(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Taekwondo

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Taekwondo Tokyo 2020


-58 kg Flyweight

24 Jul2:28Best 16  
24 Jul6:15Quarter Final  
24 Jul8:15Semi Finals  
24 Jul11:15Repechage  
24 Jul13:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
24 Jul13:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ITADell Aquila Vito
 Zilver    TUNJendoubi Mohamed Khalil
 Brons    KORJang Jun
 Brons    RUSArtamonov Mikhail

-68 kg Featherweight

25 Jul2:14Best 16  
25 Jul6:26Quarter Final  
25 Jul8:18Semi Finals  
25 Jul11:15Repechage  
25 Jul13:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
25 Jul13:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    UZBRASHITOV Ulugbek
 Zilver    GBRSINDEN Bradly
 Brons    CHNZHAO Shuai
 Brons    TURRECBER Hakan

-80 kg Middleweight

26 Jul2:15Best 16  
26 Jul6:15Quarter Final  
26 Jul8:15Semi Finals  
26 Jul11:15Repechage  
26 Jul13:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
26 Jul13:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSKHRAMTCOV Maksim
 Zilver    JORELSHARABATY Saleh
 Brons    CROKANAET Toni
 Brons    EGYEISSA Seif

+80 kg Heavyweight

27 Jul2:15Best 16  
27 Jul6:15Quarter Final  
27 Jul8:15Semi Finals  
27 Jul11:15Repechage  
27 Jul13:15FinalesBronze Medal Game  
27 Jul13:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSLARIN Vladislav
 Zilver    MKDGEORGIEVSKI Dejan
 Brons    CUBALBA CASTILLO Rafael Yunier
 Brons    KORIN Kyo Don


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Taekwondo Tokyo 2020


-49 kg Flyweight

24 Jul2:00Best 16  
24 Jul6:00Quarter Final  
24 Jul8:00Semi Finals  
24 Jul11:00Repechage  
24 Jul12:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
24 Jul13:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    THAWongpattanakit Panipak
 Zilver    ESPCerezo Iglesias Adriana
 Brons    ISRSemberg Abisha
 Brons    SRBBogdanovic Tijana

-57 kg Featherweight

25 Jul2:00Best 16  
25 Jul6:00Quarter Final  
25 Jul8:00Semi Finals  
25 Jul11:00Repechage  
25 Jul12:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
25 Jul13:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAZOLOTIC Anastasija
 Zilver    RUSMININA Tatiana
 Brons    TPE LO Chia-Ling
 Brons    TURILGUN Hatice Kubra

-67 kg Middleweight

26 Jul2:00Best 16  
26 Jul6:00Quarter Final  
26 Jul8:00Semi Finals  
26 Jul11:00Repechage  
26 Jul12:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
26 Jul13:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CROJELIC Matea
 Zilver    GBRWILLIAMS Lauren
 Brons    EGYMALAK Hedaya
 Brons    CIVGBAGBI Ruth

+67 kg Heavyweight

27 Jul2:00Best 16  
27 Jul6:00Quarter Final  
27 Jul8:00Semi Finals  
27 Jul11:00Repechage  
27 Jul13:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    SRBMANDIC Milica
 Zilver    KORLEE Dabin
 Brons    FRALAURIN Althea
 Brons    GBR WALKDEN Bianca
27 Jul13:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.8/5 (207 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)