(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Badminton

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Badminton Tokyo 2020


Doubles

24 Jul1:00Qualification  
25 Jul1:00Qualification  
26 Jul1:00Qualification  
27 Jul1:00Qualification  
29 Jul2:00Quarter Finals  
30 Jul10:15Semi Final  
31 Jul11:40FinalesBronze Medal Game  
31 Jul12:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    TPELEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin
 Zilver    CHNLI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen
 Brons    MASCHIA Aaron / SOH Wooi Yik

Singles

24 Jul1:00Qualification  
25 Jul1:00Qualification  
26 Jul1:00Qualification  
27 Jul1:00Qualification  
28 Jul10:00Qualification  
29 Jul9:00Best 16  
29 Jul9:45Best 16  GUA - NED -  2 - 1
31 Jul1:00Quarter Finals  
1 Aug5:00Semi Final  
2 Aug12:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  
2 Aug12:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    DENAXELSEN Viktor
 Zilver    CHNCHEN Long
 Brons    INAGINTING Anthony Sinisuka


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Badminton Tokyo 2020


Doubles

24 Jul1:00Qualification  
24 Jul10:40Qualification  NED - CHN PIEK/SEINEN - HONDERICH/TSAI  2 - 1
25 Jul1:00Qualification  
26 Jul1:00Qualification  
27 Jul1:00Qualification  
29 Jul9:00Quarter Finals  
29 Jul10:30Quarter Finals  KOR - NED -  2 - 0
31 Jul6:00Semi Final  
2 Aug5:00FinalesBronze Medal Game  
2 Aug5:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    INAGreysia POLII / RAHAYU Apriyani
 Zilver    CHNCHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan
 Brons    KORKIM Soyeong / KONG Heeyong

Singles

24 Jul1:00Qualification  
25 Jul1:00Qualification  
26 Jul1:00Qualification  
27 Jul1:00Qualification  
28 Jul1:00Qualification  
29 Jul4:00Best 16  
30 Jul8:30Quarter Finals  
31 Jul10:00Semi Final  
1 Aug12:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
1 Aug13:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNCHEN Yu Fei
 Zilver    TPETAI Tzu-Ying
 Brons    INDPUSARLA V. Sindhu


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Mixed Program Badminton Tokyo 2020


Doubles

24 Jul1:00Qualification  
24 Jul2:20Qualification  KOR - NED SEO/CHAE - TABELING/PIEK  2 - 1
25 Jul1:00Qualification  
25 Jul6:00Qualification  CHN - NED Zheng Si /Huang - Tabeling / Piek  2 - 0
26 Jul1:00Qualification  
27 Jul1:00Qualification  
28 Jul4:00Quarter Finals  
29 Jul1:00Semi Final  
30 Jul2:30FinalesBronze Medal Game  
30 Jul7:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNWANG Yi Lyu / HUANG Dong Ping
 Zilver    CHNZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya Qiong
 Brons    JPNWATANABE Yuta / HIGASHINO Arisa


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.7/5 (256 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)