Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Tue 27 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202022:30FinalesVTriathlonTriathlon

Tokyo 202023:00MSurfingShortboard

Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00XBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VHandballJPNJPN - MNE MNE  29 - 26
Tokyo 20201:00MRugbyCANCAN - JPN JPN  36 - 12
Tokyo 20201:00XShootingAir pistol 10m
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - ESP ESP  2 - 0
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballRUSRUS - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:24VSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20201:30MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20201:30MField HockeyARGARG - AUS AUS  2 - 5
Tokyo 20201:30MRugbyFIJFIJ - GBR GBR  33 - 7
Tokyo 20201:56VArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballJPNJPN - FRA FRA  74 - 70
Tokyo 20202:00MField HockeyINDIND - ESP ESP  3 - 0
Tokyo 20202:00MRugbyARGARG - KOR KOR  56 - 0
Tokyo 20202:00VTaekwondo+67 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20202:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballJPNJPN - ITA ITA  0 - 2
Tokyo 20202:00MWater poloRSARSA - USA USA  3 - 20
Tokyo 20202:15MTaekwondo+80 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20202:22MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:30MRugbyNZLNZL - AUS AUS  14 - 12
Tokyo 20202:30VSwimming200 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:35VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:43FinalesMSwimming200 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:48MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:51FinalesVSwimming100 m Backstroke
Tokyo 20202:59FinalesMSwimming100 m Backstroke

Tokyo 20203:00MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20203:00VHandballBRABRA - HUN HUN  33 - 27
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:00MRugbyKENKEN - IRL IRL  7 - 12
Tokyo 20203:00FinalesXShootingAir pistol 10m
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00VVolleyballCANCAN - ARG ARG  2 - 0
Tokyo 20203:05VVolleyballCHNCHN - USA USA  0 - 3
Tokyo 20203:14VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:17FinalesVSwimming100 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 20203:30MRugbyRSARSA - USA USA  17 - 12
Tokyo 20203:30VFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 20203:30VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:30MWater poloMNEMNE - ESP ESP  6 - 8
Tokyo 20203:35MSwimming200 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20203:40MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:45MField HockeyJPNJPN - NZL NZL  2 - 2
Tokyo 20203:48MSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20203:53VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:58VSwimming200 m Medley Individual

Tokyo 20204:00VJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:00MVolleyballBRABRA - USA USA  1 - 2
Tokyo 20204:03MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:05VSailing49er
Tokyo 20204:05VSailingLaser Radial
Tokyo 20204:06MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:15MField HockeyGERGER - GBR GBR  5 - 1
Tokyo 20204:15MSailingLaser
Tokyo 20204:32VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:58MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20205:00VJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:00MJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:00FinalesVSoftballMEXMEX - CAN CAN  2 - 3
Tokyo 20205:00VSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20205:05MSailingFinn
Tokyo 20205:06VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:11VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20205:15XShootingAir rifle 10m
Tokyo 20205:30VBasketballUSAUSA - JPN JPN  18 - 20
Tokyo 20205:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:40VBasketballNGRNGR - USA USA  72 - 81
Tokyo 20205:40VFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 20205:54VBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20205:55VBasketballCHNCHN - MGL MGL  21 - 9

Tokyo 20206:00MJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20206:00VCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Tokyo 20206:00VTaekwondo+67 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20206:00MWater poloKAZKAZ - SRB SRB  5 - 19
Tokyo 20206:15VHandballSWESWE - RUS RUS  36 - 24
Tokyo 20206:15MTaekwondo+80 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20206:16FinalesMSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20206:20VVolleyballJPNJPN - SRB SRB  0 - 3
Tokyo 20206:30MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:40MBasketballBELBEL - POL POL  16 - 14
Tokyo 20206:50MSailing49er

Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVDivingSynchronized 10m platform
Tokyo 20207:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00MVolleyballBRABRA - MAR MAR  2 - 0
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVCyclingMountain Bike Cross-country
Tokyo 20207:01FinalesVSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20207:05MBasketballCHNCHN - JPN JPN  21 - 9
Tokyo 20207:15FinalesXShootingAir rifle 10m
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloITAITA - GRE GRE  6 - 6
Tokyo 20207:46FinalesMSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20207:50FinalesVWeightlifting-59 kg Lightweight

Tokyo 20208:00MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:00VTaekwondo+67 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20208:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20208:00VVolleyballNEDNED - CHN CHN  0 - 2
Tokyo 20208:15VHandballKORKOR - NED NED  36 - 43
Tokyo 20208:15FinalesVCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Tokyo 20208:15MTaekwondo+80 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20208:25VVolleyballITAITA - TUR TUR  3 - 1
Tokyo 20208:26VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:30FinalesVSurfingShortboard
Tokyo 20208:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:52MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20209:00VBasketballFRAFRA - ROU ROU  22 - 12
Tokyo 20209:00MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 20209:00EquestrianDressage individual
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesEquestrianDressage team
Tokyo 20209:00VFootballUSAUSA - AUS AUS  0 - 0
Tokyo 20209:00VFootballNZLNZL - SWE SWE  0 - 2
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballPOLPOL - CHI CHI  2 - 0
Tokyo 20209:05VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:18MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:20VBasketballAUSAUS - BEL BEL  70 - 85
Tokyo 20209:25VBasketballRUSRUS - ITA ITA  17 - 9
Tokyo 20209:30MRugbyNZLNZL - CAN CAN  21 - 10
Tokyo 20209:44VArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 202010:00MBasketballSRBSRB - RUS RUS  21 - 10
Tokyo 202010:00VJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:00MJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:00MRugbyGBRGBR - USA USA  26 - 21
Tokyo 202010:03MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:10MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202010:20MWater poloJPNJPN - HUN HUN  11 - 16
Tokyo 202010:23VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202010:25MBasketballLATLAT - NED NED  21 - 18
Tokyo 202010:30MField HockeyBELBEL - RSA RSA  9 - 4
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:30MRugbyRSARSA - ARG ARG  14 - 19
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 202010:30VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:30VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:36MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo-63 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:00MRugbyFIJFIJ - AUS AUS  19 - 0
Tokyo 202011:00VTaekwondo+67 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:00MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:00MSwimming100 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:02VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202011:06VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo-81 kg Half Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:15MTaekwondo+80 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:18MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202011:25VSwimming200 m Butterfly
Tokyo 202011:30VHandballANGANG - NOR NOR  21 - 30
Tokyo 202011:30MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202011:35MSwimming200 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 202011:39VBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:40VVolleyballBRABRA - DOM DOM  3 - 2
Tokyo 202011:41VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202011:45FinalesVGymnasticsAll-around Team
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVWeightlifting-64 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloAUSAUS - CRO CRO  11 - 8
Tokyo 202011:54MSwimming4 × 200 m Freestyle relay

Tokyo 202012:00FinalesVSoftballJPNJPN - USA USA  2 - 0
Tokyo 202012:00VFootballCANCAN - GBR GBR  1 - 1
Tokyo 202012:00VFootballCHICHI - JPN JPN  0 - 1
Tokyo 202012:00MVolleyballGERGER - POL POL  2 - 0
Tokyo 202012:12MSwimming800 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202012:12VSwimming800 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202012:30VBasketballCHNCHN - ITA ITA  19 - 13
Tokyo 202012:30VFootballNEDNED - CHN CHN  8 - 2
Tokyo 202012:30VFootballBRABRA - ZAM ZAM  1 - 0
Tokyo 202012:45MField HockeyNEDNED - CAN CAN  4 - 2

Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballNEDNED - RUS RUS  19 - 21
Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballPURPUR - CHN CHN  55 - 97
Tokyo 202013:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballNEDNED - ARG ARG  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMTaekwondo+80 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202013:30VHandballFRAFRA - ESP ESP  25 - 28
Tokyo 202013:30FinalesVTaekwondo+67 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202013:30FinalesVTaekwondo+67 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202013:45FinalesMTaekwondo+80 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202013:45VVolleyballKORKOR - KEN KEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 202013:50VBasketballJPNJPN - FRA FRA  14 - 16

Tokyo 202014:00VVolleyballBRABRA - CHN CHN  0 - 2
Tokyo 202014:20MBasketballLATLAT - JPN JPN  21 - 18

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-22 17:04:00

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.0/5 (207 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

22 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Triathlon22:30VTriathlon
GoudBERDUFFY Flora
zilverGBRTAYLOR-BROWN Georgia
bronsUSAZAFERES Kati

Swimming2:43M200 m Freestyle
GoudGBRDEAN Tom
zilverGBRSCOTT Duncan
bronsBRASCHEFFER Fernando

Swimming2:51V100 m Backstroke
GoudAUSMcKEOWN Kaylee
zilverCANMASSE Kylie
bronsUSASMITH Regan

Swimming2:59M100 m Backstroke
GoudRUSRYLOV Evgeny
zilverRUSKOLESNIKOV Kliment
bronsUSAMURPHY Ryan

Shooting3:00MixAir pistol 10m
GoudCHNJIANG Ranxin / PANG Wei
zilverRUSBATSARASHKINA Vitalina / CHERNOUSOV Artem
bronsUKRKOSTEVYCH / Olena OMELCHUK Oleh

Swimming3:17V100 m Breaststroke
GoudUSAJACOBY Lydia
zilverRSASCHOENMAKER Tatjana
bronsUSAKING Lilly

Cycling7:00VMountain Bike Cross-country
GoudSUINEFF Jolanda
zilverSUIFREI Sina
bronsSUIINDERGAND Linda

Diving7:00VSynchronized 10m platform
GoudCHNCHEN Yuxi / ZHANG Jiaqi
zilverUSAPARRATTO Jessica / SCHNELL Delaney
bronsMEXAGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela / OROZCO LOZA Alejandra

Shooting7:15MixAir rifle 10m
GoudCHNYANG Qian / YANG Haoran
zilverUSATUCKER Mary Carolynn / KOZENIESKY Lucas
bronsRUSKARIMOVA Yulia / KAMENSKIY Sergey

Surfing7:46MShortboard
GoudBRAFERREIRA Italo
zilverJPNIGARASHI Kanoa
bronsAUSWRIGHT Owen

Weightlifting7:50V-59 kg Lightweight
GoudTPEKUO Hsing-Chun
zilverTKMGURYEVA Polina
bronsJPNANDOH Mikiko

Canoeing8:15VKayak Slalom K1
GoudGERFUNK Ricarda
zilverESPCHOURRAUT Maialen
bronsAUTFOX Jessic

Surfing8:30VShortboard
GoudUSAMOORE Carissa
zilverRSABUITENDAG Bianca
bronsJPNTSUZUKI Amuro

Equestrian9:00Dressage team
GoudGERGermany
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsGBRGreat Britain

Fencing10:30VEpée Team
GoudESTEstonia
zilverKORSouth Korea
bronsITAItaly

Judo11:00V-63 kg Half Middleweight
GoudFRAAGBEGNENOU Clarisse
zilverSLOTRSTENJAK Tina
bronsITACENTRACCHIO Maria
bronsCANBEAUCHEMIN-PINARD

Judo11:10M-81 kg Half Middleweight
GoudJPNNAGASE Takanori
zilverMGLMOLLAEI Saeid Silver
bronsAUTBORCHASHVILI Shamil Bronze
bronsBELCASSE Matthias Bronze

Gymnastics11:45VAll-around Team
bronsGBR

Weightlifting11:50V-64 kg Middleweight
GoudCANCHARRON Maude G
zilverITABORDIGNON Giorgia
bronsTPECHEN Wen-Huei

Softball12:00VSoftball
GoudJPNJapan
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsCANCanada

Taekwondo13:30V+67 kg Heavyweight
GoudSRBMANDIC Milica
zilverKORLEE Dabin
bronsFRALAURIN Althea
bronsGBR WALKDEN Bianca

Taekwondo13:45M+80 kg Heavyweight
GoudRUSLARIN Vladislav
zilverMKDGEORGIEVSKI Dejan
bronsCUBALBA CASTILLO Rafael Yunier
bronsKORIN Kyo Don
(advertisement)