Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo Thu 5 Aug

(advertisement)
Use local Tokyo times.
Display the times of a specific sport.
Sort on sport

 GMT  SportEventRound

Tokyo 202022:30FinalesMSwimming10 km Marathon open water

Tokyo 202023:30VGolfStroke Play

Tokyo 20201:00MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 20201:00MSkateboardingPark
Tokyo 20201:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20201:10VAthleticsDiscus throw
Tokyo 20201:30MCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20201:40VAthleticsPentathlon
Tokyo 20201:44VCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 200m
Tokyo 20201:50MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 20201:58VCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 500m

Tokyo 20202:00VAthletics4 x 100 m Relay
Tokyo 20202:00VKarateKata
Tokyo 20202:00VDiving10m Platform
Tokyo 20202:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 20202:12MCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 1000m
Tokyo 20202:30FinalesMField HockeyGERGER - IND IND  4 - 5

Tokyo 20203:00FinalesMAthleticsTriple Jump
Tokyo 20203:00FinalesVTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 20203:05FinalesMAthleticsShot put
Tokyo 20203:25VKarateKata
Tokyo 20203:27FinalesMCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 200m
Tokyo 20203:30MAthletics4 x 100 m Relay
Tokyo 20203:43FinalesVCanoeingCanoe Sprint C1 200m
Tokyo 20203:55FinalesMAthletics110 m Hurdles

Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 20204:00VWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 20204:00MWrestling-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 20204:05MKarateKumite -67kg
Tokyo 20204:08FinalesVCanoeingKayak Sprint K1 500m
Tokyo 20204:25VWrestling-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 20204:30MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 20204:30FinalesMSkateboardingPark
Tokyo 20204:34FinalesMCanoeingKayak Sprint K2 1000m
Tokyo 20204:35VAthleticsPentathlon

Tokyo 20205:00VModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20205:00MVolleyballBRABRA - RUS RUS  1 - 3
Tokyo 20205:00MWrestling-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 20205:00VWrestling-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 20205:15MBasketballUSAUSA - AUS AUS  97 - 78
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 20205:30MWrestling-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight

Tokyo 20206:00VBoxing-60 kg Lightweight
Tokyo 20206:00MWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 20206:30MBoxing-52 kg Flyweight
Tokyo 20206:45MBoxing-75 kg Middleweight

Tokyo 20207:00FinalesVDiving10m Platform
Tokyo 20207:30FinalesMBoxing-57 kg Featherweight
Tokyo 20207:30VWater poloRUSRUS - USA USA  11 - 15
Tokyo 20207:30MCyclingTrack Omnium
Tokyo 20207:48MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual

Tokyo 20208:00MModern PentathlonModern pentathlon
Tokyo 20208:06VCyclingTrack Keirin
Tokyo 20208:21MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:27MCyclingTrack Omnium
Tokyo 20208:30FinalesMAthletics20 km Race Walk
Tokyo 20208:45MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20208:57VCyclingTrack Keirin

Tokyo 20209:00MHandballFRAFRA - EGY EGY  27 - 23
Tokyo 20209:00VKarateKumite -55kg
Tokyo 20209:00FinalesVFootballAUSAUS - USA USA  3 - 4
Tokyo 20209:07MCyclingTrack Omnium
Tokyo 20209:25MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20209:30MSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 20209:45FinalesVCyclingTrack Keirin
Tokyo 20209:50MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 20209:55FinalesMCyclingTrack Omnium

Tokyo 202010:27MCyclingTrack Sprint Individual
Tokyo 202010:30MSport ClimbingCombined

Tokyo 202011:00FinalesMField HockeyAUSAUS - BEL BEL  1 - 1
Tokyo 202011:00MBaseballKORKOR - USA USA  2 - 7
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-125 kg Freestyle Super Heavyweight
Tokyo 202011:00VWrestling-53 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-65 kg Freestyle Lightweight
Tokyo 202011:00MWrestling-74 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 202011:15MAthleticsDecathlon
Tokyo 202011:20FinalesVAthleticsPole vault
Tokyo 202011:25VAthletics4 x 400 m Relay
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesVKarateKata
Tokyo 202011:30FinalesVTable TennisDoubles
Tokyo 202011:50FinalesVKarateKata
Tokyo 202011:50VWater poloESPESP - HUN HUN  8 - 6

Tokyo 202012:00MAthletics1500 m
Tokyo 202012:00MBasketballFRAFRA - SLO SLO  90 - 89
Tokyo 202012:05MKarateKumite -67kg
Tokyo 202012:22VKarateKumite -55kg
Tokyo 202012:40FinalesMKarateKumite -67kg
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesMWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesVWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 202012:45FinalesMWrestling-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 202012:50FinalesVKarateKumite -55kg

Tokyo 202013:00FinalesMAthletics400 m
Tokyo 202013:00MHandballESPESP - DEN DEN  23 - 27
Tokyo 202013:00VVolleyballBeach Volleyball
Tokyo 202013:00MVolleyballFRAFRA - ARG ARG  3 - 0
Tokyo 202013:10FinalesMSport ClimbingCombined
Tokyo 202013:15FinalesVWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
Tokyo 202013:20FinalesVAthleticsPentathlon
Tokyo 202013:25FinalesMWrestling-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
Tokyo 202013:25FinalesMWrestling-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight
Tokyo 202013:40FinalesMAthleticsDecathlon

Tokyo 202014:00MVolleyballBeach Volleyball

Times may change due to weather or other circumstances. We check every day whether the times mentioned are still current and adjust them if necessary. Last Update: 2021-07-22 17:04:00

(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


Rating: 4.1/5 (163 stemmen)

Olympic Odds at Unibet
View all Olympic odds at Unibet

27 Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Swimming22:30M10 km Marathon open water
GoudGERWELLBROCK Florian
zilverHUNRASOVSZKY Kristof
bronsITAPALTRINIERI Gregorio

Athletics3:00MTriple Jump
GoudPORPICHARDO Pedro
zilverCHNZHU Yaming
bronsBURZANGO Hugues Fabrice

Athletics3:05MShot put
GoudUSACROUSER Ryan
zilverUSAKOVACS Joe
bronsNZLWALSH Tomas

Canoeing3:27MKayak Sprint K1 200m
GoudHUNTOTKA Sandor
zilverITARIZZA Manfredi
bronsGBRHEATH Liam

Canoeing3:43VCanoe Sprint C1 200m
GoudUSAHARRISON Nevin
zilverCANVINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence
bronsUKRLUZAN Liudmyla

Athletics3:55M110 m Hurdles
GoudJAMPARCHMENT Hansle
zilverUSAHOLLOWAY Grant
bronsJAMLEVY Ronald

Canoeing4:08VKayak Sprint K1 500m
GoudNZLCARRINGTON Lisa
zilverHUNCSIPES Tamara
bronsDENJORGENSEN Emma Aastrand

Skateboarding4:30MPark
GoudAUSPALMER Keegan
zilverBRABARROS Pedro
bronsUSAJUNEAU Cory

Canoeing4:34MKayak Sprint K2 1000m
GoudAUSvan der WESTHUYZEN Jean / GREEN Thomas
zilverGERHOFF Max / SCHOPF Jacob
bronsCZEDOSTAL Josef / SLOUF Radek

Diving7:00V10m Platform
GoudCHNQUAN Hongchan
zilverCHNCHEN Yuxi
bronsAUSWU Melissa

Boxing7:30M-57 kg Featherweight
GoudRUSBATYRGAZIEV Albert
zilverUSARAGAN Duke
bronsCUBALVAREZ Lazaro
bronsGHATAKYI Samue

Athletics8:30M20 km Race Walk
GoudITASTANO Massimo
zilverJPNIKEDA Koki
bronsJPNYAMANISHI Toshikazu

Cycling9:45VTrack Keirin
GoudNEDBRASPENNINCX Shanne
zilverNZLANDREWS Ellesse
bronsCANGENEST Lauriane

Cycling9:55MTrack Omnium
GoudGBRWALLS Matthew
zilverNZLSTEWART Campbell
bronsITAVIVIANI Elia

Field Hockey11:00MField Hockey
GoudBELBelgium
zilverAUSAustralia
bronsINDIndia

Athletics11:20VPole vault
GoudUSANAGEOTTE Katie
zilverRUSSIDOROVA Anzhelika
bronsGBRBRADSHAW Holly

Table Tennis11:30VDoubles
GoudCHNChina
zilverJPNJapan
bronsHKGHong Kong, China

Karate11:50VKata
GoudESPSANCHEZ JAIME Sandra
zilverJPNSHIMIZU Kiyou
bronsHKGLAU Mo Sheung Grace
bronsITABOTTARO Viviana

Karate12:40MKumite -67kg
GoudFRAda COSTA Steven
zilverTURSAMDAN Eray
bronsJORALMASATFA Abdel Rahman
bronsKAZASSADILOV Darkhan

Karate12:50VKumite -55kg
GoudBULGORANOVA Ivet
zilverUKRTERLIUGA Anzhelika
bronsAUTPLANK Bettina
bronsTPEWEN Tzuyun

Athletics13:00M400 m
GoudBAHGARDINER Steven
zilverCOLZAMBRANO Anthony Jose
bronsGRNJAMES Kirani

Sport Climbing13:10MCombined
GoudESPGINES LOPEZ Alberto
zilverUSACOLEMAN Nathaniel
bronsAUTSCHUBERT Jakob

Wrestling13:15V-57 kg Freestyle Welterweight
GoudJPNKAWAI Risako
zilverBLRKURACHKINA Iryna
bronsUSAMAROULIS Helen Louise
bronsBULNIKOLOVA Evelina Georgieva

Athletics13:20VPentathlon
GoudBELTHIAM Nafissatou
zilverNEDVETTER Anouk
bronsNEDOOSTERWEGEL Emma

Wrestling13:25M-57 kg Freestyle Bantamweight
GoudRUSUGUEV Zavur
zilverINDRAVI Kumar
bronsKAZSANAYEV Nurislam
bronsUSAGILMAN Thomas Patrick

Wrestling13:25M-86 kg Freestyle Middleweight
GoudUSATAYLOR III David Morris
zilverIRIYAZDANICHARATI Hassan
bronsSMRAMINE Myles Nazem
bronsRUSNAIFONOV Artur

Athletics13:40MDecathlon
GoudCANWARNER Damian
zilverFRAMAYER Kevin
bronsAUSMOLONEY Ashley
(advertisement)