(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Artistic gymnastics

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Artistic gymnastics Tokyo 2020


Parallel bars

3 Aug9:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNZOU Jingyuan
 Zilver    GERDAUSER Lukas
 Brons    TURARICAN Ferhat

All-round Individual

24 Jul2:00Qualification Subdivision 1  
24 Jul6:30Qualification Subdivision 2  
24 Jul11:30Qualification Subdivision 3  
28 Jul11:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNHASHIMOTO Daiki
 Zilver    CHNXIAO Ruoteng
 Brons    RUSNAGORNYY Nikita

All-around Team

26 Jul11:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSRussian Federation
 Zilver    JPNJapan
 Brons    CHNChina

Pommel horse

1 Aug10:51FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GBRWHITLOCK Max
 Zilver    TPELEE Chih Kai
 Brons    JPNKAYA Kazuma

Vault

2 Aug10:51FinalesFinal  
 Goud    KORSHIN Jeahwan
 Zilver    RUSABLIAZIN Denis
 Brons    ARMDAVTYAN Artur

Horizontal bar

3 Aug10:39FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JPNHASHIMOTO Daiki
 Zilver    CROSRBIC Tin
 Brons    RUSAGORNYY Nikita

Rings

2 Aug9:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNLIU Yang
 Zilver    CHNYOU Hao
 Brons    GREPETROUNIAS Eleftherios

Floor exercise

1 Aug9:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ISRDOLGOPYAT Artem
 Zilver    ESPZAPATA Rayderley
 Brons    CHNXIAO Ruoteng


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Artistic gymnastics Tokyo 2020


Uneven bars

1 Aug11:24FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BELDERWAEL Nina
 Zilver    RUSILIANKOVA Anastasiia
 Brons    USALEE Sunisa

Balance beam

3 Aug9:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNGUAN Chenchen
 Zilver    CHNTANG Xijing
 Brons    USABILES Simone

All-round Individual

25 Jul1:30Qualification Subdivision 1  
25 Jul3:25Qualification Subdivision 2  
25 Jul7:10Qualification Subdivision 3  
25 Jul9:05Qualification Subdivision 4  
25 Jul12:20Qualification Subdivision 5  
29 Jul11:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USALEE Sunisa
 Zilver    BRAANDRADE Rebeca
 Brons    RUSMELNIKOVA Angelina

All-around Team

27 Jul11:45FinalesFinal  

Vault

1 Aug9:52FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BRAANDRADE Rebeca
 Zilver    USASKINNER Mykayla
 Brons    KORYEO Seojeong

Floor exercise

2 Aug9:57FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USACAREY Jade
 Zilver    ITAFERRARI Vanessa
 Brons    JPNMURAKAMI Mai
 Brons    RUSMELNIKOVA Angelina


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 3.4/5 (290 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)