Aug13:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNKAWAI Risako
 Zilver    BLRKURACHKINA Iryna
 Brons    USAMAROULIS Helen Louise
 Brons    BULNIKOLOVA Evelina Georgieva

-62 kg Freestyle Middleweight

3 Aug4:251/8 Final  
3 Aug5:25Quarter Finals  
3 Aug11:00Semi Final  
4 Aug3:00Repechage  
4 Aug12:55FinalesBronze Medal Game  
4 Aug13:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNKAWAI Yukako
 Zilver    KGZTYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu
 Brons    UKRKOLIADENKO Iryna
 Brons    BULYUSEIN Taybe Mustafa

-68 kg Freestyle Light Heavyweight

2 Aug4:251/8 Final  
2 Aug5:00Quarter Final  
2 Aug11:00Semi Finals  
3 Aug4:00Repechage  
3 Aug12:55FinalesBronze Medal Game  
3 Aug13:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAMENSAH STOCK Tamyra Mariama
 Zilver    NGROBORUDUDU Blessing
 Brons    UKRCHERKASOVA Alla
 Brons    KGZZHUMANAZAROVA MeerimKG

-76 kg Freestyle heavyweight

1 Aug3:001/8 Final  
1 Aug5:25Quarter Finals  
1 Aug11:00Semi Final  
2 Aug3:00Repechage  
2 Aug12:45FinalesBronze Medal Game  
2 Aug13:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GERROTTER FOCKEN Aline
 Zilver    USAGRAY Adeline Maria
 Brons    TURADAR Yasemin
 Brons    CHNZHOU Qian


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.7/5 (255 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)