(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Boxing

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Boxing Tokyo 2020


-52 kg Flyweight

26 Jul3:00Best 32  
26 Jul9:00Best 32  
31 Jul3:00Best 16  
31 Jul9:00Best 16  
3 Aug3:00Quarter Final  
3 Aug9:30Quarter Final  
5 Aug6:30Semi Finals  
7 Aug6:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GBRYAFAI Galal
 Zilver    PHIPAALAM Carlo
 Brons    KAZBIBOSSINOV Saken
 Brons    JPNTANAKA Ryomei

-57 kg Featherweight

24 Jul4:00Best 32  
24 Jul10:00Best 32  
28 Jul4:30Best 16  
28 Jul10:30Best 16  
1 Aug3:30Quarter Final  
1 Aug9:30Quarter Final  
3 Aug3:30Semi Final  
3 Aug10:00Semi Final  
5 Aug7:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSBATYRGAZIEV Albert
 Zilver    USARAGAN Duke
 Brons    CUBALVAREZ Lazaro
 Brons    GHATAKYI Samue

-63 kg Lightweight

25 Jul4:18Best 32  NED - USA Lacruz - Davis  0 - 5
25 Jul4:18Best 32  
31 Jul4:00Best 16  
31 Jul10:00Best 16  
3 Aug3:48Quarter Final  
3 Aug10:18Quarter Final  
6 Aug6:30Semi Finals  
8 Aug6:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBCRUZ Andy
 Zilver    USADAVIS Keyshawn
 Brons    AUSGARSIDE Harry
 Brons    ARMBACHKOV Hovhannes

-69 kg Welterweight

24 Jul5:24Best 32  
24 Jul11:24Best 32  
27 Jul3:00Best 16  
27 Jul9:00Best 16  
30 Jul4:36Quarter Final  
30 Jul10:36Quarter Final  
1 Aug4:00Semi Final  
1 Aug10:03Semi Final  
3 Aug11:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBIGLESIAS Roniel
 Zilver    GBRMcCORMACK Pat
 Brons    RUSZAMKOVOI Andrei
 Brons    IRLWALSH Aidan

-75 kg Middleweight

26 Jul4:36Best 32  
26 Jul10:18Best 32  
29 Jul3:15Best 16  
29 Jul9:00Best 16  
1 Aug4:18Quarter Final  
1 Aug10:18Quarter Final  
5 Aug6:45Semi Finals  
7 Aug6:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BRASOUSA Heber
 Zilver    UKRKHYZHNIAK Oleksandr
 Brons    RUSBAKSHI Gleb
 Brons    PHIMARCIAL Eumir

-81 kg Light-Heavyweight

25 Jul5:54Best 32  
25 Jul12:12Best 32  
28 Jul5:39Best 16  
28 Jul11:39Best 16  
30 Jul5:00Quarter Final  
30 Jul11:00Quarter Final  
1 Aug4:51Semi Final  
1 Aug10:51Semi Final  
4 Aug7:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBLOPEZ Arlen
 Zilver    GBRWHITTAKER Benjamin
 Brons    AZEALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto
 Brons    RUSKHATAEV Imam

-91 kg Heavyweight

24 Jul6:12Best 32  
27 Jul4:03Best 16  
27 Jul10:03Best 16  
30 Jul5:30Quarter Final  
30 Jul11:30Quarter Final  
3 Aug4:18Semi Final  
3 Aug10:50Semi Final  
6 Aug7:05FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CUBla CRUZ Julio
 Zilver    RUSGADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim
 Brons    BRATEIXEIRA Abner
 Brons    NZLNYIKA David

+91 kg Super-Heavyweight

24 Jul12:27Best 32  
29 Jul4:03Best 16  
29 Jul10:03Best 16  
1 Aug5:00Quarter Final  
1 Aug11:00Quarter Final  
4 Aug7:03Semi Finals  
8 Aug7:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    UZBJALOLOV Bakhodir
 Zilver    USATORREZ JR Richard
 Brons    GBRCLARKE Frazer
 Brons    KAZKUNKABAYEV Kamshybek


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Boxing Tokyo 2020


-51 kg Flyweight

25 Jul3:00Best 32  
25 Jul9:00Best 32  
29 Jul5:06Best 16  
29 Jul11:06Best 16  
1 Aug3:00Quarter Final  
1 Aug9:00Quarter Final  
4 Aug6:00Semi Finals  
7 Aug6:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BULKRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova
 Zilver    TURCAKIROGLU Buse Naz
 Brons    JPNNAMIKI Tsukimi
 Brons    TPEHUANG Hsiao-Wen

-57 kg Featherweight

24 Jul3:00Best 32  
24 Jul9:00Best 32  
26 Jul5:39Best 16  
26 Jul11:39Best 16  
28 Jul3:00Quarter Final  
28 Jul9:00Quarter Final  
31 Jul5:39Semi Final  
31 Jul11:39Semi Final  
3 Aug5:05FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNIRIE Sena
 Zilver    PHIPETECIO Nesth
 Brons    GBRARTINGSTALL Karriss
 Brons    ITATESTA Irma

-60 kg Lightweight

27 Jul5:06Best 32  
27 Jul11:06Best 32  
30 Jul3:00Best 16  
30 Jul9:00Best 16  
3 Aug5:35Quarter Final  
3 Aug9:00Quarter Final  
5 Aug6:00Semi Finals  
8 Aug6:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    IRLHARRINGTON Kellie Anne
 Zilver    BRAFERREIRA Beatriz
 Brons    THASEESONDEE Sudaporn
 Brons    FINPOTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna

-69 kg Welterweight

24 Jul3:30Best 32  
27 Jul5:54Best 16  
27 Jul11:39Best 16  
30 Jul4:00Quarter Final  
30 Jul10:00Quarter Final  
4 Aug6:30Semi Finals  
7 Aug7:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    TURSURMENELI Busenaz
 Zilver    CHNGU Hong
 Brons    INDBORGOHAIN Lovlina I
 Brons    USAJONES Oshae

-75 kg Middleweight

28 Jul3:30Best 16  
28 Jul4:18Best 16  POL - NED Wojcik - Fontijn  1 - 4
28 Jul9:30Best 16  
31 Jul5:06Quarter Final  
31 Jul5:24Quarter Final  CAN - NED THIBEAULT Tammara - FONTIJN Nouchka  0 - 5
31 Jul11:06Quarter Final  
6 Aug6:00Semi Finals  
8 Aug6:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GBRPRICE Lauren
 Zilver    CHNLI Qian
 Brons    NEDFONTIJN Nouchka
 Brons    RUSMAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.9/5 (204 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)