Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Thu 29 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202023:30MGolfStroke Play

Tokyo 20201:00XBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00VHandballNEDNED - ANG ANG  37 - 28
Tokyo 20201:00VRugbyFRAFRA - FIJ FIJ  12 - 5
Tokyo 20201:00VShootingTrap
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballUSAUSA - KEN KEN  2 - 0
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballITAITA - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:30MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20201:30MField HockeyINDIND - ARG ARG  3 - 1
Tokyo 20201:30VRugbyCANCAN - BRA BRA  33 - 0
Tokyo 20201:50MShootingTrap
Tokyo 20201:56VArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20202:00MBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20202:00VBasketballCANCAN - KOR KOR  74 - 53
Tokyo 20202:00MField HockeyBELBEL - CAN CAN  9 - 1
Tokyo 20202:00VRugbyUSAUSA - CHN CHN  28 - 14
Tokyo 20202:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20202:00VVolleyballCANCAN - SUI SUI  2 - 0
Tokyo 20202:00MWater poloHUNHUN - RSA RSA  23 - 1
Tokyo 20202:00MCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20202:00MCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20202:00VCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20202:00VCyclingBMX Racing
Tokyo 20202:22MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMRowingCoxless pair
Tokyo 20202:30VRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20202:30VRugbyAUSAUS - JPN JPN  48 - 0
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMSwimming800 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:35VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:45FinalesMSwimming200 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 20202:48MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:50FinalesVRowingCoxless Pair
Tokyo 20202:50VFencingFoil Team
Tokyo 20202:53VSwimming100 m Freestyle

Tokyo 20203:00VHandballESPESP - BRA BRA  27 - 23
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20203:00MRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20203:00VRugbyRUSRUS - GBR GBR  12 - 14
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00MVolleyballUSAUSA - ARG ARG  2 - 1
Tokyo 20203:02FinalesMRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20203:04MSwimming200 m Backstroke
Tokyo 20203:05VVolleyballKORKOR - DOM DOM  3 - 2
Tokyo 20203:14VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:14FinalesVRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20203:15MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:28FinalesVSwimming200 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20203:30VRugbyNZLNZL - KEN KEN  29 - 7
Tokyo 20203:30XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:30MWater poloESPESP - KAZ KAZ  16 - 4
Tokyo 20203:37FinalesMSwimming100 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20203:40MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:45MField HockeyRSARSA - GER GER  4 - 3
Tokyo 20203:53VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:54VSwimming200 m Breaststroke

Tokyo 20204:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:00VJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:03MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:05VSailing470
Tokyo 20204:05MSailingLaser
Tokyo 20204:05SailingNacra 17
Tokyo 20204:06MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:08MSwimming200 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 20204:15MField HockeyNEDNED - GBR GBR  2 - 2
Tokyo 20204:15VSailingLaser Radial
Tokyo 20204:30XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20204:31FinalesVSwimming4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 20204:32VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:58MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20205:00MJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:00VJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:05VSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20205:06VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20205:11VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballSLOSLO - JPN JPN  116 - 81
Tokyo 20205:55VFencingFoil Team

Tokyo 20206:00MJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20206:00VCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20206:00VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:00MWater poloUSAUSA - ITA ITA  11 - 12
Tokyo 20206:15VHandballJPNJPN - KOR KOR  24 - 27
Tokyo 20206:20VVolleyballSRBSRB - KEN KEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20206:25VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:30FinalesVShootingTrap
Tokyo 20206:35MSailingFinn

Tokyo 20207:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20207:00VVolleyballGERGER - NED NED  0 - 2
Tokyo 20207:05MSailing470
Tokyo 20207:20MSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20207:25XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20207:30FinalesMShootingTrap
Tokyo 20207:30MWater poloCROCRO - MNE MNE  13 - 8

Tokyo 20208:00MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:00FinalesVCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20208:00MVolleyballCZECZE - MEX MEX  2 - 1
Tokyo 20208:15VHandballMNEMNE - NOR NOR  23 - 35
Tokyo 20208:25VVolleyballCHNCHN - RUS RUS  2 - 3
Tokyo 20208:26VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:30VRugbyCANCAN - FIJ FIJ  12 - 26
Tokyo 20208:39VArcheryRUSRUS - NED NED  5 - 6
Tokyo 20208:52MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20209:00VBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20209:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20209:00MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 20209:00VRugbyFRAFRA - BRA BRA  40 - 5
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballRUSRUS - LAT LAT  1 - 2
Tokyo 20209:05VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:18MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:20VBasketballESPESP - SRB SRB  85 - 70
Tokyo 20209:30VRugbyAUSAUS - CHN CHN  26 - 10
Tokyo 20209:31MArcheryPOLPOL - NED NED  4 - 6
Tokyo 20209:44VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:45MBadmintonGUAGUA - NED NED  2 - 1

Tokyo 202010:00MJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:00VJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:00VRugbyUSAUSA - JPN JPN  17 - 7
Tokyo 202010:03MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:10MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202010:20MWater poloGREGRE - JPN JPN  10 - 9
Tokyo 202010:23VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202010:25VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:30VBadmintonKORKOR - NED NED  2 - 0
Tokyo 202010:30VField HockeyESPESP - CHN CHN  2 - 0
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 202010:30VRugbyNZLNZL - GBR GBR  26 - 21
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVFencingFoil Team

Tokyo 202011:00VField HockeyGBRGBR - NED NED  0 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballISRISR - KOR KOR  5 - 6
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo-78 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00VRugbyRUSRUS - KEN KEN  35 - 12
Tokyo 202011:06VBoxing-51 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo-100 kg Half Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:30VHandballHUNHUN - RUS RUS  31 - 38
Tokyo 202011:40VVolleyballJPNJPN - BRA BRA  0 - 3
Tokyo 202011:42MSwimming100 m Butterfly
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 202011:50MWater poloSRBSRB - AUS AUS  14 - 8

Tokyo 202012:00FinalesVTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202012:00VVolleyballCHNCHN - ARG ARG  2 - 0
Tokyo 202012:02VSwimming200 m Backstroke
Tokyo 202012:17XSwimming4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 202012:45VField HockeyJPNJPN - ARG ARG  1 - 2

Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballESPESP - ARG ARG  81 - 71
Tokyo 202013:00FinalesVTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballBRABRA - CAN CAN  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15VField HockeyNZLNZL - AUS AUS  0 - 1
Tokyo 202013:30VHandballSWESWE - FRA FRA  28 - 28
Tokyo 202013:45VVolleyballUSAUSA - TUR TUR  3 - 2

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballBRABRA - NED NED  2 - 0

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-28 17:20:13

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 3.8/5 (180 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

17 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Rowing2:30MCoxless pair
GoudCROSINKOVIC Martin / SINKOVIC Valent
zilverROUCOZMIUC Marius / TUDOSA Ciprian
bronsDENVYSTAVEL Frederic / SUTTON Joachim

Swimming2:30M800 m Freestyle
GoudUSAFINKE Robert
zilverITAPALTRINIERI Gregorio
bronsUKRROMANCHUK Mykhailo

Swimming2:45M200 m Breaststroke
GoudAUSSTUBBLETY-COOK Izaac
zilverNEDKAMMINGA Arno
bronsFINMATTSSON Matti

Rowing2:50VCoxless Pair
GoudNZLPRENDERGAST Grace / GOWLER Kerri
zilverRUSSTEPANOVA Vasilisa / ORIABINSKAIA Elena
bronsCANFILMER Caileigh / JANSSENS Hillary

Rowing3:02MLightweight Double Sculls
GoudIRLMc CARTHY Fintan / ODONOVAN Paul
zilverGERROMMELMANN Jonathan / OSBORNE Jason
bronsITAOPPO Stefano / RUTA Pietro

Rowing3:14VLightweight Double Sculls
GoudITARODINI Valentina / CESARINI Federica
zilverFRATARANTOLA Laura / BOVE Claire
bronsNEDKEIJSER Marieke / PAULIS Ilse

Swimming3:28V200 m Butterfly
GoudCHNZHANG Yufei
zilverUSASMITH Regan
bronsUSAFLICKINGER Hali

Swimming3:37M100 m Freestyle
GoudUSADRESSEL Caeleb
zilverAUSCHALMERS Kyle
bronsRUSKOLESNIKOV Kliment

Swimming4:31V4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
GoudCHNChina
zilverUSAUnited States
bronsAUSAustralia

Shooting6:30VTrap
GoudSVKREHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana
zilverUSABROWNING Kayle
bronsSMRPERILLI Alessandra

Shooting7:30MTrap
GoudCZELIPTAK Jiri
zilverCZEKOSTELECKY David
bronsGBRCOWARD HOLLEY Matthew John

Canoeing8:00VCanoe Slalom C1
GoudAUSFOX Jessica
zilverGBRFRANKLIN Mallory
bronsGERHERZOG Andrea

Fencing10:30VFoil Team
GoudRUSRussian Federation
zilverFRAFrance
bronsITAItaly

Judo11:00V-78 kg Half Heavyweight
GoudJPNHAMADA Shori
zilverFRAMALONGA Madeleine
bronsGERWAGNER Anna-Maria
bronsBRAAGUIAR Mayra

Judo11:10M-100 kg Half Heavyweight
GoudJPNWOLF Aaron
zilverKORCHO Guham
bronsPORFONSECA Jorge
bronsRUSILIASOV Niiaz

Gymnastics11:50VAll-round Individual
GoudUSALEE Sunisa
zilverBRAANDRADE Rebeca
bronsRUSMELNIKOVA Angelina

Table Tennis13:00VSingles
GoudCHNCHEN Meng
zilverCHNSUN Yingsha
bronsJPNYU Mengyu
(advertisement)