Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Sat 24 Jul

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 20200:00VRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20200:30MRowingSingle Sculls
Tokyo 20200:30VShootingAir rifle 10m

Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00XBadmintonDoubles
Tokyo 20201:00MBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VBadmintonSingles
Tokyo 20201:00MHandballNORNOR - BRA BRA  27 - 24
Tokyo 20201:00VRowingDouble Sculls
Tokyo 20201:00VFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20201:00MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballJPNJPN - CZE CZE  2 - 0
Tokyo 20201:00MVolleyballITAITA - CAN CAN  3 - 2
Tokyo 20201:10MRowingDouble Sculls
Tokyo 20201:20VRowingCoxless Pair
Tokyo 20201:30XArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20201:30MField HockeyJPNJPN - AUS AUS  3 - 5
Tokyo 20201:30MFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 20201:50MRowingCoxless pair

Tokyo 20202:00MField HockeyNZLNZL - IND IND  2 - 3
Tokyo 20202:00VSoftballAUSAUS - CAN CAN  1 - 7
Tokyo 20202:00VTaekwondo-49 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20202:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20202:00MGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballBRABRA - ARG ARG  2 - 0
Tokyo 20202:15VBasketballRUSRUS - JPN JPN  21 - 18
Tokyo 20202:20XBadmintonKORKOR - NED NED  2 - 1
Tokyo 20202:20VRowingLightweight Double Sculls
Tokyo 20202:28MTaekwondo-58 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20202:40VBasketballCHNCHN - ROU ROU  21 - 10
Tokyo 20202:45FinalesVShootingAir rifle 10m
Tokyo 20202:50MRowingLightweight Double Sculls

Tokyo 20203:00VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20203:00MHandballFRAFRA - ARG ARG  33 - 27
Tokyo 20203:00VJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00MJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20203:00XTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:00MTennisSingles
Tokyo 20203:00VVolleyballBRABRA - ARG ARG  2 - 0
Tokyo 20203:00FinalesMCyclingRoad Race
Tokyo 20203:05MVolleyballBRABRA - TUN TUN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20203:20VRowingCoxless Four
Tokyo 20203:30VBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20203:30VFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20203:35MBasketballPOLPOL - LAT LAT  14 - 21
Tokyo 20203:40MRowingCoxless Four
Tokyo 20203:45MField HockeyNEDNED - BEL BEL  1 - 3
Tokyo 20203:55MFencingSabre Individual

Tokyo 20204:00MBasketballCHNCHN - SRB SRB  12 - 22
Tokyo 20204:00MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20204:00VJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00MJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00MRowingEight
Tokyo 20204:00VVolleyballCANCAN - NED NED  2 - 0
Tokyo 20204:15MField HockeyARGARG - ESP ESP  1 - 1
Tokyo 20204:20VRowingEight

Tokyo 20205:00VJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:00MJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:00MShootingAir pistol 10m
Tokyo 20205:24MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 20205:30VTennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:35VFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20205:45VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20205:50FinalesVWeightlifting-49 kg Flyweight

Tokyo 20206:00VBasketballRUSRUS - CHN CHN  19 - 9
Tokyo 20206:00MJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20206:00VTaekwondo-49 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20206:00VWater poloJPNJPN - USA USA  4 - 25
Tokyo 20206:12MBoxing-91 kg Heavyweight
Tokyo 20206:15XArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20206:15MHandballSWESWE - BRN BRN  32 - 31
Tokyo 20206:15MTaekwondo-58 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20206:15MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 20206:20MVolleyballRUSRUS - ARG ARG  3 - 1
Tokyo 20206:25VBasketballROUROU - JPN JPN  8 - 20
Tokyo 20206:30VSoftballUSAUSA - MEX MEX  2 - 0
Tokyo 20206:30MGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 20206:35MFencingSabre Individual

Tokyo 20207:00MBasketballRUSRUS - CHN CHN  21 - 13
Tokyo 20207:00VVolleyballSUISUI - GER GER  2 - 1
Tokyo 20207:25MBasketballSRBSRB - NED NED  16 - 15
Tokyo 20207:25VFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 20207:30FinalesMShootingAir pistol 10m
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloCANCAN - AUS AUS  5 - 8
Tokyo 20207:31XArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20207:55MFencingSabre Individual

Tokyo 20208:00VTaekwondo-49 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20208:00MVolleyballRUSRUS - ESP ESP  2 - 0
Tokyo 20208:15MHandballGERGER - ESP ESP  27 - 28
Tokyo 20208:15MTaekwondo-58 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20208:25FinalesXArcheryTeam
Tokyo 20208:25MVolleyballJPNJPN - VEN VEN  3 - 0
Tokyo 20208:30MTennisDoubles
Tokyo 20208:30VFootballCHICHI - CAN CAN  1 - 2
Tokyo 20208:45FinalesXArcheryTeam

Tokyo 20209:00VBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20209:00VJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00MJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 20209:00EquestrianDressage individual
Tokyo 20209:00EquestrianDressage team
Tokyo 20209:00VFootballCHNCHN - ZAM ZAM  4 - 4
Tokyo 20209:00VVolleyballSUISUI - GER GER  2 - 1
Tokyo 20209:30VBasketballITAITA - MGL MGL  15 - 14
Tokyo 20209:30VFootballSWESWE - AUS AUS  4 - 2
Tokyo 20209:55VBasketballUSAUSA - FRA FRA  17 - 10

Tokyo 202010:00MBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 202010:00VJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00MJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:00VFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 202010:20VWater poloRSARSA - ESP ESP  4 - 29
Tokyo 202010:30MField HockeyGBRGBR - RSA RSA  3 - 1
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesVJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:30FinalesMJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 202010:30VTennisDoubles
Tokyo 202010:40VBadmintonNEDNED - CHN CHN  2 - 1
Tokyo 202010:40MBasketballLATLAT - BEL BEL  20 - 21

Tokyo 202011:00MField HockeyCANCAN - GER GER  1 - 7
Tokyo 202011:00FinalesVJudo-48 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:00MFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 202011:00VTaekwondo-49 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202011:00MSwimming400 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 202011:05MBasketballJPNJPN - POL POL  19 - 20
Tokyo 202011:10FinalesMJudo-60 kg Extra Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:15MTaekwondo-58 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202011:24MBoxing-69 kg Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:25VSwimming100 m Butterfly
Tokyo 202011:30MHandballPORPOR - EGY EGY  31 - 37
Tokyo 202011:30MTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202011:30MGymnasticsAll-round Individual
Tokyo 202011:30VFootballJPNJPN - GBR GBR  0 - 1
Tokyo 202011:38MSwimming400 m Freestyle
Tokyo 202011:40MVolleyballPOLPOL - IRI IRI  2 - 3
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVFencingEpée Individual
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloCHNCHN - RUS RUS  17 - 18

Tokyo 202012:00VSoftballJPNJPN - ITA ITA  5 - 0
Tokyo 202012:00VFootballNEDNED - BRA BRA  3 - 3
Tokyo 202012:00VVolleyballCANCAN - CHN CHN  1 - 2
Tokyo 202012:05VSwimming400 m Medley Individual
Tokyo 202012:20FinalesMFencingSabre Individual
Tokyo 202012:25MSwimming100 m Breaststroke
Tokyo 202012:27MBoxing+91 kg Super-Heavyweight
Tokyo 202012:30FinalesVTaekwondo-49 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202012:30VFootballNZLNZL - USA USA  1 - 6
Tokyo 202012:43VSwimming4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
Tokyo 202012:45VField HockeyNEDNED - IND IND  5 - 1

Tokyo 202013:00VBasketballMGLMGL - USA USA  9 - 21
Tokyo 202013:00VTable TennisSingles
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballNEDNED - USA USA  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15VField HockeyIRLIRL - RSA RSA  2 - 0
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesMTaekwondo-58 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202013:25VBasketballFRAFRA - ITA ITA  19 - 16
Tokyo 202013:30MHandballDENDEN - JPN JPN  47 - 30
Tokyo 202013:30FinalesVTaekwondo-49 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202013:45FinalesMTaekwondo-58 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 202013:45MVolleyballUSAUSA - FRA FRA  3 - 0

Tokyo 202014:00MBasketballNEDNED - RUS RUS  18 - 15
Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballNORNOR - AUS AUS  2 - 1
Tokyo 202014:25MBasketballBELBEL - JPN JPN  16 - 18

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-23 15:47:52

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.1/5 (196 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

11 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Shooting2:45VAir rifle 10m
GoudCHNYang Qian
zilverRUSAnastasija Galasjina
bronsSUINina Christen

Cycling3:00MRoad Race
GoudECURichard Carapaz
zilverBELWout van Aert
bronsSLOTadej Pogacar

Weightlifting5:50V-49 kg Flyweight
GoudCHNHou Zhihui
zilverINDSaikhom M.Chanu
bronsINAWindy C.Aisah

Shooting7:30MAir pistol 10m
GoudIRIJavad Foroughi
zilverSRBDamir Mikec
bronsCHNPang Wei

Archery8:45MixTeam
GoudKORAN San / KIM Je Deok
zilverNEDGabriela Schloesser / Steve Wijler
bronsMEXAlejandra Valencia / Luis Alvarez

Judo11:00V-48 kg Extra Lightweight
GoudKOSKrasniqi Distria
zilverJPNTonaki Funa
bronsUKRBilodid Daria
bronsMGLMunkhbat Urantsetseg

Judo11:10M-60 kg Extra Lightweight
GoudJPNTakato Naohisa
zilverTPEYang Yung Wei
bronsKAZSmetov Yeldos
bronsFRAMkheidze Luka

Fencing11:50VEpée Individual
GoudCHNSun Yiwen
zilverROUPopescu Ana Maria
bronsESTLehis Katrina

Fencing12:20MSabre Individual
GoudHUNSzilagyi Aron
zilverITASamele Luigi
bronsKORKim Junghwan

Taekwondo13:30V-49 kg Flyweight
GoudTHAWongpattanakit Panipak
zilverESPCerezo Iglesias Adriana
bronsISRSemberg Abisha
bronsSRBBogdanovic Tijana

Taekwondo13:45M-58 kg Flyweight
GoudITADell Aquila Vito
zilverTUNJendoubi Mohamed Khalil
bronsKORJang Jun
bronsRUSArtamonov Mikhail
(advertisement)