(advertisement)

Sports at the Summer Olympics Tokyo 2020 Athletics

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Men's Program Athletics Tokyo 2020


100 m

31 Jul3:35Qualification  
31 Jul11:45Round 1  
1 Aug11:15Semi Final  
1 Aug13:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ITAJACOBS Lamont Marcell
 Zilver    USAKERLEY Fred
 Brons    CANde GRASSE Andre

10000 m

30 Jul12:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ETHBAREGA Selemon
 Zilver    UGACHEPTEGEI Joshua
 Brons    UGAKIPLIMO Jacob

110 m Hurdles

3 Aug11:10Round 1  
4 Aug3:00Semi Final  
5 Aug3:55FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JAMPARCHMENT Hansle
 Zilver    USAHOLLOWAY Grant
 Brons    JAMLEVY Ronald

1500 m

3 Aug1:35Round 1  
5 Aug12:00Semi Final  
7 Aug12:40FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NORINGEBRIGTSEN Jakob
 Zilver    KENCHERUIYOT Timothy
 Brons    GBRKERR Josh

20 km Race Walk

5 Aug8:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ITASTANO Massimo
 Zilver    JPNIKEDA Koki
 Brons    JPNYAMANISHI Toshikazu

200 m

3 Aug3:05Round 1  
3 Aug12:50Semi Final  
4 Aug13:55FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CANde GRASSE Andre
 Zilver    USABEDNAREK Kenneth
 Brons    USALYLES Noah

3000 m Steeplechase

30 Jul1:30Round 1  
2 Aug13:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    MAREL BAKKALI Soufiane
 Zilver    ETHGIRMA Lamecha
 Brons    KENKIGEN Benjamin

4 x 100 m Relay

5 Aug3:30Round 1  
6 Aug14:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ITAItaly
 Zilver    GBRGreat Britain
 Brons    CANCanada

4 x 400 m Relay

6 Aug12:25Round 1  
7 Aug13:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAUnited States
 Zilver    NEDNetherlands
 Brons    BOTBotswana

400 m

1 Aug2:45Round 1  
2 Aug12:05Semi Final  
5 Aug13:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BAHGARDINER Steven
 Zilver    COLZAMBRANO Anthony Jose
 Brons    GRNJAMES Kirani

400 m Hurdles

30 Jul3:25Round 1  
1 Aug13:05Semi Final  
3 Aug4:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NORWARHOLM Karsten
 Zilver    USABENJAMIN Rai
 Brons    BRAdos SANTOS Alison

50 km Race Walk

6 Aug-3:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    POLTOMALA Dawid
 Zilver    GERHILBERT Jonathan
 Brons    CANUNFEE Evan

5000 m

3 Aug12:00Round 1  
6 Aug13:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    UGACHEPTEGEI Joshua
 Zilver    CANAHMED Mohammed
 Brons    USACHELIMO Paul

800 m

31 Jul1:50Round 1  
1 Aug12:25Semi Final  
4 Aug13:05FinalesFinal  
 Goud    KENKORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui
 Zilver    KENROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot
 Brons    POLDOBEK Patryk

Discus throw

30 Jul1:45Qualification Group A  
30 Jul3:20Qualification Group B  
31 Jul12:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    SWESTAHL Daniel
 Zilver    SWEPETTERSSON Simon
 Brons    AUTWEISSHAIDINGER Lukas

Triple Jump

3 Aug1:00Qualification  
5 Aug3:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    PORPICHARDO Pedro
 Zilver    CHNZHU Yaming
 Brons    BURZANGO Hugues Fabrice

High jump

30 Jul1:15Qualification  
1 Aug11:10FinalesFinal  
 Goud    QATBARSHIM Mutaz Essa
 Goud    ITATAMBERI Gianmarco
 Brons    BLRNEDASEKAU Maksim

Hammer throw

2 Aug1:00Qualification Group A  
2 Aug2:30Qualification Group B  
4 Aug12:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    POLNOWICKI Wojciech
 Zilver    NORHENRIKSEN Eivind
 Brons    POLFAJDEK Pawel

Shot put

3 Aug11:15Qualification  
5 Aug3:05FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USACROUSER Ryan
 Zilver    USAKOVACS Joe
 Brons    NZLWALSH Tomas

Marathon

8 Aug-1:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    KENKIPCHOGE Eliud
 Zilver    NEDNAGEEYE Abdi
 Brons    BELABDI Bashir

Pole vault

31 Jul1:40Qualification  
3 Aug11:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    SWEDUPLANTIS Armand
 Zilver    USANILSEN Christopher
 Brons    BRABRAZ Thiago

Javelin throw

4 Aug1:25Qualification Group A  
4 Aug3:05Qualification Group B  
7 Aug12:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    INDCHOPRA Neeraj
 Zilver    CZEVADLEJCH Jakub
 Brons    CZEVESELY Vitezslav

Decathlon

4 Aug1:00100 m  
4 Aug1:55Long jump  
4 Aug3:10Shot put  
4 Aug10:30High jump  
4 Aug13:30400 m  
5 Aug1:00110 m Hurdles  
5 Aug1:50Discus throw  
5 Aug4:30Pole vault  
5 Aug11:15Javelin throw  
5 Aug13:40Finales1500 m  
 Goud    CANWARNER Damian
 Zilver    FRAMAYER Kevin
 Brons    AUSMOLONEY Ashley

Long jump

31 Jul11:10Qualification  
2 Aug2:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GRETENTOGLOU Miltiadis
 Zilver    CUBECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel
 Brons    CUBMASSO Maykel


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Women's Program Athletics Tokyo 2020


100 m

30 Jul1:00Qualification  
30 Jul4:15Round 1  
31 Jul11:15Semi Final  
31 Jul13:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JAMTHOMPSON-HERAH Elaine
 Zilver    JAMFRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
 Brons    JAMJACKSON Shericka

100 m Hurdles

31 Jul2:45Round 1  
1 Aug11:45Semi Final  
2 Aug3:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    PURCAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine
 Zilver    USAHARRISON Kendra
 Brons    JAMTAPPER Megan

10000 m

7 Aug11:45FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NEDHASSAN Sifan
 Zilver    BRNGEZAHEGNE Kalkidan
 Brons    ETHGIDEY Letesenbet

1500 m

2 Aug1:35Round 1  
4 Aug11:00Semi Final  
6 Aug13:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    KENKIPYEGON Faith
 Zilver    GBRMUIR Laura
 Brons    NEDHASSAN Sifan

20 km Race Walk

6 Aug8:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    ITAPALMISANO Antonella
 Zilver    COLARENAS Sandra Lorena
 Brons    CHNLIU Hong

200 m

2 Aug2:30Round 1  
2 Aug11:25Semi Final  
3 Aug13:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JAMTHOMPSON-HERAH Elaine
 Zilver    NAMMBOMA Christine
 Brons    USATHOMAS Gabrielle

3000 m Steeplechase

1 Aug1:40Round 1  
4 Aug12:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    UGACHEMUTAI Peruth
 Zilver    USAFRERICHS Courtney
 Brons    KENKIYENG Hyvin

4 x 100 m Relay

5 Aug2:00Round 1  
6 Aug14:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    JAMJamaica
 Zilver    USAUnited States
 Brons    GBRGreat Britain

4 x 400 m Relay

5 Aug11:25Round 1  
7 Aug13:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAUnited States
 Zilver    POLPoland
 Brons    JAMJamaica

400 m

3 Aug1:45Round 1  
4 Aug11:30Semi Final  
6 Aug13:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    BAHMILLER-UIBO Shaunae
 Zilver    DOMPAULINO Marileidy
 Brons    USAFELIX Allyson

400 m Hurdles

31 Jul1:00Round 1  
2 Aug12:35Semi Final  
4 Aug3:30FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAMcLAUGHLIN Sydney
 Zilver    USAMUHAMMAD Dalilah
 Brons    NEDBOL Femke

5000 m

30 Jul11:00Round 1  
2 Aug13:40FinalesFinal  
 Goud    NEDHASSAN Sifan
 Zilver    KENOBIRI Hellen
 Brons    ETHTSEGAY Gudaf

800 m

30 Jul2:25Round 1  
31 Jul12:50Semi Final  
3 Aug13:25FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAMU Athing
 Zilver    GBRHODGKINSON Keely
 Brons    USAROGERS Raevyn

Discus throw

31 Jul1:30Qualification Group A  
31 Jul2:55Qualification Group B  
2 Aug12:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USAALLMAN Valarie
 Zilver    GERPUDENZ Kristin
 Brons    CUBPEREZ Yaime
5 Aug1:10Qualification  

Triple Jump

30 Jul11:05Qualification  
1 Aug12:15FinalesFinal  
 Goud    VENROJAS Yulimar
 Zilver    PORMAMONA Patricia
 Brons    ESPPELETEIRO Ana

High jump

7 Aug11:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    RUSLASITSKENE Mariya
 Zilver    AUSMcDERMOTT Nicola
 Brons    UKRMAHUCHIKH Yaroslava

Hammer throw

1 Aug1:10Qualification Group A  
1 Aug2:40Qualification Group b  
3 Aug12:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    POLWLODARCZYK Anita
 Zilver    CHNWANG Zheng
 Brons    POLKOPRON Malwina

Shot put

30 Jul11:25Qualification  
1 Aug2:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNGONG Lijiao
 Zilver    USASAUNDERS Raven
 Brons    NZLADAMS Valerie

Marathon

7 Aug-2:00FinalesFinal  
 Goud    KENJEPCHIRCHIR Peres
 Zilver    KENKOSGEI Brigid
 Brons    USASEIDEL Molly

Pole vault

2 Aug11:20Qualification  
5 Aug11:20FinalesFinal  
 Goud    USANAGEOTTE Katie
 Zilver    RUSSIDOROVA Anzhelika
 Brons    GBRBRADSHAW Holly

Javelin throw

3 Aug1:20Qualification Group A  
3 Aug2:50Qualification Group B  
6 Aug12:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    CHNLIU Shiying
 Zilver    POLANDREJCZYK Maria
 Brons    AUSBARBER Kelsey-Lee

Long jump

1 Aug1:50Qualification  
3 Aug2:50FinalesFinal  
 Goud    GERMIHAMBO Malaika
 Zilver    USAREESE Brittney
 Brons    NGRBRUME Ese

Pentathlon

4 Aug1:35100 m Hurdles  
4 Aug2:35High jump  
4 Aug11:05Shot put  
4 Aug12:30200 m  
5 Aug1:40Long jump  
5 Aug4:35Javelin throw  
5 Aug13:20Finales800 m  
 Goud    BELTHIAM Nafissatou
 Zilver    NEDVETTER Anouk
 Brons    NEDOOSTERWEGEL Emma


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Summer Olympics Mixed Program Athletics Tokyo 2020


4 x 400 m Relay

30 Jul12:00Round 1  
31 Jul13:35FinalesFinal  
 Goud    POLPoland
 Zilver    DOMDominican Republic
 Brons    USAUnited States


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Archery
Archery
Artistic gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Canoeing
Canoeing
Cycling
Cycling
Diving
Diving
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Handball
Handball
Judo
Judo
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rhythmic gymnastics
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Shooting
Shooting
Skateboarding
Skateboarding
Softball
Softball
Sport Climbing
Sport Climbing
Surfing
Surfing
Swimming
Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Synchronised Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Trampolining
Trampolining
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Water polo
Water polo
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling

(advertisement)

Rating: 4.0/5 (183 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Tokyo 2020

sumotuwethfrsa
18
jul
19
jul
20
jul
21
jul
22
jul
23
jul
24
jul
25
jul
26
jul
27
jul
28
jul
29
jul
30
jul
31
jul
1
aug
2
aug
3
aug
4
aug
5
aug
6
aug
7
aug
8
aug
9
aug
10
aug
11
aug
12
aug
13
aug
14
aug


(advertisement)