Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Wed 28 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00MHandballDENDEN - BRN BRN  31 - 21
Tokyo 20201:00VShootingTrap
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballUSAUSA - SUI SUI  2 - 0
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballCANCAN - IRI IRI  3 - 0
Tokyo 20201:18FinalesVRowingDouble Sculls
Tokyo 20201:30MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20201:30VField HockeyNEDNED - RSA RSA  5 - 0
Tokyo 20201:30FinalesMRowingDouble Sculls
Tokyo 20201:50FinalesVRowingCoxless Four
Tokyo 20201:50MShootingTrap
Tokyo 20201:56VArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20202:00MBasketballNGRNGR - GER GER  92 - 99
Tokyo 20202:00VField HockeyGBRGBR - IND IND  4 - 1
Tokyo 20202:00MFencingSabre Team
Tokyo 20202:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20202:00VVolleyballJPNJPN - SUI SUI  1 - 2
Tokyo 20202:10FinalesMRowingCoxless Four
Tokyo 20202:22MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMRowingQuadruple Sculls
Tokyo 20202:30MSwimming100 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:35VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:41FinalesVSwimming200 m Freestyle
Tokyo 20202:48MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20202:49FinalesMSwimming200 m Butterfly
Tokyo 20202:50FinalesVRowingQuadruple Sculls
Tokyo 20202:57VSwimming200 m Butterfly

Tokyo 20203:00VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20203:00MHandballSWESWE - POR POR  29 - 28
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:00MRugbyNZLNZL - GBR GBR  29 - 7
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00VVolleyballBRABRA - LAT LAT  1 - 2
Tokyo 20203:05MVolleyballUSAUSA - TUN TUN  3 - 1
Tokyo 20203:10MRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20203:14VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:21MSwimming200 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 20203:25MFencingSabre Team
Tokyo 20203:30VBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20203:30MRugbyARGARG - FIJ FIJ  14 - 26
Tokyo 20203:30MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:30FinalesVCyclingTime Trial Individual
Tokyo 20203:38VRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20203:40MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:45VField HockeyNZLNZL - ESP ESP  1 - 2
Tokyo 20203:45FinalesVSwimming200 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 20203:53VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20203:54FinalesVSwimming1500 m Freestyle

Tokyo 20204:00XBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20204:00MBaseballDOMDOM - JPN JPN  3 - 4
Tokyo 20204:00VJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:05MSailing470
Tokyo 20204:05MSailing49er
Tokyo 20204:05MSailingFinn
Tokyo 20204:05MSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20204:06MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:15VField HockeyGERGER - IRL IRL  4 - 2
Tokyo 20204:15VSailingRS-X
Tokyo 20204:18VBoxingPOLPOL - NED NED  1 - 4
Tokyo 20204:20MRowingCoxless pair
Tokyo 20204:20VRowingCoxless Pair
Tokyo 20204:26FinalesMSwimming4 x 200 m Freestyle relay
Tokyo 20204:30MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20204:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20204:30XTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20204:32VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:40VRowingEight
Tokyo 20204:45MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20204:50VCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20204:50MRowingEight
Tokyo 20204:58MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20205:00*VJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:00MJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20205:00VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:11VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20205:25MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20205:37MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20205:39MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:40MBasketballUSAUSA - IRI IRI  120 - 66
Tokyo 20205:40MFencingSabre Team
Tokyo 20205:50MCanoeingKayak Slalom K1

Tokyo 20206:00MJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20206:00VWater poloHUNHUN - USA USA  10 - 9
Tokyo 20206:00FinalesMCyclingTime Trial Individual
Tokyo 20206:15MHandballJPNJPN - EGY EGY  29 - 33
Tokyo 20206:20MVolleyballARGARG - FRA FRA  3 - 2
Tokyo 20206:35SailingNacra 17
Tokyo 20206:50VSailing470
Tokyo 20206:50VSailing49er

Tokyo 20207:00VCanoeingCanoe Slalom C1
Tokyo 20207:00FinalesMDivingSynchronized 3m springboard
Tokyo 20207:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:00VVolleyballGERGER - CZE CZE  2 - 0
Tokyo 20207:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloCANCAN - RSA RSA  21 - 1

Tokyo 20208:00MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:00MCanoeingKayak Slalom K1
Tokyo 20208:00VVolleyballRUSRUS - CUB CUB  2 - 0
Tokyo 20208:15MHandballNORNOR - ARG ARG  27 - 23
Tokyo 20208:25MVolleyballPOLPOL - VEN VEN  3 - 1
Tokyo 20208:26VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20208:30MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20208:52MArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 20209:00VBasketballUSAUSA - FRA FRA  18 - 16
Tokyo 20209:00VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20209:00MFootballKSAKSA - BRA BRA  1 - 3
Tokyo 20209:00MFootballGERGER - CIV CIV  1 - 1
Tokyo 20209:00MVolleyballESPESP - AUS AUS  2 - 0
Tokyo 20209:05VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:18MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:20MBasketballITAITA - AUS AUS  83 - 86
Tokyo 20209:30MBasketballSRBSRB - RUS RUS  10 - 21
Tokyo 20209:30VBoxing-75 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 20209:30FinalesEquestrianDressage individual
Tokyo 20209:30FinalesMRugbyGBRGBR - ARG ARG  12 - 17
Tokyo 20209:30VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20209:30MFootballKORKOR - HON HON  6 - 0
Tokyo 20209:30MFootballROUROU - NZL NZL  0 - 0
Tokyo 20209:31MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 20209:44VArcheryIndividual

Tokyo 202010:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 202010:00VJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:00MJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:00FinalesMRugbyNZLNZL - FIJ FIJ  12 - 27
Tokyo 202010:10VBasketballRUSRUS - CHN CHN  21 - 14
Tokyo 202010:10MArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202010:20VWater poloCHNCHN - JPN JPN  16 - 11
Tokyo 202010:23VArcheryIndividual
Tokyo 202010:30MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202010:30VField HockeyJPNJPN - AUS AUS  0 - 1
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMFencingSabre Team
Tokyo 202010:40MBasketballBELBEL - LAT LAT  8 - 21

Tokyo 202011:00VField HockeyARGARG - 3 3  2 - -1
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo-70 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:00VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:00VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:00VSwimming100 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo-90 kg Middleweight
Tokyo 202011:15FinalesMGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 202011:19MSwimming200 m Backstroke
Tokyo 202011:30MHandballBRABRA - ESP ESP  25 - 35
Tokyo 202011:34VSwimming200 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 202011:39MBoxing-81 kg Light-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:40MVolleyballJPNJPN - ITA ITA  1 - 3
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesMWeightlifting-73 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloNEDNED - ESP ESP  14 - 13
Tokyo 202011:50MSwimming200 m Medley Individual

Tokyo 202012:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202012:00VTennisSingles
Tokyo 202012:00MFootballAUSAUS - EGY EGY  0 - 2
Tokyo 202012:00MFootballESPESP - ARG ARG  1 - 1
Tokyo 202012:00MVolleyballQATQAT - ITA ITA  2 - 0
Tokyo 202012:11VSwimming4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 202012:30MFootballFRAFRA - JPN JPN  0 - 4
Tokyo 202012:30MFootballRSARSA - MEX MEX  0 - 3
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesVBasketballFRAFRA - CHN CHN  14 - 16
Tokyo 202012:45MField HockeyJPNJPN - ESP ESP  1 - 4

Tokyo 202013:00MBasketballCZECZE - FRA FRA  77 - 97
Tokyo 202013:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballAUSAUS - ITA ITA  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMBasketballSRBSRB - BEL BEL  21 - 10
Tokyo 202013:15MField HockeyAUSAUS - NZL NZL  4 - 2
Tokyo 202013:30MHandballFRAFRA - GER GER  30 - 29
Tokyo 202013:45MVolleyballBRABRA - RUS RUS  0 - 3
Tokyo 202013:55FinalesVBasketballUSAUSA - RUS RUS  18 - 15

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballNORNOR - RUS RUS  0 - 2
Tokyo 202014:25FinalesMBasketballRUSRUS - LAT LAT  18 - 21

* Times are an estimate and depend on previous matches.
Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-28 04:21:25

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.1/5 (180 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

23 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Rowing1:18VDouble Sculls
GoudROUBODNAR Ancuta / RADIS Simona
zilverNZLDONOGHUE Brooke / OSBORNE Hannah
bronsNED de JONG Roos / SCHEENAARD Lisa

Rowing1:30MDouble Sculls
GoudFRABOUCHERON Hugo / ANDRODIAS Matthieu
zilverNEDTWELLAAR Melvin / BROENINK Stef
bronsCHNLIU Zhiyu / ZHANG Liang

Rowing1:50VCoxless Four
GoudAUSAustralia
zilverNEDNetherlands
bronsIRLIreland

Rowing2:10MCoxless Four
GoudAUSAustralia
zilverROURomania
bronsITAItaly

Rowing2:30MQuadruple Sculls
GoudNEDNetherlands
zilverGBRGreat Britain
bronsAUSAustralia

Swimming2:41V200 m Freestyle
GoudAUSTITMUS Ariarne
zilverHKGHAUGHEY Siobhan Bernadette
bronsCANOLEKSIAK Penny

Swimming2:49M200 m Butterfly
GoudHUNMILAK Kristof
zilverJPNHONDA Tomoru
bronsITABURDISSO Federico

Rowing2:50VQuadruple Sculls
GoudCHNChina
zilverPOLPoland
bronsAUSAustralia

Cycling3:30VTime Trial Individual
GoudNEDvan VLEUTEN Annemiek
zilverSUIREUSSER Marlen
bronsNEDvan der BREGGEN Anna

Swimming3:45V200 m Medley Individual
GoudJPNOHASHI Yui
zilverUSAWALSH Alex
bronsUSADOUGLASS Kate

Swimming3:54V1500 m Freestyle
GoudUSALEDECKY Kathleen
zilverUSASULLIVAN Erica
bronsGERKOHLER Sarah

Swimming4:26M4 x 200 m Freestyle relay
GoudGBRGreat Britain
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsAUSAustralia

Cycling6:00MTime Trial Individual
GoudSLOROGLIC Primoz
zilverNEDDUMOULIN Tom
bronsAUSDENNIS Rohan

Diving7:00MSynchronized 3m springboard
GoudCHNWANG Zongyuan / XIE Siyi
zilverUSACAPOBIANCO Andrew / HIXON Michael
bronsGERHAUSDING Patrick / RUDIGER Lars

Equestrian9:30Dressage individual
GoudGERvon BREDOW-WERNDL Jessic
zilverGERWERTH Isabell
bronsGBRDUJARDIN Charlotte

Rugby10:00MSevens
GoudFIJFiji
zilverNZLNew Zealand
bronsARGArgentina

Fencing10:30MSabre Team
GoudKORSouth Korea
zilverITAItaly
bronsHUNHungary

Judo11:00V-70 kg Middleweight
GoudJPNARAI Chizuru
zilverAUTPOLLERES Michaela
bronsNEDvan DIJKE Sanne
bronsRUSTAIMAZOVA Madina

Judo11:10M-90 kg Middleweight
GoudGEOBEKAURI Lasha
zilverGERTRIPPEL Eduard
bronsUZBBOBONOV Davlat
bronsHUNTOTH Krisztian

Gymnastics11:15MAll-round Individual
GoudJPNHASHIMOTO Daiki
zilverCHNXIAO Ruoteng
bronsRUSNAGORNYY Nikita

Weightlifting11:50M-73 kg Lightweight
GoudCHNSHI Zhiyong
zilverVENMAYORA PERNIA
bronsALBCALJA Briken

Basketball13:55V3x3
GoudUSAUnited States
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsCHNChina

Basketball14:25M3x3
GoudLATLatvia
zilverRUSRussian Federation
bronsSRBSerbia
(advertisement)