Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Fri 30 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202023:30MGolfStroke Play

Tokyo 20200:00EquestrianEventing Individual
Tokyo 20200:00EquestrianEventing Team

Tokyo 20201:00VAthletics100 m
Tokyo 20201:00MHandballARGARG - BRA BRA  23 - 25
Tokyo 20201:00VRugbyFIJFIJ - BRA BRA  41 - 5
Tokyo 20201:00VShootingPistol 25m
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - NED NED  2 - 1
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballCANCAN - VEN VEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:15MAthleticsHigh jump
Tokyo 20201:30MAthletics3000 m Steeplechase
Tokyo 20201:30VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20201:30VField HockeyRSARSA - GER GER  1 - 4
Tokyo 20201:30VRugbyCANCAN - FRA FRA  0 - 31
Tokyo 20201:33FinalesVRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20201:45MAthleticsDiscus throw
Tokyo 20201:45FinalesMRowingSingle Sculls

Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballBELBEL - PUR PUR  87 - 52
Tokyo 20202:00MField HockeyAUSAUS - ESP ESP  1 - 1
Tokyo 20202:00VRugbyCHNCHN - JPN JPN  29 - 0
Tokyo 20202:00MFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballITAITA - SUI SUI  1 - 2
Tokyo 20202:00MCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20202:05FinalesVRowingEight
Tokyo 20202:15VCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20202:25VAthletics800 m
Tokyo 20202:25FinalesMRowingEight
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesXBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20202:30VRugbyAUSAUS - USA USA  12 - 14
Tokyo 20202:30MSwimming100 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20202:41FinalesVSwimming200 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 20202:50FinalesMSwimming200 m Backstroke
Tokyo 20202:59FinalesVSwimming100 m Freestyle

Tokyo 20203:00VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00MHandballBRNBRN - JPN JPN  32 - 30
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VRugbyGBRGBR - KEN KEN  31 - 0
Tokyo 20203:00MVolleyballCHICHI - MAR MAR  2 - 0
Tokyo 20203:05MVolleyballBRABRA - USA USA  3 - 1
Tokyo 20203:16FinalesMSwimming200 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 20203:20MAthleticsDiscus throw
Tokyo 20203:25MAthletics400 m Hurdles
Tokyo 20203:25MFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 20203:30VRugbyNZLNZL - RUS RUS  33 - 0
Tokyo 20203:35VSwimming200 m Backstroke
Tokyo 20203:40FinalesMCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20203:45VField HockeyIRLIRL - IND IND  3 - 5
Tokyo 20203:50FinalesVCyclingBMX Racing

Tokyo 20204:00VBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20204:00MBaseballMEXMEX - DOM DOM  0 - 1
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:00VJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:05MSailing470
Tokyo 20204:05MSailing49er
Tokyo 20204:05VSailingLaser Radial
Tokyo 20204:15VAthletics100 m
Tokyo 20204:15MField HockeyCANCAN - RSA RSA  4 - 4
Tokyo 20204:15VSailing470
Tokyo 20204:36MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight

Tokyo 20205:00MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:00MJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:00VJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:00VTrampolineTrampoline
Tokyo 20205:00MSailingLaser
Tokyo 20205:30MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:40VBasketballUSAUSA - JPN JPN  86 - 69
Tokyo 20205:40MFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 20205:44VTrampolineTrampoline

Tokyo 20206:00MJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20206:00MCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Tokyo 20206:00FinalesVShootingPistol 25m
Tokyo 20206:00VWater poloRSARSA - NED NED  1 - 33
Tokyo 20206:15MHandballFRAFRA - ESP ESP  36 - 31
Tokyo 20206:20MVolleyballJPNJPN - POL POL  0 - 3
Tokyo 20206:45VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20206:50FinalesVTrampolineTrampoline
Tokyo 20206:50VSailing49er

Tokyo 20207:00VDiving3m Springboard
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20207:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00VVolleyballAUSAUS - RUS RUS  1 - 2
Tokyo 20207:30FinalesXBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloUSAUSA - RUS RUS  18 - 5
Tokyo 20207:45VArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20208:00FinalesMCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Tokyo 20208:00MVolleyballITAITA - POL POL  2 - 1
Tokyo 20208:15MHandballSWESWE - EGY EGY  22 - 27
Tokyo 20208:25MVolleyballARGARG - TUN TUN  3 - 2
Tokyo 20208:30VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20208:30FinalesVArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:45FinalesVArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20209:00VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesMTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20209:00VFootballCANCAN - BRA BRA  4 - 3
Tokyo 20209:00VVolleyballESPESP - CHN CHN  0 - 2
Tokyo 20209:20VBasketballFRAFRA - NGR NGR  87 - 62
Tokyo 20209:30EquestrianEventing Individual
Tokyo 20209:30EquestrianEventing Team
Tokyo 20209:30VRugbyNZLNZL - RUS RUS  36 - 0

Tokyo 202010:00VBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 202010:00MJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:00VJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:00VRugbyFIJFIJ - AUS AUS  14 - 12
Tokyo 202010:00VFootballGBRGBR - AUS AUS  3 - 4
Tokyo 202010:15MBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 202010:15XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:15XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:20VWater poloJPNJPN - HUN HUN  13 - 17
Tokyo 202010:30MField HockeyJPNJPN - IND IND  0 - 1
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:30VRugbyUSAUSA - GBR GBR  12 - 21
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMFencingEpée Team
Tokyo 202010:36MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight

Tokyo 202011:00VAthletics5000 m
Tokyo 202011:00MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00MField HockeyARGARG - NZL NZL  4 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballUSAUSA - ISR ISR  8 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo+78 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00VRugbyFRAFRA - CHN CHN  24 - 10
Tokyo 202011:00VFootballSWESWE - JPN JPN  3 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00MSwimming50 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:05VAthleticsTriple Jump
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo+100 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:21VSwimming50 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:25VAthleticsShot put
Tokyo 202011:30MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:30MHandballPORPOR - DEN DEN  28 - 34
Tokyo 202011:40MVolleyballITAITA - IRI IRI  3 - 1
Tokyo 202011:42MSwimming1500 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloESPESP - AUS AUS  15 - 9

Tokyo 202012:00XAthletics4 x 400 m Relay
Tokyo 202012:00FinalesMTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202012:00VFootballNEDNED - USA USA  2 - 2
Tokyo 202012:00VVolleyballITAITA - CUB CUB  0 - 2
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesMAthletics10000 m
Tokyo 202012:45MField HockeyGERGER - NED NED  3 - 1
Tokyo 202012:52VSwimming4 × 100 m Medley relay

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballCHNCHN - AUS AUS  76 - 74
Tokyo 202013:00FinalesMTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballPOLPOL - BRA BRA  1 - 2
Tokyo 202013:05MSwimming4 × 100 m Medley Relay
Tokyo 202013:15MField HockeyBELBEL - GBR GBR  2 - 2
Tokyo 202013:30MHandballGERGER - NOR NOR  28 - 23
Tokyo 202013:45MVolleyballRUSRUS - FRA FRA  1 - 3

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballQATQAT - USA USA  2 - 0

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-30 05:04:21

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.2/5 (169 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

21 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Rowing1:33VSingle Sculls
GoudNZLTWIGG Emma
zilverRUSPRAKATSEN Hanna
bronsAUTLOBNIG Magdalena

Rowing1:45MSingle Sculls
GoudGRENTOUSKOS Stefanos
zilverNORBORCH Kjetil
bronsCROMARTIN Damir

Rowing2:05VEight
GoudCANCanada
zilverNZLNew Zealand
bronsCHNChina

Rowing2:25MEight
GoudNZLNew Zealand
zilverGERGermany
bronsGBRGreat Britain

Swimming2:41V200 m Breaststroke
GoudRSASCHOENMAKER Tatjana
zilverUSAKING Lilly
bronsUSALAZOR Annie

Swimming2:50M200 m Backstroke
GoudRUSRYLOV Evgeny
zilverUSAMURPHY Ryan
bronsGBRGREENBANK Luke

Swimming2:59V100 m Freestyle
GoudAUSMcKEON Emm
zilverHKGHAUGHEY Siobhan Bernadette
bronsAUSCAMPBELL Cate

Swimming3:16M200 m Medley Individual
GoudCHNWANG Shun
zilverGBRSCOTT Duncan
bronsSUIDESPLANCHES Jeremy

Cycling3:40MBMX Racing
GoudNEDKIMMANN Niek
zilverGBRWHYTE Kye
bronsCOLRAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto

Cycling3:50VBMX Racing
GoudGBRSHRIEVER Bethany
zilverCOLPAJON Mariana
bronsNEDSMULDERS Merel

Shooting6:00VPistol 25m
GoudRUSBATSARASHKINA Vitalina
zilverKORKIM Minjung
bronsCHNXIAO Jiaruixuan

Trampoline6:50VTrampoline
GoudCHNZHU Xueying
zilverCHNLIU Lingling
bronsGBRPAGE Bryony

Badminton7:30MixDoubles
GoudCHNWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping
zilverCHNZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya Qiong
bronsJPNWATANABE Yuta / HIGASHINO Arisa

Canoeing8:00MKayak Slalom K1
GoudCZEPRSKAVEC Jiri
zilverSVKGRIGAR Jakub
bronsGERAIGNER Hannes

Archery8:45VIndividual
GoudKORAN San
zilverRUSOSIPOVA Elena
bronsITABOARI Lucilla

Tennis9:00MDoubles
GoudCROMEKTIC Nikola / PAVIC Mate
zilverCROCILIC Marin / DODIG Ivan
bronsNZLDANIELL Marcus / VENUS Michael

Fencing10:30MEpée Team
GoudJPNJapan
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsKORSouth Korea

Judo11:00V+78 kg Heavyweight
GoudJPNSONE Akira
zilverCUBORTIZ Idalys
bronsAZBKINDZERSKA Iryna

Judo11:10M+100 kg Heavyweight
GoudCZEKRPALEK Lukas
zilverGEOTUSHISHVILI Guram
bronsFRARINER Teddy
bronsRUSBASHAEV Tamerlan

Athletics12:30M10000 m
GoudETHBAREGA Selemon
zilverUGACHEPTEGEI Joshua
bronsUGAKIPLIMO Jacob

Table Tennis13:00MSingles
GoudCHNMA Long
zilverCHNFAN Zhendong
bronsGEROVTCHAROV Dimitrij
(advertisement)